World Cup 2018-19 Round 4 – London – Day 3, Session 6 – Results

Men’s Omnium Elimination Race 1 VIVIANI Elia ITA2 WALLS Matthew GBR3 von FOLSACH Casper DEN4 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE5 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED6 SCHIR Thery SUI7 CAVES Aidan CAN8 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP9 PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio MEX10 MATIAS Joao POR11 MALCHAREK Moritz GER12 de VYLDER Lindsay BEL13 CHEUNG King Lok HKG14

World Cup 2018-19 Round 4 – London – Day 3, Session 5 – Results

  Men’s Sprint Qualifying 1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 09.6472 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 09.6893 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 09.7084 PAUL Nicholas TTO 09.7655 CARLIN Jack TIN 09.8086 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 09.8097 OWENS Ryan GBR 09.8118 RUDYK Mateusz POL 09.8129 KENNY CBE Jason GBR 09.84710 BOS Theo BCC 09.87711 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 09.88012

World Cup 2018-19 Round 4 – London – Day 2, Session 4 – Results

  Women’s Omnium Elimination Race 1 WILD Kirsten NED2 CURE Amy AUS3 KOPECKY Lotte BEL4 VALENTE Jennifer USA5 AUGUSTINAS Evgenia RUS6 BERTHON Laurie FRA7 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN8 MARTINS Maria POR9 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene ESP10 WALDIS Andrea SUI11 BARKER Elinor GBR12 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU13 McCURLEY Shannon IRL14 WANG Xiaofei CHN15 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth

World Cup 2018-19 Round 4 – London – Day 1, Session 2 – Results

  Women's Team Sprint First Round Heat 11 France (CLAIR Sandie, GROS Mathilde) 0:33.268 (QB)2 Lithuania (MAROZAITE Migle, KRUPECKAITE Simona) 0:33.394 Heat 21 Germany (WELTE Miriam, HINZE Emma) 0:32.823 (QG)2 Gazprom-RusVelo (ROGOVAYA Ekaterina, SHMELEVA Daria) 0:33.252 Heat 31 Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, van de WOUW Hetty) 0:33.043 (QB)2 Russian Federation (ANTONOVA Natalia, GNIDENKO Ekaterina) 0:33.592 Heat

World Cup 2018-19 Round 4 – London – Day 1, Session 1 – Results

  Women’s Team Pursuit Round 1 Heat 11 Poland (KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PIETRZAK Lucja, PIKULIK Daria, PLOSAJ Nikol) 4:25.2992 Belgium (KOPECKY Lotte, BOSSUYT Shari, CROKET Gilke, DOM Annelies) 4:42.402 Heat 21 Team Breeze (HOLL Jenny, KNIGHT Josie, RAYBOULD Rebecca, ROBERTS Jessica) 4:23.702 (QB)2 Ireland (GRIFFIN Mia, MURPHY Kelly, SHARPE Alice, WALSH Orla) 4:34.535 Heat 31

World Cup 2018-19 Round 4 – London – Day 2, Session 3 – Results

  Women’s Sprint Qualifying 1 MORTON Stephanie AUS 10.5952 van RIESSEN Laurine NED 10.7603 HINZE Emma GER 10.7804 SHMELEVA Daria RVL 10.8145 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 10.8196 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 10.8727 ZHONG Tianshi CHN 10.8868 MARCHANT Katy GBR 10.9049 GROS Mathilde FRA 10.90510 GENEST Lauriane CAN 10.93311 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 10.93812

UCI TRACK CYCLING WORLD CUP 2017-18 V MINSK – DAY 1 – RESULTS

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 United States (VALENTE Jennifer, CATLIN Kelly, DYGERT Chloe, GEIST Kimberly) 4:17.182 2 Italy (PATERNOSTER Letizia, BALSAMO Elisa, CAVALLI Marta, FRAPPORTI Simona) 4:24.240 3 Canada (COLLIER Devaney, COLES-LYSTER Maggie, ATTWELL Erin J, JUSSAUME Laurie) 4:31.761 4 Republic of Korea (KIM Youri, GU Sungeun, LEE Jumi, NA Ahreum) 4:33.107 5 Russian Federation (NOVOLODSKAYA Maria,

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 IV Santiago – Day 3 – Results

Women Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Ukraine (BASOVA Liubov, STARIKOVA Olena) 33.123 2 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.491 3 Republic of Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 33.524 4 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.597 5 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 33.981 6 Russian Federation (KISELEVA Tatiana, SHMELEVA Daria) 34.526 DSQ Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) First

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 IV Santiago – Day 2 – Results

Men Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Russian Federation (DMITRIEV Denis, PERKINS Shane Alan, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 43.227 2 China (LI Jianxin, LUO Yongjia, XU Chao) 43.522 3 France (HELAL Rayan, LANDERNEAU Melvin, PERVIS Francois) 43.724 4 Republic of Korea (IM Chaebin, PARK Jeone, SON Jeyong) 43.779 5 Germany (DORNBACH Maximilian, JURCZYK Marc, MAY Jan) 44.279 6 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro,

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 IV Santiago – Day 1 – Results

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 New Zealand (SHEATH Racquel, BOTHA Bryony, BUCHANAN Rushlee, JAMES Kirstie) 4:21.590 2 Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, FRAPPORTI Simona, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:22.572 3 Japan (HASHIMOTO Yuya, KAJIHARA Yumi, FURUYAMA Kie, NAKAMURA Kisato) 4:28.145 4 Ukraine (KLIACHINA Oksana, KONONENKO Valeriya, NAHIRNA Anna, SOLOVEI Ganna)  4:32.824 5 China (WANG Xiaofei, CHEN Qiaolin, JIN Chenhong,