Commonwealth Games 2018 – Day 2 – Session 2

Men's  Keirin  Round 1 The first round saw many top riders not qualify and have to race in the repechage later on in the day. British riders Skinner, Hindes and Olivia all failed to place in the top three meaning that they will have to win their repechage to progress to the

Commonwealth Games 2018 – Day 2 – Session 1

Women's Individual Sprint Qualifying   Stephanie Morton qualified with the fastest time setting a new games record, showing just how strong she really is at the moment. It was Englands Katy Marchant who was the big surprise, Marchant was one of the favourites for a medal but posted a disappointingly slow time in qualifying.

Commonwealth Games 2018 – Day 1

Women's B&VI Sprint Qualifying Qualifying A new World Record was set by favourites Sophie Thornhill and Helen Scott in qualifying, with Jessica Gallagher and Madison Janssen also recording an impressive time. 1 THORNHILL Sophie & SCOTT Helen ENG 10.609 2 GALLAGHER Jessica & JANSSEN Madison AUS 10.954 4 McGLYNN Aileen & HASTON Louise SCO 11.157 Finals It was

UCI TRACK CYCLING WORLD CUP 2017-18 V MINSK – DAY 1 – RESULTS

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 United States (VALENTE Jennifer, CATLIN Kelly, DYGERT Chloe, GEIST Kimberly) 4:17.182 2 Italy (PATERNOSTER Letizia, BALSAMO Elisa, CAVALLI Marta, FRAPPORTI Simona) 4:24.240 3 Canada (COLLIER Devaney, COLES-LYSTER Maggie, ATTWELL Erin J, JUSSAUME Laurie) 4:31.761 4 Republic of Korea (KIM Youri, GU Sungeun, LEE Jumi, NA Ahreum) 4:33.107 5 Russian Federation (NOVOLODSKAYA Maria,

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 III Milton – Day 2 – Results

Women Sprint Qualifying 1 VOGEL Kristina GER 10.796 2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 10.953 3 HANSEN Natasha NZL 11.005 4 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED 11.011 5 LEE Hyejin KOR 11.052 6 MARCHANT Katy GBR 11.094 7 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.170 8 GODBY Madalyn USA 11.192 9 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN 11.219 10 WELTE Miriam GER 11.223 11 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX 11.225 12 CUMMING Emma NZL

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 II – Manchester – Day 3

Women Sprint Qualifying 1 VOGEL Kristina GER10.651 2 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC 10.850 3 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS 10.858 4 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 10.927 5 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 10.935 6 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 10.984 7 LIGTLEE Elis NED 11.000 8 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.073 9 TANG Mengqi CHN 11.143 10 GUO Yufang HBT 11.146 11 GODBY Madalyn USA 11.159 12 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 11.167 13

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 II – Manchester – Day 2

Men Sprint Qualifying 1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.646 2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 9.649 3 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.674 4 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.681 5 DAWKINS Edward NZL 9.718 6 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 9.734 7 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 9.743 8 HINDES Philip GBR 9.757 9 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.772 10 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.787 11 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 9.791 12 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC 9.827 13 CARLIN

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 II – Manchester – Day 1

Women Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 32.604 2 Russian Federation (VOINOVA Anastasiia, SHMELEVA Daria) 33.268 3 Netherlands (BRASPENNINCX Shanne, LAMBERINK Kyra) 33.319 4 Spain (CASAS ROIGE Helena, CALVO BARBERO Tania) 33.423 5 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.579 6 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.588 7 Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 33.748 8