Monday, November 29, 2021
HomeMastersEuropean Masters Track Championships 2009 - Day 4 - 30 July

European Masters Track Championships 2009 – Day 4 – 30 July

-

Sprint

Women 40+
200m Qualifying Time Trial
1 Janet BIRKMYRE GBR 12.725
2 Cheryl OWENS GBR 13.708
3 Jeanette BAXTER GBR 13.787
4 Heather SANDERSON GBR 15.739
5 Susan SMITH GBR 15.885

Round 1

Heat 1
Janet BIRKMYRE GBR 15.799
Susan SMITH GBR
Heat 2
Cheryl OWENS GBR 14.088
Jeanette BAXTER GBR
Heather SANDERSON GBR
Repechage
Jeanette BAXTER GBR 16.228
Heather SANDERSON GBR
Susan SMITH GBR

Semi Final

Heat 1
Janet BIRKMYRE GBR 16.771 15.57
Heather SANDERSON GBR
Heat 2
Jeanette BAXTER GBR 14.579 14.561
Cheryl OWENS GBR

Result
Janet BIRKMYRE GBR 13.824 13.866
Jeanette BAXTER GBR
Bronze Medal Ride-Off
Cheryl OWENS GBR 14.78 14.171
Heather SANDERSON GBR

Mens 50-54

200m Qualifying Time Trial
1 Steve CRONSHAW GBR 11.914
2 Mark ZASCHKE GBR 11.958

3 Keith WILLIAMS GBR 12.308
4 Ian KAY GBR 12.521
5 David SMITH GBR 12.748
6 Eric MOREL FRA 12.881
7 Claudio SCABBIA ITA 12.939
8 Francois ALEXIEFF FRA 13.098

Round 1

Heat 1
Steve CRONSHAW GBR 13.428
Francois ALEXIEFF FRA
Heat 2
Mark ZASCHKE GBR 13.857
Claudio SCABBIA ITA
Heat 3
Keith WILLIAMS GBR 12.62
Eric MOREL FRA
Heat 4
David SMITH GBR 16.444
Ian KAY GBR
Repechange
Heat 1
Ian KAY GBR 13.471
Francois ALEXIEFF FRA
Heat 2
Eric MOREL FRA 12.794
Claudio SCABBIA ITA

Round 2

Heat 1
Steve CRONSHAW GBR 12.731
Eric MOREL FRA
Heat 2
Mark ZASCHKE GBR 12.682
Ian KAY GBR
Heat 3
Keith WILLIAMS GBR 12.55
David SMITH GBR
Round 2 Repechage
Eric MOREL FRA 12.968
David SMITH GBR
Ian KAY GBR

Semi Final

Heat 1
Steve CRONSHAW GBR 15.766 15.556
Eric MOREL FRA
Heat 2
Mark ZASCHKE GBR 12.913 12.396
Keith WILLIAMS GBR 12.341

Result
Mark ZASCHKE GBR 12.707 12.966
Steve CRONSHAW GBR 12.962

Bronze Medal Ride-Off

Keith WILLIAMS GBR 12.735 12.575
Eric MOREL FRA

Mens 55-59

200m Qualifying Time Trial

1 Steve DAVIES GBR 12.155

2 Marc DANGLETERRE FRA 12.241

3 Terry CROMER IRL 12.366

4 Andy LAING GBR 12.368

5 Barrie BAILEY GBR 12.793

6 Rene GRIGNON FRA 12.947

7 Graham CHARLTON GBR 13.545

8 Martin BUSH GBR 14.237

9 Jim ROBERTSON GBR 15.116

Round 1

Heat 1

Steve DAVIES GBR 13.983

Jim ROBERTSON GBR

Heat 2

Marc DANGLETERRE FRA 13.63

Martin BUSH GBR

Heat 3

Terry CROMER IRL 13.32

Graham CHARLTON GBR

Heat 4

Andy LAING GBR 12.828

Rene GRIGNON FRA

Barrie BAILEY GBR

Repechage

Heat 1

Barrie BAILEY GBR 14.295

Jim ROBERTSON GBR

Heat 2

Rene GRIGNON FRA 13.217

Graham CHARLTON GBR

Martin BUSH GBR

Round 2

Heat 1

Steve DAVIES GBR 12.817

Rene GRIGNON FRA

Heat 2

Marc DANGLETERRE FRA 13.337

Barrie BAILEY GBR

Heat 3

Andy LAING GBR 12.9

Terry CROMER IRL

Repechage

Heat 1

Terry CROMER IRL 12.949

Rene GRIGNON FRA

Barrie BAILEY GBR

Semi Finals

Heat 1

Steve DAVIES GBR 12.889 12.591

Terry CROMER IRL

Heat 2

Marc DANGLETERRE FRA 12.282 12.446

Andy LAING GBR

Final

Marc DANGLETERRE FRA 12.558 12.54

Steve DAVIES GBR

Bronze Medal Ride-Off

Andy LAING GBR 12.992 12.788

Terry CROMER IRL

Pursuit 3000m

Men 30-34

1 Simon COUGHLAN IRL 03:33.0

2 Stuart DODD GBR 03:38.7

3 Boyd ROBERTS GBR 03:41.6

4 Sandro DI RENZO ITA 03:44.1

5 John HOLLIER GBR 03:56.1

6 Miles STOVOLD GBR 03:56.2

7 Cyrille SANTERRE FRA 04:14.1

Result

Simon COUGHLAN IRL

Stuart DODD GBR

Bronze Medal Ride-Off

Boyd ROBERTS GBR

Sandro DI RENZO ITA

Men 35-39

1 Joel STEWART GBR 03:36.4

2 Ian O’HARA GBR 03:40.5

3 Steven ROE GBR 03:41.3

4 Adam ROBERTS GBR 03:42.6

5 Oliver DAVIES GBR 03:43.0

6 Darren KENNY OBE GBR 03:44.4

7 Jason STREATHER GBR 03:46.6

8 Alain BORNET FRA 03:49.8

Final

Joel STEWART GBR

Ian O’HARA GBR

Bronze Medal Ride-Off

Steven ROE GBR

Adam ROBERTS GBR

Points Race (10Km – 40 laps)

Men 65-69 (Awaiting full result)

1 Lance Ravenhill
2 Geoff Cooke
3 Guido Lupo

Men 70+
1 Otto ALTWECK GER 15pts

2 Brian DACEY GBR 9

3 Peter TRANBERG DEN 8

4 Neville BUSH GBR 7

5 John WYNNE GBR 5

6 Wallace COLLINS GBR 0

7 Victor POSSEE GBR 0

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here