Monday, November 29, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsReading Track League 6 July 2009

Reading Track League 6 July 2009

-

Report & pictures

Central Division 20k Endurance Championships
1 Steve LEGG RT 316
2 Martin DAWKINS Team Quest
3 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC
4 Neil COOPER AW Cycles
5 Rob KING Reading CC
6 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC

Senior

Hare & Hounds
1 Dan MASLIN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC
3 Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC

Senior A

Devil
1 John PAUL Team Terminator
2 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres
3 Stephen BRADBURY Palmer Park Velo

Unknown Distance

1 Steve LEGG RT 316
2 Rob KING Reading CC
3 Martin DAWKINS Team Quest

Sprint
1 Lee POVEY Team Terminator
2 John PAUL Team Terminator
3 Stephen BRADBURY Palmer Park Velo

AW Cycles 20k Endurance
1 Steve LEGG RT 316
2 Martin DAWKINS Team Quest
3 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC

Senior B

Devil
1 Chris MacLEOD Reading CC
2 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
3 Rikki PANKHURST AW Cycles

Unknown Distance

1 Dan MASLIN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
3 Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC

Sprint
1 Rikki PANKHURST AW Cycles
2 Dan MASLIN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC

AW Cycles 20k Endurance
1 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC
2 Gavin SPIERS Reading CC
3 Chris MacLEOD

Ladies

Hare & Hounds
1 Harriet OWEN Bicester Millenium
2 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles

Devil
1 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles
2 Emily HOGGE dna Cycles

Unknown Distance
1 Harriet OWEN Bicester Millenium
2 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles

AW Cycles 20k Endurance
1 Harriet OWEN Bicester Millenium

Youth

Under 14

Points
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
4 Max STEADMAN Reading CC
5 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo
6 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo

Sprint
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo
4 Jamil GAIDA Palmer Park Velo

Devil
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Max STEADMAN Reading CC
4 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
5 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo
6 Jamil GAIDA Palmer Park Velo
7 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo
8 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo

Scratch
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo
4 Jamil GAIDA Palmer Park Velo
5 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
6 Max STEADMAN Reading CC
7 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo
8 John ELLIS Palmer Park Velo

Under 14 Girls

Sprint

1 Katie METALLI Palmer Park Velo

Under 12

Points
1 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
2 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo

Sprint
1 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
2 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo

Devil
1 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
2 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
3 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo

Scratch
1 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
2 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
3 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo

Under 10

Points
1 Callum MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Euan MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo

Sprint
1 Callum MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Euan MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo

Devil
1 Callum MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Euan MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo

Scratch
1 Callum MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Euan MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here