Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesReportsWelwyn Track League 3 July 2009

Welwyn Track League 3 July 2009

-

Senior

10 lap Block Handicap odd numbers
1 Tony GIBB Plowman Craven
2 Dan SNOW Welwyn Wheelers
3 David LANGLANDS Fenland Clarion

10 lap Block Handicap even numbers
1 Mark SMITH Welwyn Wheelers
2 Simon BEST North Road
3 David SCOTT Welwyn Wheelers

10 mile
1 Tony GIBB Plowman Craven
2 George OLIVE VC St Raphael
3 Tom GALLACHER Welwyn Wheelers

Senior A

10 lap Scratch
1 Tony GIBB Plowman Craven
2 George OLIVE VC St Raphael
3 Tom GOSBEE Team Welwyn

Devil
1 Tony GIBB Plowman Craven
2 George OLIVE VC St Raphael
3 Tom GOSBEE Team Welwyn

Senior B

10 lap Scratch
1 Leigh MARMON Verulam
2 Barry NEAL API Metro
3 Brett TRAVERS VC Revolution

10 lap Points
1 Andrew PAISLEY Beds RC
2 Dan SNOW Welwyn Wheelers
3 Ben BAILEY Welwyn Wheelers

Youth

Under 14-Under 16

5 lap Scratch
1 George BATEMAN Welwyn Wheelers
2 Ollie PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers
3 Alan TROLOVE West Suffolk Wheelers Wheelers

500m Handicap
1 George BATEMAN Welwyn Wheelers
2 Sam GILZEAN Icknield RC
3 Ollie PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers

5 lap Points
1 Alan TROLVE West Suffolk Wheelers
2 Ollie PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers
3 Ryan OWENS Welwyn Wheelers

4 lap Handicap
1 Alan TROLOVE West Suffolk Wheelers
2 Ollie PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers
3 George BATEMAN Welwyn Wheelers

Under 12-Under 14

4 lap Scratch
1 Joseph FRY Welwyn Wheelers
2 Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers
3 Chloe EVANS Welwyn Wheelers

Points
1 Joseph FRY Welwyn Wheelers
2 Chloe EVANS Welwyn Wheelers
3 Bethany HAYWARD Welwyn Wheelers

500m Handicap
1 Jack PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers
2 Bethany HAYWARD Welwyn Wheelers
3 Chloe EVANS Welwyn Wheelers

Under 8-10-12

3 lap Scratch
1 Tom DURKIN Welwyn Wheelers
2 Michael PARRY Welwyn Wheelers
3 Tom STREET Welwyn Wheelers

3 lap Handicap
1 Nick BROWN Welwyn Wheelers
2 Harry DURKIN Welwyn Wheelers
3 Sophie SCOTT Welwyn Wheelers

4 lap Handicap Devil
1 Nick BROWN Welwyn Wheelers
2 Tom DURKIN Welwyn Wheelers
3 Isabel SCOTT Welwyn Wheelers

Combined Under 8-10-12-14 4 lap Handicap
1 William STREET Welwyn Wheelers
2 Chloe EVANS Welwyn Wheelers

3 Jack PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here