Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeYouth eventsResultsBritish Youth National Track Championships 2009 - Day 3 - 18 August

British Youth National Track Championships 2009 – Day 3 – 18 August

-

Results from Junior Men’s Sprint, Under 16 Boys Points Race and Under 16 Girls Pursuit

Under 16 Boys Points
1 Owian DOULL Cardiff Ajax CC 30 pts
2 Samuel LOWE Go Sport Spex RT 25
3 Alistair SLATER Bourne Wheelers 25
4 Jim LEWIS Glendene CC 22
5 Declan BYRNE Brooks Cycles 8
6 Oliver ROSSI Team Corridori 6
7 Robert LAMBTON Brooks Cycles 6
8 Jonathon DIBBEN DHCyclesport.co.uk 4
9 Patrick GALBRAITH Velo Ecosse 2
10 Thomas Gallagher Welwyn Wheelers 2
11 Matthew HAASE Newport Olympic 2
12 Josh PAPWORTH Wyre Forest CC
13 Christoher LATHAM Sportscity Velo
14 Josh PENRICE Sportscity Velo
15 Jack PENRICE Sportscity Velo
16 Jordan HARGREAVES Planet X
17 Alex MINTING Planet X
18 Liam BRENNAN New Brighton CC -17 pts
Jess WIECKOWSKI Halesowen A&CC DNF
Alec BRIGGS Artic Premier RT DNF
Callum FLETCHER Eastlands Velo DNF
Jordon SKINNER Dinnington RC DNF
Greg BROWN Glasgow Nightingale CC DNF

Junior Men’s Scratch

nytc_20090818_151617

1 Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner
2 George Atkins Websters Cycles
3 Daniel Mclay Univega.co.uk
4 Simon Yates Maxgear RT
5 Christopher Nicholson Team Manx Telecom
6 Samuel Harrison Planet X
7 Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Poly CC
8 Tim Kennaugh Team Isle of Man
9 Tom Gosbee Team Welwyn -1 lap
10 Mark Baxter West Drayton MBC -1 lap
11 Alexander Murison Glendene CC -1 lap
12 Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT -1 lap
13 Adam Yates Maxgear RT -1 lap
14 Peter Dibben Hargroves Cycles RT -1 lap
15 Felix English Team Corridori -2 laps
16 Martin Woffindin Sportscity Velo -2 laps
17 Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A&CC -2 laps

Under 16 Girls Pursuit

nytc_20090818_144735

Final
Gold
Emily Kay Halesowen A&CC 2.35.512
Silver Hannah Barnes Pinarello RT 2.35.830

Bronze Medal Ride
Silver
Lucy Garner Leicestershire RC 2.39.658
4 Harriet Owen Bicester Millenium CC 2.40.492

5th-8th Ride-off
5 Hannah Layland VC St
Raphael 2.43.665
6 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC 2.43.681
7 Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2.45.614
8 Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes RT DNS

Qualification Round
1 Emily Kay Halesowen A&CC 2.36.995
2 Hannah Barnes Pinarello RT 2.37.205
3 Harriet Owen Bicester Millenium CC 2.38.710
4 Lucy Garner Leicestershire RC 2.39.377
5 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC 2.41.696
6 Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes RT 2.44.086
7 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael 2.44.380
8 Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2.44.565
9 Sarah King Sleaford Wheelers 2.44.822
10 Melissa Bury Sportscity Velo 2.45.564
11 Elinor Barker Cardiff Ajax CC 2.45.969
12 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC 2.46.923
13 Manon Morgans Cardiff Ajax CC 2.48.416
14 Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo 2.49.200
15 Bryony Darbon VC Londres 2.49.555
16 Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior CC 2.50.628
17 Lisa Daly Sportscity Velo 2.52.800
18 Laura Allen BC PM 2.53.110
19 Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow 2.55.963




LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here