Sunday, December 5, 2021
HomeYouth eventsReportsBritish Youth National Track Championships 2009 - Day 6 - 21 August...

British Youth National Track Championships 2009 – Day 6 – 21 August – Under 16 & Junior

-

The final day’s action – 500m Time Trials for the Under 16 Boys and Girls and Junior Women, the Kilo for the Junior Men and the Junior Women’s Points Race.

Photos from Day 6 here

Photos from Day 6 here

Under 16 Boys 500m Time Trial
1 John Paul Team Terminator 33.80
2 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles 34.70
3 Alex Minting Planet X 35.45
4 William Couch Bournemouth Arrow 35.64
5 Matthew Rotherham Sportscity Velo 35.64
6 Jordan Hargreaves Planet X 35.73
7 Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport.co.uk 35.84
8 Thomas Baker Halesowen A&CC 35.92
9 Jordon Skinner Dinnington RC 36.34
10 Matthew Haase Newport Olympic 36.94
11 Tom Canning Halesowen A&CC 37.21
12 Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles 37.42
13 Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers 37.49
14 Edward Bate Halesowen A&CC 37.66
15 Cameron Swarbrick Team Terminator 37.77
16 Harry Tanfield Velo 29 37.86
17 Sassan Emadi Brian Rourke CC 38.05
18 Paul Stewart Discovery Junior CC 38.10
19 William Macke Palmer Park Velo 38.12
20 Luke Boulton Sportscity Velo 38.49
21 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers 38.57
22 Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers 38.84
23 Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo 39.23
24 Daniel Dickinson Dinnington RC 39.83
25 Ben Matthews Birkenhead NECC 40.77
26 Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo 40.96
27 Thomas Walker Eastlands Velo 41.06
28 Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo 41.22

Under 16 Girls 500m Time Trial
1 Hannah Barnes Pinarello RT 38.06
2 Lucy Garner Leicestershire RC 38.20
3 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC 38.31
4 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC 38.58
5 Victoria Williamson BC PM 38.92
6 Harriet Owen Bicester Millenium CC 39.06
7 Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo 39.29
8 Melissa Bury Sportscity Velo 40.08
9 Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior CC 41.52
10 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael 41.75
11 Jessica Anderson Sportscity Velo 41.87
12 Rebecca Peart BC PM 42.77
13 Mollie Baker Team Terminator 43.06
14 Lisa Daly Sportscity Velo 43.08

Junior Men 1km Time Trial
1 Kian Emadi Brian Rourke CC 1.05.228
2 Daniel Mclay Univega.co.uk 1.07.467
3 George Atkins Websters Cycles 1.07.934
4 Lewis Oliva Bristol CDS 1.09.949
5 Felix English Team Corridori 1.09.967
6 Jamie Bremner City of Edinburgh RC 1.10.004
7 Peter Dibben Hargroves Cycles RT 1.10.342
8 Thomas Baker Halesowen A&CC 1.10.530
9 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A&CC 1.10.568
10 Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles 1.12.448
11 Julian Pearson Team Wallis 1.12.675
12 Christopher Sherriffs Team Wallis 1.14.172
13 Joshua Gibson Sportscity Velo 1.14.421
14 Jake Martin Rapha Condor 1.14.458
15 Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC 1.15.194
16 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT 1.15.567
Robert Crampton Wills Wheels DQ

Junior Women Points Race
1 Hannah Rich Pinarello RT 16 pts
2 Laura Trott VC Londres 12
3 Ruby Miller BC Private Member 12
4 Harriet Owen Bicester Millenium CC 8
5 Hannah Barnes Pinarello RT 8
6 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC 5
7 Sarah Reynolds Team Wallis 3
8 Kate Calvert Zerofour 1
9 Ella Sadler-Andrews Team Wallis 1
10 Jessica Booth Halesowen A&CC
11 Jessica Anderson Sportscity Velo
12 Lisa Daly Sportscity Velo
13 Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes RT
14 Lucy Garner Leicestershire RC
15 Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers
16 Corrine Hall Team Corridori
17 Melissa Bury Sportscity Velo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here