Saturday, December 4, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsReading Track League 22 June 2009

Reading Track League 22 June 2009

-

Senior

Hare & Hounds
1 Nick ENGLISH Reading CC
2 Kevin HOLLOWAY High Wycombe CC
3 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC

Senior A

Unknown Distance
1 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres
2 Sam SERRUYA BC Private Member
3 Rob KING Reading CC

Points
1 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres
2 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
3 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC

Keirin
1 John PAUL Team Terminator
2 Sam SERRUYA BC Private Member
3 Rob DRINKWATER Twickenham CC

AW Cycles Endurance 20K
1 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres
2 Nick ABRAHAM BC Private Member
3 Rob KING Reading CC

Senior B

Unknown Distance
1 Dave DENTUS Team Quest
2 Cam SWARBRICK Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
3 Kevin HOLLOWAY High Wycombe CC

Points
1 Anthony MOYE CC Luton
2 Shea HINDMAN Maidenhead & District CC
3 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC

Keirin
1 Dave DENTUS Team Quest
2 Rikki PANKHURST AW Cycles
3 Cam SWARBRICK Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association

AW Cycles Endurance 20K
1 Anthony MOYE CC Luton
2 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC
3 Gavin SPIERS Reading CC

Ladies

Hare & Hounds
1 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles
2 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC

Unknown Distance
1 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Denise CATER Farnborough & Camberley CC

Points
1 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles
3 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC

Keirin
1 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo
2 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles
3 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers

AW Cycles Endurance 20K
1 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC
3 Nicci MEADOWS dna Cycles

Youth

1 Lap Handicap
1 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo
2 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo

Points
Under 16
1 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo

Under 14
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo
3 Harvey WATSON Velocity Bikes

Under 12
1 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
2 Abbie DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
3 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo

Under 10
1 Carl JOLLY Palmer Park Velo
2 Luis HINDMAN Palmer Park Velo
3 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo

Keirin
Under 16
1 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo

Under 14
1 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Harvey WATSON Velocity Bikes

Girls
1 Kate METALLI Palmer Park Velo
2 Abbie DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
3 Sveva MARAIS Palmer Park Velo

Under 12
1 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
2 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo

Under 10
1 Carl JOLLEY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Luis HINDMAN Palmer Park Velo
3 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo

Scratch
Under 16
1 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo

Under 14
1 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Max STEDMAN Reading CC

Under 12
1 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
2 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo

Under 10
1 Carl JOLLEY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Luis HINDMAN Palmer Park Velo
3 Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo< /span>

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here