Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsReading Track League 19 April 2010

Reading Track League 19 April 2010

-

Full report and pictures

Senior A & B
10 Lap Hare & Hounds
1 Sam GRANT Beyond MBC
2 Neil RUTTER Swindon CC
3 Rikki PANKHURST AW Cycles

Senior A
Devil
1 Stephen BRADBURY AW Cycles
2 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
3 Nick ABRAHAM BC Private Member

Unknown Distance
1 Neil COOPER AW Cycles
2 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
3 Steve LEGG RT316

Sprint
1 Neil COOPER AW Cycles
2 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
3 Eddy SOBIERALSKI Sports Coaching

AW Cycles 20k Endurance
1 Neil COOPER AW Cycles
2 Lee GARNER Team quest
3 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC

Senior B
Devil
1 Neil RUTTER Swindon RC
2 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
3 Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles

Unknown Distance
1 Neil RUTTER Swindon CC
2 Rikki PANKHURST AW Cycles
3 Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles

Sprint
1 Sam GRANT Beyond MBC
2 Neil RUTTER Swindon RC
3 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC

AW Cycles 20k Endurance
1 Rikki PANKHURST AW Cycles
2 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
3 Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles

Ladies
10 Lap Hare & Hounds
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

Devil
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

AW Cycles 20k Endurance
1 Sarra BOYD Mildenhall CC

Youth

200m Time Trial
Under 16 Boys
1 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo 15.05
2 Max BROWN Palmer Park Velo 15.08
3 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo 15.31
4 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo 15.44
5 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo 15.74
Under 14 Boys
1 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo 14.45
2 Max STEADMAN Reading CC 15.21
3 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo 15.99
4 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo 16.30
Under 14 Girls
1 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo 15.83
2 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo 16.44
3 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo 16.47
Under 12
1 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo 16.45
2 Carl JOLLY Slipstreamers 17.48
3 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo 18.69
4 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo 19.11
Under 10
1 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo 17.13
2 Joe MCGUINNESS Palmer Park Velo 19.13
3 Anna LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo 19.50
4 Max REED Palmer Park Velo 20.7
Under 8
1 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo 21.99

6 Lap Hare & Hounds
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Max STEADMAN Reading CC
3 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
4 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo
5 Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Max BROWN Palmer Park Velo
7 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
8 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
9 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo
10 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo
11 Joe MCGUINNESS Palmer Park Velo
12 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
13 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
14 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo
15 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
16 Max REED Palmer Park Velo
17 Anna LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
18 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo
19 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
20 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo
21 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo

500m Sprint
Under 16 Boys
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Max BROWN Palmer Park Velo
3 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo
4 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo
5 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo
Under14 Boys
1 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
2 Max STEADMAN Reading CC
3 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
4 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo
Under 14 Girls
1 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
2 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo
3 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
Under 12
1 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
2 Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo
4 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
Under 8 and Under 10
1 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 Joe MCGUINNESS Palmer Park Velo
3 Max REED Palmer Park Velo
4 Anna LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
5 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo

10 Lap Scratch Race
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Max STEADMAN Reading CC
4 Max BROWN Palmer Park Velo
5 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
6 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo
7 Abigail DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
8 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
9 Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Jack SMITH Palmer Park Velo
11 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo
12 Joe MCGUINNESS Palmer Park Velo
13 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
14 Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo
15 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo
16 Max REED Palmer Park Velo
17 Anna LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
18 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo
19 Toni GRIFFITHS Palmer Park Velo
20 Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo
21 Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here