World Cup 2018-19 Round 4 – London – Team Pursuit Qualifying

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 Great Britain (BARKER Elinor, ARCHIBALD Katie, DICKINSON Eleanor, KENNY Laura) 4:17.453 2 Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, FRAPPORTI Simona, GUAZZINI Vittoria, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:24.3963 3 United States (VALENTE Jennifer, BIRCH Christina, CATLIN Kelly, WHITE Emma) 4:24.493 4 Republic of Korea (KIM Hyunji, KIM Youri, LEE Jumi, NA Ahreum) 4:25.362 5 Team Breeze (HOLL Jenny, KNIGHT

UCI Track Cycling World Championships 2018 – Day 3 – Results

  Men Sprint Qualifying 1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.674 2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.677 3 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 9.701 4 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.709 5 CARLIN Jack GBR 9.715 6 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.742 7 DMITRIEV Denis RUS 9.754 8 OWENS Ryan GBR 9.759 9 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA 9.787 10 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.788 11 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 9.805 12 RITTER Stefan CAN 9.828 13 DAWKINS

UCI Track Cycling World Championships 2018 – Day 2 – Results

  Women Sprint Qualifying 1 MORTON Stephanie AUS 10.645 2 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 10.713 3 VOGEL Kristina GER 10.810 4 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 10.898 5 LEE Wai Sze HKG 10.909 6 GROS Mathilde FRA 10.938 7 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 10.949 8 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU 10.975 9 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 10.997 10 WELTE Miriam GER 11.001 11 van RIESSEN Laurine NED 11.013 12 MAROZAITE Migle

UCI Track Cycling World Championships 2018 – Day 1 – Results

  Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 United States of America (VALENTE Jennifer, CATLIN Kelly, DYGERT Chloe, GEIST Kimberly) 4:18.836 2 Great Britain (ARCHIBALD Katie, BARKER Elinor, KENNY Laura, NELSON Emily) 4:19.177 3 Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, PATERNOSTER Letizia, FRAPPORTI Simona, GUDERZO Tatiana) 4:21.543 4 New Zealand (BUCHANAN Rushlee, BOTHA Bryony, JAMES Kirstie, SHEATH Racquel) 4:23.530 5 Canada (BEVERIDGE Allison,

UCI TRACK CYCLING WORLD CUP 2017-18 V MINSK – DAY 1 – RESULTS

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 United States (VALENTE Jennifer, CATLIN Kelly, DYGERT Chloe, GEIST Kimberly) 4:17.182 2 Italy (PATERNOSTER Letizia, BALSAMO Elisa, CAVALLI Marta, FRAPPORTI Simona) 4:24.240 3 Canada (COLLIER Devaney, COLES-LYSTER Maggie, ATTWELL Erin J, JUSSAUME Laurie) 4:31.761 4 Republic of Korea (KIM Youri, GU Sungeun, LEE Jumi, NA Ahreum) 4:33.107 5 Russian Federation (NOVOLODSKAYA Maria,

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 IV Santiago – Day 3 – Results

Women Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Ukraine (BASOVA Liubov, STARIKOVA Olena) 33.123 2 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.491 3 Republic of Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 33.524 4 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.597 5 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 33.981 6 Russian Federation (KISELEVA Tatiana, SHMELEVA Daria) 34.526 DSQ Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) First

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 IV Santiago – Day 2 – Results

Men Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Russian Federation (DMITRIEV Denis, PERKINS Shane Alan, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 43.227 2 China (LI Jianxin, LUO Yongjia, XU Chao) 43.522 3 France (HELAL Rayan, LANDERNEAU Melvin, PERVIS Francois) 43.724 4 Republic of Korea (IM Chaebin, PARK Jeone, SON Jeyong) 43.779 5 Germany (DORNBACH Maximilian, JURCZYK Marc, MAY Jan) 44.279 6 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro,

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 IV Santiago – Day 1 – Results

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 New Zealand (SHEATH Racquel, BOTHA Bryony, BUCHANAN Rushlee, JAMES Kirstie) 4:21.590 2 Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, FRAPPORTI Simona, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:22.572 3 Japan (HASHIMOTO Yuya, KAJIHARA Yumi, FURUYAMA Kie, NAKAMURA Kisato) 4:28.145 4 Ukraine (KLIACHINA Oksana, KONONENKO Valeriya, NAHIRNA Anna, SOLOVEI Ganna)  4:32.824 5 China (WANG Xiaofei, CHEN Qiaolin, JIN Chenhong,