Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsReading Track League 26 April 2010

Reading Track League 26 April 2010

-


Full report
Photo galleries

Senior A

10 Lap Scratch
1 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC
2 Neil COOPER AW Cycles
3 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles

Unknown Distance
1 Neil COOPER AW Cycles
2 Stephen BRADBURY AW Cycles
3 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC

Devil
1 Stephen BRADBURY AW Cycles
2 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
3 Rob KING AW Cycles

Keirin
1 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
2 John WILLIAMS Team Terminator
3 Eddy SOBIERALSKI sports-coaching.com

AW Cycles 20k Endurance
1 Nick ENGLISH Reading CC
2 Nick ABRAHAM BC Private Member
3 Rob KING AW Cycles

Senior B

10 Lap Scratch
1 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
2 Richard MOSS GS Henley
3 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo

Devil
1 Richard MOSS GS Henley
2 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
3 Tristan Natolie AW Cycles (Guest)
4 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo

Unknown Distance
1 Richard MOSS GS Henley

Keirin
1 Richard MOSS GS Henley
2 Tristan Natolie AW Cycles (Guest)
3 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC
4 Sam GRANT Beyond MBC

AW Cycles 20k Endurance
1 Richard MOSS GS Henley
2 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC
3 Rikki PANKHURST AW Cycles

Ladies

10 Lap Scratch
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

Unknown Distance
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

Keirin
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

Devil
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

AW Cycles 20k Endurance
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

Youth

1 Lap Time Trial
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo 40.20
2 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo 41.37
3 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo 41.42
4 Jamil GAIDA Palmer Park Velo 41.42
5 Max STEADMAN Reading CC 42.00
6 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo 42.86
7 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo 43.32
8 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo 43.99
9 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo 44.13
10 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo 44.31
11 Sveva MARIS Palmer Park Velo 46.12
12 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo 46.40
13 Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers 47.01
14 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo 47.51
15 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo 48.77
16 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo 49.36
17 Max RIGBY Palmer Park Velo 49.54
18 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo 49.57
19 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo 52.04
20 Anna LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo 52.27
21 Max REED Palmer Park Velo 54.66
22 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo 58.54
Under 16 Boys
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo
3 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo
Under 14 Boys
1 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
2 Jamil GAIDA Palmer Park Velo
3 Max STEADMAN Reading CC
4 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo
5 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
Under 14 Girls
1 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
2 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo
3 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
4 Sveva MARIS Palmer Park Velo
Under 12
1 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
2 Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Max RIGBY Palmer Park Velo
4 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
5 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo
Under 10
1 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo
3 Anna LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
4 Max REED Palmer Park Velo
Under 8
1 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo

Unknown Distance
1 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
2 Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
4 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
5 Max STEADMAN Reading CC
6 Jamil GAIDA Palmer Park Velo
7 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
8 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo
9 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo
10 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo
11 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
12 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
13 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
14 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo
15 Max REED Palmer Park Velo
16 Anna LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
17 Sveva MARIS Palmer Park Velo
18 Max RIGBY Palmer Park Velo
19 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo
20 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo
21 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
22 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
Keirin
Under 16
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo
3 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo
Under 14 Boys
1 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
2 Max STEADMAN Reading CC
3 Jamil GAIDA Palmer Park Velo
4 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
5 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo
Under 14 Girls
1 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
2 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo
3 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
4 Sveva MARIS Palmer Park Velo
Under 12
1 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
2 Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
4 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo
5 Max RIGBY Palmer Park Velo
Under 10
1 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo
3 Anna LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
4 Max REED Palmer Park Velo
Under 8
1 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
Under 8-12 5 Lap Scratch Race
1 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
2 Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
4 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
5 Anna LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
6 Max REED Palmer Park Velo
7 Max RIGBY Palmer Park Velo
8 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo
9 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo
10 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
Under 14-16 5 Lap Scratch Race
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Jamil GAIDA Palmer Park Velo
3 Max STEADMAN Reading CC
4 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
5 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
6 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo
7 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo
8 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo
9 Sveva MARIS Palmer Park Velo
10 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
11 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo
12 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo

Sonim Under 14/16 20k Endurance
1 Max STEDMAN Reading CC
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Jamil GAIDA Palmer Park Velo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here