Tuesday, November 30, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesReportsWelwyn Track League 22 May 2009

Welwyn Track League 22 May 2009

-

Senior A & B

10 lap Block Handicap – Odd Numbers

1 Tony GIBB Plowman Craven

2 Richard NORRIS VC Revolution

3 Tom BOLTON Finsbury Park

10 lap Block Handicap- Even Numbers

1= Robert COX Cambridge

1= John McCLELLAND Agiskoviner

3 Mark BAXTER Beyond MTB

10 mile

1 Tony GIBB Plowman Craven

2 John McCLELLAND Agiskoviner

3 George OLIVE VC St Raphael

Senior A

10 lap Scratch

1 Tony GIBB Plowman Craven

2 John McCLELLAND Agiskoviner

3 George OLIVE VC St Raphael

10 lap Points

1 Tony GIBB Plowman Craven

2 Alex WISE VC Morteau

3 Mike WRAGG Team MK

Senior B

10 lap Scratch

1 Mike DIGGINS Gregarios

2 Ian COLES North Road

3 Tom BOLTON Finsbury Park

Devil

1 Anthony MOYE CC Luton

2 Ben BAILEY Welwyn Wheelers

3 Ian Coles North Road

Youth

Under 16/14

5 lap Scratch

1 Ryan OWENS Welwyn Wheelers

2 Kieran RAWAL Welwyn Wheelers

3 Alan TROLOVE West Suffolk Wheelers

Devil

1 Ollie PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers

2 Ryan OWENS Welwyn Wheelers

3 Alan TROLOVE West Suffolk Wheelers

5 lap Points

1 Alan TROLOVE West Suffolk Wheelers

2 Ollie PLUMLEY (Welwyn Wheelers

3 George FARRELL Welwyn Wheelrs

4 lap Handicap

1 George FARRELL Welwyn Wheelers

2 Alan TROLOVE West Suffolk Wheelers

3 Ollie PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers

Under 14/12

4 lap Scratch

1 Joseph FRY Welwyn Wheelers

2 Bethany HAYWARD Welwyn Wheelers

3 Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers

Devil

1 Joseph FRY Welwyn Wheelers

2 Bethany HAYWARD Welwyn Wheelers

3 Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers

Points

1 Joseph FRY Welwyn Wheelers

2 Bethany HAYWARD Welwyn Wheelers

3 Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers

Under 12/8/10

3 lap Scratch

1 Jack PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers

2 Michael PARRY Welwyn Wheelers

3 Tom STREET Welwyn Wheelers

3 lap Handicap

1 Jack PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers

2 Tom DURKIN Welwyn Wheelers

3 Michael PARRY Welwyn Wheelers

4 lap Handicap Points

1 Tom STREET Welwyn Wheelers

2 Jack PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers

3 Isabel COLES Welwyn Wheelers

Combined Under 14/12/10/9 4 lap Handicap

1 Joseph FRY Welwyn Wheelers

2 Bethany HAYWARD Welwyn Wheelers

3 Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here