Reading Track League Round 1 – 27 April 2015

Combined Races A&B Hare & Hounds 1 Alex JONES Twickenham CC 2 Neil RUTTER Cotswold VELDRIJDEN 3 Mike MOTTRAM KTM WLCA Kilo 1 Nicholas ENGLISH Banjo Cycles 1:22.47 2 Kevin EASTERBROOK Royal Air Force 1:28.44 A League trackcycling 10 Lap Scratch 1 Neil RUTTER Cotswold Veldrijden 2 Mike

Reading Track League 7 July 2014

Senior A trackcycling 10 Lap Scratch 1 Matthew GITTINGS awcycles.co.uk 2 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC 3 Max STEDMAN Pedal Heaven RT Devil 1 Matthew GITTINGS awcycles.co.uk 2 Matthew LANSLEY RP Racing Team 3 Max STEDMAN Pedal Heaven RT Keirin Final 1 Matthew GITTINGS awcycles.co.uk 2 Matthew ROPER Brixton Cycles

Scunthorpe Track League 24 May 2013

Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap 1 David BOLLAND Bikebox 2 David BREARLEY Clay Cross RT 3 Richard BALDWIN Bikebox 15 laps Double Up Points Race 1 Martin SMITH Chesterfield Coureurs 2 David BREARLEY Clay Cross RT 3 Richard LAMBERT Cottingham Coureurs 10 Mile

Scunthorpe Track League 10 May 2013

Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap 1 Richard BALDWIN Bikebox 2 Neil STAINTHORPE Scunthorpe Poly CC 3 Jonathon WELLS VC Lincoln 10 mile scratch 1 David BOLLAND Bikebox 2 Andrew SHAW Out Of Yhe Saddle 3 Martin SMITH Chesterfield Coureurs Senior A Devil 1 Leon GLEDHILL Sports City

Scunthorpe Track League 3 May 2013

Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap 1 Harry CREW Derby Mercury RC 2 Robert HARPER RST Racing Team-Trigon 3 Oliver PECKOVER Nottingham Clarion CC 20 lap scratch 1 David BREARLEY Clay Cross RT 2 Anthony NASH Scunthorpe Poly CC 3 Harry CREW Derby Mercury

Welwyn Track League 26 April 2013

Despite the bitterly colds conditions the opening meeting of the Track League had a good level of support and a record number of youth riders - 44 riders split into three age categories. The opening Senior A group event was won by local rider George Farrell in close

Scunthorpe Track League 26 April 2013

Senior A & B 8 lap block handicap 1 Harry TANFIELD Herbal Life 2 Leon GLEDHILL Sports City Velo 3 Anthony NASH Scunthorpe Poly CC 20 lap scratch 1 Harry TANFIELD Herbal Life 2 Andrew SHAW Out Of The Saddle 3 Joey WALKER RST Racing Team-Trigon Senior A 10

Reading Track League 1 August 2011

The Dernies were out again on Monday night for the latest round of the Senior B Motor Paced Championship. A combination of the reduced programme for the Senior A riders and the start of the holiday season saw numbers down in the As, but there was no lack of determination

Sussex Track League 30 June 2011

Senior Scratch 1 Ashley DENNIS VC Jubilee 2 Richard BAILEY BC Private Member 3 Brock DUNCUMB-ROGERS Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Squad 4 Stuart BETTIS Team Terminator 5 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator 6 Benjamin MILLER Brighton Excelsior CC Sprint Heat 1 1 Jack HOYLE Team Terminator 2 Andrew PARLE Brighton Mitre