Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeMastersEuropean Masters Track Championships 2009 - Day 3 - 29 July

European Masters Track Championships 2009 – Day 3 – 29 July

-

Results from the European Masters Track Championships 2009 – Day 3 – 29 July 2009

Sprint

Women 30-39

200m Qualifying Time Trial
1 Alison CHISHOLM GBR 12.543 ER
2 Sabrina HUCKS GER 13.636
3 Christelle RIBAULT FRA 13.66
4 Caroline GAMMELL GBR 13.718

Semi Final

Heat 1
Alison CHISHOLM GBR 13.758 13.615
Caroline GAMMELL GBR

Heat 2 Sabrina HUCKS GER
Christelle RIBAULT FRA 13.587 13.671

Final
Alison CHISHOLM GBR 13.838 13.62
Christelle RIBAULT FRA

Bronze Medal Ride-Off
Sabrina HUCKS GER 13.888 13.869
Caroline GAMMELL GBR

Men 30-34

200m Qualifying Time Trial
1 Vincent KERFOURN FRA 11.159
2 Ben ELLIOTT GBR 11.612
3 Cristian BETTINELLI ITA 11.708
4 Jamie STREATHER GBR 11.767
5 Miles STOVOLD GBR 11.937
6 Neil WITHINGTON GBR 12.076
7 Cyrille SANTERRE FRA 12.787

Round 1

Heat 1
Vincent KERFOURN FRA 13.009
Cyril SANTERRE FRA

Heat 2
Neil WITHINGTON GBR ride over
Ben ELLIOT GBR

Heat 3
Christian BETTINELLI ITA 12.436
Jamie STREATHER GBR
Miles STOVOLD GBR

Round 1 Repechage
Miles STOVOLD GBR 11.91
Jamie STREATHER GBR
Cyrille SANTERRE FRA

Semi Final

Heat 1
Vincent KERFOURN FRA 11.971 12.147
Miles STOVOLD GBR

Heat 2
Neil WITHINGTON GBR 12.298
Cristian BETTINELLI ITA 11.928 12.829

Final
Vincent KERFOURN FRA 11.902 11.847
Cristian BETTINELLI ITA

Bronze Medal Ride-Off
Miles STOVOLD GBR 12.263 12.592
Neil WITHINGTON GBR

Men 35-39

200m Qualifying Time Trial
1 Lee POVEY GBR 11.381
2 Olaf SCHNAAR GER 11.529
3 John McCLELLAND GBR 11.54
4 Christos RANTOS GRE 11.585
5 Marlon MONCRIEFFE GBR 12.12
6 Keith MEGHEN IRL 12.137

Round 1

Heat 1
Lee POVEY GBR 12.431
Keith MEGHEN IRL

Heat 2
Olaf SCHNAAR GER 12.091
Marlon MONCRIEFFE GBR

Heat 3
John McCLELLAND GBR 12.09
Christos RANTOS GRE

Round 1 Repechage
Keith MEGHEN IRL 12.598
Marlon MONCRIEFFE GBR
Christos RANTOS GRE

Semi Final

Heat 1
Lee POVEY GBR 12.138 12.391
Keith MEGHEN IRL

Heat 2
Olaf SCHNAAR GER 11.891
John McCLELLAND GBR 11.869 12.01

Final
John McCLELLAND GBR 11.954 11.67
Lee POVEY GBR

Bronze Medal Ride-Off
Olaf SCHNAAR GER 11.796 12.984
Keith MEGHEN IRL

Points Race (20Km – 80 laps)

Mens 40-44
1 Wolfgang KOTZMANN AUT 70pts
2 Jean-Philippe MERET FRA 63
3 Giuseppe RAVASIO ITA 30
4 Andrew TINSLEY GBR 28
5 William FOTHERINGHAM GBR 20
6 Anthony NASH GBR 20
7 Andy JAMES GBR 20
8 Jean Pierre MADERN FRA 20
9 Ian COOPER GBR 8
10 Adrian ADGAR GBR 4
11 Brendan WHELAN IRL 3
12 Anthony PEARSON GBR 0
13 Alan SHELDON GBR 0
14 Peter HODGETTS GBR 0
15 Robert FITZHUGH GBR 0
16 Richard NORRIS GBR 0
17 Georg REINPRECHT AUT 0
18 Nick YEATS GBR 0
19 Neal PRESTON GBR -19
Fabio ALBERTI ITA DNF
Jean Paul BENVENUTO FRA DNF
Franco DELLA MURA ITA DNF
David JACK GBR DNF

Mens 45-49
1 Colin PARKINSON GBR 17pts
2 Stephen CLAYTON GBR 15
3 Sylvain ABADIE FRA 14
4 Peter ETTLES GBR 11
5 Claus CHRISTIANSEN DEN 10
6 Andrew JACKSON GBR 9
7 Ian GREENSTREET GBR 7
8 Trevor BURKE GBR 3
9 Adrian DENT GBR 2
10 Iain YOUNG GBR 0
11 Alastair TAYLOR GBR 0
12 Paul CATON GBR 0
13 Jeff BAIRD GBR 0
14 Brian HAMMOND GBR 0
15 Neil HAMILTON GBR DNF

Pursuit 2000m

Men 50-54
1 Graham BARCLAY GBR 02:24.5
2 James RUTHERFORD GBR 02:29.3
3 Andrea NERI ITA 02:31.7
4 Didier RAMET FRA 02:32.2
5 Mark ZASCHKE GBR 02:34.6
6 Eric MOREL FRA 02:35.2
7 Ian MOORE GBR 02:38.8
8 Keith MOORE GBR 02:47.4

Final
Graham BARCLAY GBR 02:24.9
James RUTHERFORD GBR 02:30.6

Bronze Medal Ride-Off
Didier RAMET FRA 02:33.3

Andrea NERI ITA 02:35.2

Men 55-59
1 Ian HUMPHREYS GBR 02:25.2 EBT
2 Steve DAVIES GBR 02:25.6
3 Andy LAING GBR 02:37.9
4 Patrick SAMSON FRA 02:38.0
5 Rene GRIGNON FRA 02:40.9
6 Bernhard KLUENDER GER 02:41.9
7 Fabrizio FEDELE ITA 02:42.8
8 Martin BUSH GBR 02:47.0
9 Jim ROBERTSON GBR 02:59.6

Final
Steve DAVIES GBR 02:26.7
Ian HUMPHREYS GBR 02:27.7

Bronze Medal Ride-Off
Andy LAING GBR 02:37.0
Patrick SAMSON FRA 02:40.2

Men 60-64
1 Gerard Louis Robert ROBERT FRA 02:26.9 EBT
2 Kevin GILL GBR 02:34.4
3 Graham TRUELOVE GBR 02:38.3
4 Michel BRIAT FRA 02:42.0
5 Sandy WALLACE GBR 02:45.4
6 Douglas CONROY GBR 03:07.5

Final
Gerard Louis ROBERT FRA 02:27.6
Kevin GILL GBR 02:35.5

Bronze Medal Ride-Off
Graham TRUELOVE GBR 02:38.8
Michel BRIAT FRA 02:43.6

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here