Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsReading Track League 17 May 2010

Reading Track League 17 May 2010

-

Individual Pursuit Final – 9 laps
1 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres 5:07.47
2 Nick ENGLISH Reading CC 5:15.89

Ladies Individual Pursuit Final – 6 laps
1 Emma GRANT AW Cycles 3:47.43
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC 3:54.43
3 Nicci MEADOWS AW Cycles 3:57.8
4 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC 4:06.18

Junior Individual Pursuit Final – 6 laps
1 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles 3:30.00
2 Cam SWARBRICK Team Terminator 3:37.49*
3 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo 3:51.9*
4 Stephen BRADBURY AW Cycles 3:55.88
*Under 16

Senior A & B
Hare & Hounds
1 Rikki PANKHURTS AW Cycles
2 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC
3 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo

Senior A
Unknown Distance
1 Alex PETERSON AW Cycles
2 Dan MASLIN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Steve LEGG Veloleggy316

Keirin
1 John PAUL City of Edinburgh RC
2 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
3 Sam STURGEON Team Terminator

AW Cycles Endurance 20k
1 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres
2 Sam STURGEON Team  Terminator
3 Nick ABRAHAM BC Private Member

Senior B
Unknown Distance
1 Richard MOSS GS Henley
2 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo

Keirin
1 Richard MOSS GS Henley
2 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
3 Rikki PANKHURST AW Cycles

AW Cycles 20k
1 Richard MOSS GS Henley
2 Rikki PANKHURST AW Cycles
3 Rob MACCULLOUGH VC10

Ladies
Hare & Hounds
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

Keirin
1 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC
2 Nicci MEADOWS AW Cycles

Unknown Distance
1 Jayne PAINE Willseden CC
2 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

AW Cycles Endurance 20k
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC
2 Jayne PAINE Willseden CC

Sonim Under 14-Under 16 Endurance 20k
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo

2 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo

Youth

Under 16 Boys
1 Lap Time Trial

1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo 39.82
2 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo 40.73
3 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo 43.31
4 Jason BROWN Palmer Park Velo 44.70
Keirin
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo
3 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo

Under 14 Boys
1 Lap Time Trial
1 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo 41.16
2 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo 45.48
3 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
58.42
Under 14 Girls
1 Lap Time Trial
1 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo 41.81
2 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo 45.13
Under 14
Keirin

1 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
2 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
3 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
4 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
Under 12
1 Lap Time Trial
1 Thompson CAMERON Palmer Park Velo 44.70
2 Max RIGBY Palmer Park Velo 47.89
3 Pitt EMMA Palmer Park Velo 48.37
4 Danny GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo 49.89
5 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo 50.39
Keirin
1 Cameron THOMPSON Palmer Park Velo
2 Danny GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
3 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo
4 Pitt EMMA Palmer Park Velo
5 Max RIGBY Palmer Park Velo
Under 12/Under 14/Under 16
Devil
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
4 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
5 Danny GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
6 Cameron THOMPSON Palmer Park Velo
7 Pitt EMMA Palmer Park Velo
8 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo
9 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo
10 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo
11 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
12 Jason BROWN Palmer Park Velo
13 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
Under 10
1 Lap Time Trial
1 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo 46.98
2 McGuinness JOE Palmer Park Velo 51.46
3 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo 53.54
4 Max REED Palmer Park Velo 53.95
5 Kitty PILGRIM MORRIS Palmer Park Velo 56.67
Keirin
1 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 McGuinness JOE Palmer Park Velo
3 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo
4 Max REED Palmer Park Velo
Under 8
1 Lap Time Trial
1 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo 56.87
2 Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo 57.98
Keirin
1 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 Kitty PILGRIM MORRIS Palmer Park Velo
3 Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo
Under 8/Under 10
Devil
1 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 McGuinness JOE Palmer Park Velo
3 Max REED Palmer Park Velo
4 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo
5 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
6 Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo
7 Kitty PILGRIM MORRIS Palmer Park Velo

Youth

Scratch Race 10 Lap
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
4 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo
5 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
6 Jason BROWN Palmer Park Velo
7 Cameron THOMPSON Palmer Park Velo
8 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo
9 Max RIGBY Palmer Park Velo
10 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
11 Danny GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
12 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo
13 McGuinness JOE Palmer Park Velo
14 Pitt EMMA Palmer Park Velo
15 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo
16 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
17 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
18 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
19 Max REED Palmer Park Velo
20 Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo
21 Kitty PILGRIM MORRIS Palmer Park Velo


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here