Saturday, November 27, 2021
HomeTrack LeaguesResultsReading Track League 18 May 2009

Reading Track League 18 May 2009

-

Report & photos available.

League Individual Pursuit Heats (First two qualify for final)
1 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres 5.21.78
2 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC 5.27.59
3 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles 5.27.89
4 Sam STURGEON Team Terminator 5.41.33
5 Steve LEGG RT316 5.42.47
6 Rob KING Reading CC 5.48.14
7 David JACK Twickenham CC 5.58.91
8 Grant GRANT BC Private Member 6.00.59
9 Cam SWARBRICK RNRMCA 6.05.72
10 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC 6.06.29
11 Richard GOSTICK Oxford City RC 6.14.84

Senior A

10 Lap Scratch
1 Steve LEGG RT316
2 Lee POVEY Team Terminator
3 Neil COOPER AW Cycles

Unknown Distance
1 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres
2 Neil COOPER AW Cycles
3 Steve LEGG RT316

Sprint
1 John PAUL Team Terminator
2 Sam SERRUYA BC Private Member
3 Lee POVEY Team Terminator

AW Cycles Endurance – 20K
1 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres
2 Steve LEGG RT316
3 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles

Senior B

10 Lap Scratch
1 Rikki PANKHURST AW Cycles
2 Anthony MOYE CC Luton
3 Cam SWARBRICK Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association

Unknown Distance
1 Cam SWARBRICK RNRMCA
2 Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC
3 Tom SPARKES BC Private Member

Sprint
1 Dave DENTUS Team Quest
2 Rikki PANKHURST AW Cycles
3 Anthony MOYE CC Luton

AW Cycles Endurance – 20K
1 Gavin SPIERS Reading CC
2 Tom SPARKES BC Private Member
3 Steve CLARKE AW Cycles

Ladies
1 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles

League Individual Pursuit Heats (First two qualify for final)
1 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo 3.25.67
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC 3.28.29
3 Denise CATER Farnborough & Camberley CC 3.32.07

Unknown Distance
1 Denise CATER Farnborough & Camberley CC
2 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles

Sprint
1 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo
2 Denise CATER Farnborough & Camberley CC
3 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles

AW Cycles Endurance – 20K
1 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC

Youth

Hare & Hounds
Under 16
1 Will MACKE Palmer Park Velo
2 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Dominic BUTLER Palmer Park Velo

Under 14
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Rory TOWNSEND Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Under 12
1 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
2 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
3 Matthew LANSLEY

Sprint
Under 16
1 Will MACKE Palmer Park Velo
2 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Dominic BUTLER Palmer Park Velo

Under 14
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Rory TOWNSEND Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Under 12
1 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
2 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
3 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo

10 Lap Scratch
Under 16
1 Will MACKE Palmer Park Velo
2 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Dominic BUTLER Palmer Park Velo

Under 14
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo

Under 12
1 Reg PAY Palmer Park Velo
2 Joseph LINEHAN Palmer Park Velo
3 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here