Sunday, December 5, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsReading Track League 29 June 2009

Reading Track League 29 June 2009

-

Senior A

10 Lap Scratch
1 Neil COOPER AW Cycles
2 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
3 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC

Derny Paced Race
1 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
2 Sam STURGEON Team Terminator
3 Neil COOPER AW Cycles

AW Cycles 10km Endurance
1 Neil COOPER AW Cycles
2 Sam STURGEON Team Terminator
3 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles

Senior B

10 Lap Scratch
1 Dan MASLIN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC
3 Shea HINDMAN Maidenhead & District CC

Derny Paced Race
1 Cam SWARBRICK Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
2 Kevin HOLLOWAY High Wycombe CC
3 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo

AW Cycles 10km Endurance
1 Dan MASLIN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC
3 Moray COOKE BC Private Member

Ladies

10 Lap Scratch
1 Harriet OWEN Bicester Millennium
2 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles

Derny Paced Race
1 Harriet OWEN Bicester Millennium
2 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo
3 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers

AW Cycles 10km Endurance
1 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles
2 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo

Youth

1 Lap Handicap

1 Callum MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Euan MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo

Under 16

Unknown Distance
1 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo
1 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo

Derny
1 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
2 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo

Scratch Race
1 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
2 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo

Under 14

Unknown Distance
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo

Derny
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Max STEADMAN Reading CC
3 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo

Scratch Race
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo

Under 12

Unknown Distance
1
Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
2 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Needham George Palmer Park Velo

Derny
1 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
2 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Sveva MARAIS Palmer Park Velo

Scratch Race
1 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
2 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Sveva MARAIS Palmer Park Velo

Under 10

Unknown Distance
1 Callum MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo
2 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Euan MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo

Derny
1 Pitt Emma Palmer Park Velo
2 Callum MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo
3 Euan MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo

Scratch Race
1 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here