UCI TRACK CYCLING WORLD CUP 2017-18 V MINSK – DAY 1 – RESULTS

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 United States (VALENTE Jennifer, CATLIN Kelly, DYGERT Chloe, GEIST Kimberly) 4:17.182 2 Italy (PATERNOSTER Letizia, BALSAMO Elisa, CAVALLI Marta, FRAPPORTI Simona) 4:24.240 3 Canada (COLLIER Devaney, COLES-LYSTER Maggie, ATTWELL Erin J, JUSSAUME Laurie) 4:31.761 4 Republic of Korea (KIM Youri, GU Sungeun, LEE Jumi, NA Ahreum) 4:33.107 5 Russian Federation (NOVOLODSKAYA Maria,

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 IV Santiago – Day 3 – Results

Women Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Ukraine (BASOVA Liubov, STARIKOVA Olena) 33.123 2 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.491 3 Republic of Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 33.524 4 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.597 5 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 33.981 6 Russian Federation (KISELEVA Tatiana, SHMELEVA Daria) 34.526 DSQ Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) First

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 IV Santiago – Day 2 – Results

Men Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Russian Federation (DMITRIEV Denis, PERKINS Shane Alan, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 43.227 2 China (LI Jianxin, LUO Yongjia, XU Chao) 43.522 3 France (HELAL Rayan, LANDERNEAU Melvin, PERVIS Francois) 43.724 4 Republic of Korea (IM Chaebin, PARK Jeone, SON Jeyong) 43.779 5 Germany (DORNBACH Maximilian, JURCZYK Marc, MAY Jan) 44.279 6 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro,

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 IV Santiago – Day 1 – Results

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 New Zealand (SHEATH Racquel, BOTHA Bryony, BUCHANAN Rushlee, JAMES Kirstie) 4:21.590 2 Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, FRAPPORTI Simona, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:22.572 3 Japan (HASHIMOTO Yuya, KAJIHARA Yumi, FURUYAMA Kie, NAKAMURA Kisato) 4:28.145 4 Ukraine (KLIACHINA Oksana, KONONENKO Valeriya, NAHIRNA Anna, SOLOVEI Ganna)  4:32.824 5 China (WANG Xiaofei, CHEN Qiaolin, JIN Chenhong,

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 III Milton – Day 3 – Results

Men Sprint Qualifying 1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.702 2 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.743 3 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 9.784 4 CARLIN Jack GBR 9.826 5 OWENS Ryan OPM 9.828 6 HINDES Philip GBR 9.866 7 BARRETTE Hugo CAN 9.873 8 LEVY Maximilian GER 9.880 9 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.889 10 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 9.910 11 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN 9.961 12 OLIVA Lewis GBR 9.975 13 CECHMAN

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 III Milton – Day 2 – Results

Women Sprint Qualifying 1 VOGEL Kristina GER 10.796 2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 10.953 3 HANSEN Natasha NZL 11.005 4 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED 11.011 5 LEE Hyejin KOR 11.052 6 MARCHANT Katy GBR 11.094 7 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.170 8 GODBY Madalyn USA 11.192 9 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN 11.219 10 WELTE Miriam GER 11.223 11 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX 11.225 12 CUMMING Emma NZL

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 III Milton – Day 1 – Results

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 Canada (BEVERIDGE Allison, BONHOMME Ariane, FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie, GIBSON Kinley) 4:22.310 2 New Zealand (SHEATH Racquel, BOTHA Bryony, BUCHANAN Rushlee, JAMES Kirstie) 4:25.129 3 France (COPPONI Clara, DEMAY Coralie, BERTHON Laurie, FORTIN Valentine) 4:32.707 4 Japan (KAJIHARA Yumi, FURUYAMA Kie, HASHIMOTO Yuya, NAKAMURA Kisato) 4:41.329 Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 33.118 2

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 II – Manchester – Day 3

Women Sprint Qualifying 1 VOGEL Kristina GER10.651 2 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC 10.850 3 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS 10.858 4 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 10.927 5 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 10.935 6 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 10.984 7 LIGTLEE Elis NED 11.000 8 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.073 9 TANG Mengqi CHN 11.143 10 GUO Yufang HBT 11.146 11 GODBY Madalyn USA 11.159 12 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 11.167 13

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 II – Manchester – Day 2

Men Sprint Qualifying 1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.646 2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 9.649 3 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.674 4 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.681 5 DAWKINS Edward NZL 9.718 6 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 9.734 7 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 9.743 8 HINDES Philip GBR 9.757 9 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.772 10 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.787 11 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 9.791 12 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC 9.827 13 CARLIN

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 II – Manchester – Day 1

Women Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 32.604 2 Russian Federation (VOINOVA Anastasiia, SHMELEVA Daria) 33.268 3 Netherlands (BRASPENNINCX Shanne, LAMBERINK Kyra) 33.319 4 Spain (CASAS ROIGE Helena, CALVO BARBERO Tania) 33.423 5 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.579 6 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.588 7 Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 33.748 8