UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 III Milton – Day 2 – Results

Women Sprint Qualifying 1 VOGEL Kristina GER 10.796 2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 10.953 3 HANSEN Natasha NZL 11.005 4 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED 11.011 5 LEE Hyejin KOR 11.052 6 MARCHANT Katy GBR 11.094 7 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.170 8 GODBY Madalyn USA 11.192 9 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN 11.219 10 WELTE Miriam GER 11.223 11 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX 11.225 12 CUMMING Emma NZL

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 III Milton – Day 1 – Results

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 Canada (BEVERIDGE Allison, BONHOMME Ariane, FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie, GIBSON Kinley) 4:22.310 2 New Zealand (SHEATH Racquel, BOTHA Bryony, BUCHANAN Rushlee, JAMES Kirstie) 4:25.129 3 France (COPPONI Clara, DEMAY Coralie, BERTHON Laurie, FORTIN Valentine) 4:32.707 4 Japan (KAJIHARA Yumi, FURUYAMA Kie, HASHIMOTO Yuya, NAKAMURA Kisato) 4:41.329 Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 33.118 2

Revolution Champions League 2017-18 – Round 1 London – Report

Sprinters 200m Time Trial 1 Gregory BAUGE FRA 10.096 2 Michael DALMEIDA FRA 10.208 3 Tom DERACHE FRA 10.305 4 Jamie ALEXANDER SCO 10.520 5 Carlo CESAR NED 10.541 6 Eion MULLEN IRL 10.649 7 Alastair FIELDING GBR 10.746 8 Dominic SUOZZI STC 10.846 9 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL 10.850 10 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC 10.887 Round 1 Heat 1 1 Gregory BAUGE FRA 2 Dominic SUOZZI

Revolution Champions League 2017-18 – Round 1 London – Results

Sprinters 200m Time Trial 1 Gregory BAUGE FRA 10.096 2 Michael DALMEIDA FRA 10.208 3 Tom DERACHE FRA 10.305 4 Jamie ALEXANDER SCO 10.520 5 Carlo CESAR NED 10.541 6 Eion MULLEN IRL 10.649 7 Alastair FIELDING GBR 10.746 8 Dominic SUOZZI STC 10.846 9 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL 10.850 10 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC 10.887 11 Jean SPIES RSA 11.236 Round 1 Heat 1 1 Gregory

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 II – Manchester – Day 3

Women Sprint Qualifying 1 VOGEL Kristina GER10.651 2 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC 10.850 3 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS 10.858 4 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 10.927 5 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 10.935 6 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 10.984 7 LIGTLEE Elis NED 11.000 8 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.073 9 TANG Mengqi CHN 11.143 10 GUO Yufang HBT 11.146 11 GODBY Madalyn USA 11.159 12 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 11.167 13

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 II – Manchester – Day 2

Men Sprint Qualifying 1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.646 2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 9.649 3 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.674 4 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.681 5 DAWKINS Edward NZL 9.718 6 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 9.734 7 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 9.743 8 HINDES Philip GBR 9.757 9 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.772 10 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.787 11 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 9.791 12 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC 9.827 13 CARLIN

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 II – Manchester – Day 1

Women Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 32.604 2 Russian Federation (VOINOVA Anastasiia, SHMELEVA Daria) 33.268 3 Netherlands (BRASPENNINCX Shanne, LAMBERINK Kyra) 33.319 4 Spain (CASAS ROIGE Helena, CALVO BARBERO Tania) 33.423 5 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.579 6 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.588 7 Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 33.748 8

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 I – Pruszkow – Day 3

Women Individual Pursuit Qualifying 1 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL 3:30.542 2 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek NED 3:31.668 3 STOCK Gudrun GER 3:34.687 4 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 3:34.720 5 KONONENKO Valeriya UKR 3:40.029 6 HORNE Ciara WAL 3:40.415 7 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie CAN 3:40.508 8 PENSAARI Pia FIN 3:40.960 9 WALDIS Andrea SUI 3:41.258 10 IAKOVENKO Anastasiia RUS 3:41.517 11 SAVENKA Ina BLR 3:42.222 12 LLOYD Manon GBR