Monday, July 15, 2024
HomeYouth eventsResultsBC Youth Track Omnium Series (South) Round 2 - Portsmouth

BC Youth Track Omnium Series (South) Round 2 – Portsmouth

-

Youth U16 Boys Omnium: 1km Time Trial

1 Oliver ROSSI Glendene CC / Biketrax 1:21:75

2 Stephen BRADBURY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 1:24:05

3 Jim LEWIS Glendene CC / Biketrax 1:24:32

4 Charlie HEFFERNAN VC Jubilee 1:25:47

5 Cameron SWARBRICK Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association 1:25:73

6 Tom GALLACHER Welwyn Wheelers 1:25:88

7 Luke DRUMMOND Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 1:26:35

8 Ben BAILEY Welwyn Wheelers 1:27:30

9 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 1:27:51

10 Daniel SNOW Welwyn Wheelers 1:27:60

11 Mark SMITH Welwyn Wheelers 1:27:72

12 Alex ANDERSON Welwyn Wheelers 1:27:98

13 Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee 1:29:28

14 Elliot TABRAHAMS-DOWERS Ingear Development Squad/ One Life Sports & Leisure 1:30:16

15 Brock DUNCUMB ROGERS Preston Park Youth CC 1:30:28

16 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 1:30:31

17 Dante CARPENTER Fit-for/Cycles Dauphin/Cycles Dauphin / Merckx Bikes / For Goodness Shakes 1:31:19

18 Tanveer MANN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:31:53

19 David SWAN Fit-for/Cycles Dauphin Cycles Dauphin / Merckx Bikes / For Goodness Shakes 1:32:00

20 Samuel MALONEY VC Jubilee 1:32:39

21 Milo BURDEAU Ingear Development Squad/ One Life Sports & Leisure 1:33:40

22 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 1:34:06

23 Kristian CAVE Velo Club De Londres 1:35:18

24 Jack OLIVER-BLANEY Preston Park Youth CC 1:37:96

25 George FARRELL Welwyn Wheelers 1:41:64

26 Alex HARDING Poole Wheelers CC 1:42:44

DNS Thomas JAMIESON Ingear Development Squad / One Life Sports & Leisure

DNS Tom LAKER Ingear Development Squad / One Life Sports & Leisure

Youth U16 Boys Omnium: 10km Points

1 Oliver ROSSI Glendene CC / Biketrax 15 pts

2 Stephen BRADBURY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 11 pts

3 Charlie HEFFERNAN VC Jubilee 7 pts

4 Jim LEWIS Glendene CC / Biketrax 5 pts

5 Dante CARPENTER Fit-for/Cycles Dauphin/Cycles Dauphin / Merckx Bikes / For Goodness Shakes 2 pts

6 Brock DUNCUMB ROGERS Preston Park Youth CC 1 pt

7 Ben BAILEY Welwyn Wheelers 1 pt

8 Daniel SNOW Welwyn Wheelers 1 pt

9 Tom GALLACHER Welwyn Wheelers 1 pt

10= David SWAN Fit-for/Cycles Dauphin/Cycles Dauphin / Merckx Bikes / For Goodness Shakes

Milo BURDEAU Ingear Development Squad / One Life Sports & Leisure

Elliot TABRAHAMS-DOWERS Ingear Development Squad / One Life Sports & Leisure

Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

William MACKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

Alex HARDING Poole Wheelers CC

Cameron SWARBRICK Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association

Samuel MALONEY VC Jubilee

Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee

Mark SMITH Welwyn Wheelers

Alex ANDERSON Welwyn Wheelers

Kristian CAVE Velo Club De Londres

George FARRELL Welwyn Wheelers

Luke DRUMMOND Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

Jack OLIVER-BLANEY Preston Park Youth CC

Tanveer MANN Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Youth U16 Boys Omnium: Devil

1 Oliver ROSSI Glendene CC / Biketrax

2 Stephen BRADBURY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

3 Tom GALLACHER Welwyn Wheelers

4 Jim LEWIS Glendene CC / Biketrax

5 Charlie HEFFERNAN VC Jubilee

6 Dante CARPENTER Fit-for/Cycles Dauphin/Cycles Dauphin / Merckx Bikes / For Goodness Shakes

7 Ben BAILEY Welwyn Wheelers

8 Elliot TABRAHAMS-DOWERS Ingear Development Squad / One Life Sports & Leisure

9 Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee

10 Daniel SNOW Welwyn Wheelers

11 Cameron SWARBRICK Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association

12 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

13 Milo BURDEAU Ingear Development Squad / One Life Sports & Leisure

14 Kristian CAVE Velo Club De Londres

15 Alex ANDERSON Welwyn Wheelers

16 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

17 Brock DUNCUMB ROGERS Preston Park Youth CC

18 Tanveer MANN Hillingdon Slipstreamers

19 David SWAN Fit-for/Cycles Dauphin/Cycles Dauphin / Merckx Bikes / For Goodness Shakes

20 Jack OLIVER-BLANEY Preston Park Youth CC

21 Luke DRUMMOND Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

22 Alex HARDING Poole Wheelers CC

23 Samuel MALONEY VC Jubilee

24 Mark SMITH Welwyn Wheelers

25 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

26 George FARRELL Welwyn Wheelers

Youth U16 Boys Omnium: Sprint

1 Oliver ROSSI Glendene CC / Biketrax

2 Charlie HEFFERNAN VC Jubilee

3 Stephen BRADBURY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

4 Jim LEWIS Glendene CC / Biketrax

5 Ben BAILEY Welwyn Wheelers

6 Cameron SWARBRICK Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association

7 Luke DRUMMOND Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

8 Tom GALLACHER Welwyn Wheelers

9 Mark SMITH Welwyn Wheelers

10 Daniel SNOW Welwyn Wheelers

11 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

12 Alex ANDERSON Welwyn Wheelers

13 Dante CARPENTER Fit-for/Cycles Dauphin/Cycles Dauphin / Merckx Bikes / For Goodness Shakes

14 Brock DUNCUMB ROGERS Preston Park Youth CC

15 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

16 Tanveer MANN Hillingdon Slipstreamers

17 Elliot TABRAHAMS-DOWERS Ingear Development Squad / One Life Sports & Leisure

18 Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee

19 Alex HARDING Poole Wheelers CC

20 Kristian CAVE Velo Club De Londres

21 David SWAN Fit-for/Cycles Dauphin Cycles Dauphin / Merckx Bikes / For Goodness Shakes

22 George FARRELL Welwyn Wheelers

23 Samuel MALONEY VC Jubilee

24 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

25 Milo BURDEAU Ingear Development Squad / One Life Sports & Leisure

26 Jack OLIVER-BLANEY Preston Park Youth CC

Youth U16 Boys Omnium: 10km Scratch

1 Oliver ROSSI Glendene CC / Biketrax

2 Stephen BRADBURY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

3 Ben BAILEY Welwyn Wheelers

4 Tom GALLACHER Welwyn Wheelers

5 David SWAN Fit-for/Cycles Dauphin/Cycles Dauphin / Merckx Bikes / For Goodness Shakes

6 Mark SMITH Welwyn Wheelers

7 Daniel SNOW Welwyn Wheelers

8 Brock DUNCUMB ROGERS Preston Park Youth CC

9 Milo BURDEAU Ingear Development Squad / One Life Sports & Leisure

10 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

11 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

12 Charlie HEFFERNAN VC Jubilee

13 Nicholas SMITH VC Jubilee

14 Dante CARPENTER Fit-for/Cycles Dauphin/Cycles Dauphin / Merckx Bikes / For Goodness Shakes 15 Jim LEWIS Glendene CC / Biketrax

16 Luke DRUMMOND Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

17 Jack OLIVER-BLANEY Preston Park Youth CC

18 Cameron SWARBRICK Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association

19 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

20 Alex ANDERSON Welwyn Wheelers

21 Elliot TABRAHAMS-DOWERS Ingear Development Squad / One Life Sports & Leisure

22 Samuel MALONEY VC Jubilee

23 Alex HARDING Poole Wheelers CC

24 George FARRELL Welwyn Wheelers

25 Kristian CAVE Velo Club De Londres

26 Tanveer MANN Hillingdon Slipstreamers

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here