Sunday, December 5, 2021
HomeYouth eventsResultsBSCA Hard Track Championships 2010

BSCA Hard Track Championships 2010

-

Under 8 Girls
Pursuit (2 laps)

1 Emma-Louise STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe 2:14:62
2 Kirsten STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School,High Wycombe 2:24:33
3 Emily YATES Whittington Primary School, Lichfield 2:32:56
4 Erin STAITE St James’ C of E Primary School, Longdon 2:42:52
5 Poppy PATTINSON Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 2:55:20
6 Olivia PRIESTLAND Merton Park Primary School, Merton, London 3:11:37
500m Sprint
1 Emma-Louise STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe
2 Kirsten STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe
3 Emily YATES Whittington Primary School, Lichfield
4 Erin STAITE St James’ C of E Primary School, Longdon
5 Poppy PATTINSON Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester
6 Olivia PRIESTLAND Merton Park Primary School, Merton, London
Scratch Race (4 Laps)
1 Emma-Louise STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe
2 Kirsten STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe
3 Emily YATES Whittington Primary School, Lichfield
4 Erin STAITE St James’ C of E Primary School, Longdon
5 Poppy PATTINSON Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester
6 Olivia PRIESTLAND Merton Park Primary School, Merton, London
National Omnium Result
1 Emma-Louise STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe 30 pts
2 Kirsten STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe 27
3 Emily YATES Whittington Primary School, Lichfield 24
4 Erin STAITE St James’ C of E Primary School, Longdon 21
5 Poppy PATTINSON Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 18
6 Olivia PRIESTLAND Merton Park Primary School, Merton, London 15
National Omnium School Team
Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe
[Emma-Louise & Kirsten STILWELL]
Southern Regional Omnium Result
1 Emma-Louise STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe 30 pts
2 Kirsten STILWELL Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe 27
3 Poppy PATTINSON Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 24
4 Olivia PRIESTLAND Merton Park Primary School, Merton, London 21
Southern Regional Omnium School Team
Naphill and Walters Ash Combined School, High Wycombe
[Emma-Louise & Kirsten STILWELL]

Under 8 Boys
Pursuit (2 laps)
1 George SOUTHBY Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings’ Primary, Wetherby 2:13:50
2 Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN St Andrew’s Primary School, Dronfield Woodhouse 2:16:18
3 Euan MacLEOD Kidmore End C of E Primary School, Reading 2:22:60
4 Ben ASKEY Five Ways Primary School, Cannock 2:35:60
5 Ben FAWCETT Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 2:44:34
6 Joe COOPER Cheslyn Hay Primary School, Cannock 2:48:23
DNS Connor SMITH Etching Hill CE (C) Primary School, Rugeley
DNS Samuel NICHOLSON St Christopher’s School, Hove
500m Sprint
1 George SOUTHBY Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings’ Primary, Wetherby
2 Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN St Andrew’s Primary School, Dronfield Woodhouse
3 Euan MacLEOD Kidmore End C of E Primary School, Reading
4 Ben FAWCETT Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester
5 Ben ASKEY Five Ways Primary School, Cannock
6 Joe COOPER Cheslyn Hay Primary School, Cannock
7 Connor SMITH Etching Hill CE (C)Primary School, Rugeley
8 Samuel NICHOLSON St Christopher’s School, Hove
Scratch Race (4 Laps)
1 George SOUTHBY Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings’ Primary Wetherby
2 Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN St Andrew’s Primary School Dronfield Woodhouse
3 Euan MacLEOD Kidmore End C of E Primary School, Reading
4 Ben FAWCETT Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester
5 Ben ASKEY Five Ways Primary School, Cannock
6 Joe COOPER Cheslyn Hay Primary School, Cannock
National Omnium Result
1 George SOUTHBY Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings’ Primary, Wetherby 30 pts
2 Euan MacLEOD Kidmore End C of E Primary School, Reading 24
3 Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN St Andrew’s Primary School, Dronfield Woodhouse 24
4 Ben FAWCETT Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 20
5 Ben ASKEY Five Ways Primary School, Cannock 18
6 Joe COOPER Cheslyn Hay Primary School, Cannock 15
Southern Regional Omnium Result
1 Euan MacLEOD Kidmore End C of E Primary School Reading 30 pts
2 Ben FAWCETT Oakwood Preparatory School Chichester 27 pts

Under 10 Girls
Pursuit (3 laps)
1 Anna LINEHAN St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Newbury 2:08:50
2 Polly WILLIAMS Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 2:24:53
3 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High, Sowerby Bridge 2:33:54
500m Sprint
1 Anna LINEHAN St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Newbury
2 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High, Sowerby Bridge
3 Polly WILLIAMS Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester
Scratch Race (6 Laps)
1 Anna LINEHAN St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Newbury
2 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High, Sowerby Bridge
3 Polly WILLIAMS Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester
National Omnium Result
1 Anna LINEHAN St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Newbury 30 pts
2 Jennie ROBERTS Heathfield, the Junior School To Rishworth High, Sowerby Bridge 26
3 Polly WILLIAMS Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 25
Southern Regional Omnium Result
1 Anna LINEHAN St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Newbury 30 pts
2 Polly WILLIAMS Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 27

Under 10 Boys
Pursuit (3 Laps)
1 Callum MacLEOD Kidmore End C of E Primary School, Reading 1:57:21
2 Lewis ASKEY Five Ways Primary School, Cannock 1:59:13
3 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN Shoreham College, Shoreham-by-Sea 2:00:90
4 Alex HALL Anton Junior School, Andover 2:09:21
5 Daniel COOPER Cheslyn Hay Primary School, Cannock 2:10:24
6 Cory ANDERSON Downs Junior School, Brighton 2:10:30
7 Will STAITE St James’ C of E Primary School, Longdon 2:10:64
8 Bradley HILL Meir Heath Primary School, Stoke on Trent 2:17:71
9 Robert SOUTHBY Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings’ Primary, Wetherby 2:18:30
10 Finn CRANDON Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 2:20:17
500m Sprint
1 Lewis ASKEY Five Ways Primary School, Cannock
2 Callum MacLEOD Kidmore End C of E Primary School, Reading
3 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN Shoreham College, Shoreham-by-Sea
4 Cory ANDERSON Downs Junior School, Brighton
5 Alex HALL Anton Junior School, Andover
6 Robert SOUTHBY Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings’ Primary, Wetherby
7 Will STAITE St James’ C of E Primary School, Longdon
8 Daniel COOPER Cheslyn Hay Primary School, Cannock
9 Finn CRANDON Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester
10 Bradley HILL Meir Heath Primary School, Stoke on Trent
Scratch Race (3 Laps)
1 Lewis ASKEY Five Ways Primary School, Cannock
2 Callum MacLEOD Kidmore End C of E Primary School, Reading
3 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN Shoreham College, Shoreham-by-Sea
4 Alex HALL Anton Junior School, Andover
5 Cory ANDERSON Downs Junior School, Brighton
6 Will STAITE St James’ C of E Primary School, Longdon
7 Daniel COOPER Cheslyn Hay Prima
ry School, Cannock
8 Robert SOUTHBY Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings’ Primary, Wetherby
9 Bradley HILL Meir Heath Primary School, Stoke on Trent
10 Finn CRANDON Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester
National Omnium Result
1 Lewis ASKEY Five Ways Primary School, Cannock 29 pts
2 Callum MacLEOD Kidmore End C of E Primary School, Reading 28
3 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN Shoreham College, Shoreham-by-Sea 24
4 Alex HALL Anton Junior School, Andover 20
5 Cory ANDERSON Downs Junior School, Brighton 18
6 Will STAITE St James’ C of E Primary School, Longdon 13
7 Daniel COOPER Cheslyn Hay Primary School, Cannock 13
8 Robert SOUTHBY Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings’ Primary, Wetherby 10
9 Bradley HILL Meir Heath Primary School, Stoke on Trent 6
10 Finn CRANDON Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 4
Southern Regional Omnium Result
1 Callum MacLEOD Kidmore End C of E Primary School, Reading 30 pts
2 Noah RIDGWAY-BROWN Shoreham College, Shoreham-by-Sea 27
3 Alex HALL Anton Junior School, Andover 23
4 Cory ANDERSON Downs Junior School, Brighton 22
5 Finn CRANDON Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 18

Under 12 Girls
Pursuit (3 Laps)
1 Sophie CAPEWELL St Chad’s CE (VA) Primary School, Lichfield 2:44:53
2 Amy SELIBAS Curdworth Primary School, Sutton Coldfield 3:26:29
3 Harriet HILL St Teresa’s Catholic Primary School, Stoke on Trent 3:37:72
500m Sprint
1 Sophie CAPEWELL St Chad’s CE (VA) Primary School, Lichfield
2 Amy SELIBAS Curdworth Primary School Sutton, Coldfield
3 Harriet HILL St Teresa’s Catholic Primary School, Stoke on Trent
Scratch Race (6 Laps)
1st Sophie CAPEWELL St Chad’s CE (VA) Primary School Lichfield
2nd Amy SELIBAS Curdworth Primary School Sutton Coldfield
3rd Harriet HILL St Teresa’s Catholic Primary School Stoke on Trent
National Omnium Result
1st Sophie CAPEWELL St Chad’s CE (VA) Primary School Lichfield 30pts
2nd Amy SELIBAS Curdworth Primary School Sutton Coldfield 27
3rd Harriet HILL St Teresa’s Catholic Primary School Stoke on Trent 24

Under 12 Boys
Pursuit (3 Laps)
1 Joel PARTINGTON Hazel Grove High School, Stockport 2:34:87
2 Archie SCOTT St Teresa’s Catholic Primary School, Stoke on Trent 2:49:24
3 Joseph LINEHAN St Bartholomew’s School, Newbury 2:51:07
4 Reg PAY Cox Green School, Maidenhead 2:55:70
5 Robert PANTER Springfield School, Portsmouth 2:55:72
6 Thomas BURNETT St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Dorking 3:00:30
7 Joseph PARKER Priesthorpe Sports Specialist College, Leeds 3:06:40
8 Thomas HUMPHREY Silcoates School, Wakefield 3:06:72
9 Harry YATES Whittington Primary School, Lichfield 3:07:64
10 Edward WILLIAMS Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester 3:29:40
11 Gaëtan STEVENS St Urban’s Catholic Primary School, Leeds 4:16:93
DNS George NEEDHAM The Elvian School, Reading
500m Sprint
1 Joel PARTINGTON Hazel Grove High School, Stockport
2 Joseph LINEHAN St Bartholomew’s School, Newbury
3 Archie SCOTT St Teresa’s Catholic Primary School, Stoke on Trent
4 Reg PAY Cox Green School. Maidenhead
5 Robert PANTER Springfield School, Portsmouth
6 Thomas BURNETT St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Dorking
7 Joseph PARKER Priesthorpe Sports Specialist College, Leeds
8 Harry YATES Whittington Primary School, Lichfield
9 Thomas HUMPHREY Silcoates School, Wakefield
DNF Edward WILLIAMS Oakwood Preparatory School, Chichester
DNF Gaëtan STEVENS St Urban’s Catholic Primary School, Leeds
Scratch Race (6 Laps)
1 Joel PARTINGTON Hazel Grove High School, Stockport
2 Joseph LINEHAN St Bartholomew’s School, Newbury
3 Robert PANTER Springfield School, Portsmouth
4 Reg PAY Cox Green School, Maidenhead
5 Archie SCOTT St Teresa’s Catholic Primary School, Stoke on Trent
6 Thomas HUMPHREY Silcoates School, Wakefield
7 Joseph PARKER Priesthorpe Sports Specialist College, Leeds
8 Thomas BURNETT St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Dorking
9 Harry YATES Whittington Primary School, Lichfield
National Omnium Result
1 Joel PARTINGTON Hazel Grove High School, Stockport 60 pts
2 Joseph LINEHAN St Bartholomew’s School, Newbury 56
3 Archie SCOTT St Teresa’s Catholic Primary School, Stoke on Trent 53
4 Reg PAY Cox Green School, Maidenhead 51
5 Robert PANTER Springfield School, Portsmouth 50
6 Thomas BURNETT St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Dorking 43
7 Joseph PARKER Priesthorpe Sports Specialist College, Leeds 42
8 Thomas HUMPHREY Silcoates School, Wakefield 40
9 Harry YATES Whittington Primary School, Lichfield 37
South Regional Omnium Result
1 Joseph LINEHAN St Bartholomew’s School, Newbury 30 pts
2 Reg PAY Cox Green School, Maidenhead 26
3 Robert PANTER Springfield School, Portsmouth 25
4 Thomas BURNETT St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Dorking 21

Under 14 Girls
Pursuit (3 Laps)
1 Megan BOYD Balshaws High School, Leyland 2:37:28
2 Emily CAPEWELL Nether Stowe High School, Lichfield 2:37:47
3 Isabelle CLARKE The Friary School, Lichfield 2:42:54
4 Kate METALLI St Bartholomew’s School, Newbury 2:45:38
5 Emily HALL John Hanson Community School, Andover 3:26:16
Sprint
1 Megan BOYD Balshaws High School, Leyland
2 Emily CAPEWELL Nether Stowe High School, Lichfield
3 Isabelle CLARKE The Friary School, Lichfield
4 Kate METALLI St Bartholomew’s School, Newbury
5 Emily HALL John Hanson Community School, Andover
Scratch Race (10 Laps)
1 Megan BOYD Balshaws High School, Leyland
2 Emily CAPEWELL Nether Stowe High School, Lichfield
3 Isabelle CLARKE The Friary School, Lichfield
4 Kate METALLI St Bartholomew’s School, Newbury
5 Emily HALL John Hanson Community School, Andover
National Omnium Result
1 Megan BOYD Balshaws High School, Leyland 30 pts
2 Emily CAPEWELL Nether Stowe High School, Lichfield 27
3 Isabelle CLARKE The Friary School, Lichfield 24
4 Kate METALLI St Bartholomew’s School, Newbury 21
5 Emily HALL John Hanson Community School, Andover 18
Southern Regional Omnium Result
1 Emily HALL John Hanson Community School, Andover 30 pts

Under 14 Boys
Pursuit (3 Laps)
1 Ryan WHATMOUGH Holy Family RC and CofE College, Heywood 2:20:75
2 Callum FERGUSON North Bromsgrove High School, Bromsgrove 2:23:52
3 Jacob KELLY Cardinal Griffin RC High School, Cannock 2:26:14
4 George EDWARDS Madeley High School, Madeley 2:27:10
5 Alex WEBB Sir Thomas Boughey High School, Stoke 2:36:47
6 David PULLAN Abbey Grange C of E High School, Leeds 2:37:34
7 Spencer THOMAS Shoreham College, Shoreham-by-Sea 2:39:45
8 Luke SELIBAS Kingsbury Science & Maths College, Birmingham 2:43:06
DNS Jack HOYLE Dorothy Stringer High School, Brighton
DNS Harvey WATSON Perins School, Alresford
500m Sprint
1 Ryan WHATMOUGH Holy Family RC and CofE College, Heywood
2 Jacob KELLY Cardinal Griffin RC High School, Cannock
3 George EDWARDS Madeley High School, Madeley
4 Callum FERGUSON North Bromsgrove High School, Bromsgrove
5 Alex WEBB Sir Thomas Boughey High School, Stoke
6 Luke SELIBAS Kingsbury Science & Maths College
, Birmingham
7 Spencer THOMAS Shoreham College, Shoreham-by-Sea
8 David PULLAN Abbey Grange C of E High School, Leeds
Scratch Race (10 Laps)
1 Ryan WHATMOUGH Holy Family RC and CofE College, Heywood
2 Callum FERGUSON North Bromsgrove High School, Bromsgrove
3 George EDWARDS Madeley High School, Madeley
4 Jacob KELLY Cardinal Griffin RC High School, Cannock
5 Luke SELIBAS Kingsbury Science & Maths College, Birmingham
6 Alex WEBB Sir Thomas Boughey High School, Stoke
7 David PULLAN Abbey Grange C of E High School, Leeds
8 Spencer THOMAS Shoreham College, Shoreham-by-Sea
National Omnium Result
1 Ryan WHATMOUGH Holy Family RC and CofE College, Heywood 30 pts
2 Callum FERGUSON North Bromsgrove High School, Bromsgrove 25
3 Jacob KELLY Cardinal Griffin RC High School, Cannock 24
4 George EDWARDS Madeley High School, Madeley 23
5 Alex WEBB Sir Thomas Boughey High School, Stoke 17
6 Luke SELIBAS Kingsbury Science & Maths College, Birmingham 14
7 David PULLAN Abbey Grange C of E High School, Leeds 12
8 Spencer THOMAS Shoreham College, Shoreham-by-Sea 11
Southern Regional Omnium Result
1 Spencer THOMAS Shoreham College, Shoreham-by-Sea 30 pts

Under 16 Boys
Pursuit (4 Laps)
1 Matthew ROTHERHAM Canon Slade C of E School, Bolton 2:56:97
2 Herschel STEVENS Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School, Leeds 3:04:82
3 Andy SHACKEL Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth 3:07:10
4 Ben BAILEY Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford 3:08:57
5 Louis PRESTON James Brindley Science College, Tunstall 3:24:80
6 Sean MAYER Alleynes High School, Stone 3:30:88
DNS Jack OLIVER-BLANEY Dorothy Stringer School, Brighton
500m Sprint
1 Matthew ROTHERHAM Canon Slade C of E School, Bolton
2 Ben BAILEY Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford
3 Louis PRESTON James Brindley Science College, Tunstall
4 Andy SHACKEL Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
5 Jack OLIVER-BLANEY Dorothy Stringer School, Brighton
6 Herschel STEVENS Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School, Leeds
7 Sean MAYER Alleynes High School, Stone
Scratch Race (15 Laps)
1 Matthew ROTHERHAM Canon Slade C of E School, Bolton
2 Andy SHACKEL Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
3 Ben BAILEY Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford
4 Herschel STEVENS Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School, Leeds
5 Louis PRESTON James Brindley Science College, Tunstall
6 Sean MAYER Alleynes High School, Stone
National Omnium Result
1 Matthew ROTHERHAM Canon Slade C of E School, Bolton 30 pts
2 Andy SHACKEL Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth 24
3 Ben BAILEY Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford 24
4 Herschel STEVENS Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School, Leeds 22
5 Louis PRESTON James Brindley Science College, Tunstall 20
6 Sean MAYER Alleynes High School, Stone 15
South Regional Omnium Result
1st Andy SHACKEL Portsmouth Grammar School Portsmouth 29 pts
2nd Ben BAILEY Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford 28 pts

Over 16 Boys
Pursuit (4 Laps)
1 Timothy HULL Moorlands Sixth Form Centre, Cheadle 3:07:53
2 Kit BRAITHWAITE BHASVIC, Brighton 3:30:88
500m Sprint
1 Timothy HULL Moorlands Sixth Form Centre, Cheadle
2 Kit BRAITHWAITE BHASVIC, Brighton
Scratch Race (15 Laps)
1 Timothy HULL Moorlands Sixth Form Centre, Cheadle
2 Kit BRAITHWAITE BHASVIC, Brighton
National Omnium Result
1 Timothy HULL Moorlands Sixth Form Centre, Cheadle 30 pts
2 Kit BRAITHWAITE BHASVIC, Brighton 27
South Regional Omnium Result
1 Kit BRAITHWAITE BHASVIC, Brighton 30 pts

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here