World Cup 2018-19 Round 2 – Milton – Day 3 – Evening

Men Sprint Semi Finals Heat 1 1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS * * 2 HART Nathan AUS +0.028 +0.000 Heat 2 1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED * * 2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.264 +0.257 Finals GOLD GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.101 * * SILVER LAVREYSEN Harrie NED * +0.040 +0.093 BRONZE HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED * * 4 HART Nathan AUS +0.044 +0.745 Madison GOLD Denmark (von FOLSACH Casper,

World Cup 2018-19 Round 2 – Milton – Day 3 – Afternoon

Women Keirin First Round Heat 1 1 HINZE Emma GER 2 LEE Wai Sze HKG +0.013 3 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC +0.071 4 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.077 5 HANSEN Natasha NZL +0.385 6 MUSTAPA Fatehah MAS +0.416 Heat 2 1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 2 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.053 3 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +0.066 4 GODBY Madalyn USA +0.127 5 PALMER Dahlia JAM +0.238 6 LOS Urszula

World Cup 2018-19 Round 2 – Milton – Day 2 – Evening

Women Semi Finals Heat 1 1 LEE Wai Sze HKG * * 2 MORTON Stephanie AUS +0.088 +0.151 Heat 2 1 HINZE Emma GER * * 2 SHMELEVA Daria RVL +0.011 +0.228 Finals GOLD LEE Wai Sze HKG * * SILVER HINZE Emma GER +0.091 +0.138 BRONZE MORTON Stephanie AUS * * 4 SHMELEVA Daria RVL +0.056 +0.009 Madison GOLD Great Britain (ARCHIBALD Katie,

World Cup 2018-19 Round 2 – Milton – Day 2 – Afternoon

Women Sprint Qualifying 1 MORTON Stephanie AUS 10.514 2 SHMELEVA Daria RVL 10.692 3 HINZE Emma GER 10.709 4 GROS Mathilde FRA 10.718 5 LEE Wai Sze HKG 10.746 6 McCULLOCH Kaarle AUS 10.779 7 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC 10.790 8 HANSEN Natasha NZL 10.846 9 GENEST Lauriane CAN 10.846 10 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 10.850 11 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 10.856 12 van de

World Cup 2018-19 Round 2 – Milton – Day 1

Women Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Australia (McCULLOCH Kaarle, MORTON Stephanie) 32.693 2 Gazprom-Rusvelo (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 32.937 3 Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, van de WOUW Hetty) 33.329 4 Germany (WELTE Miriam, GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie) 33.348 5 Ukraine (STARIKOVA Olena, BASOVA Liubov) 33.450 6 Poland (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula) 33.531 7 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 33.637 8 France (CLAIR

World Cup 2018-19 Round 2 – Milton – Qualifying

Team Pursuit Qualifying Women Russia kicked off the opening session of the second round of the Tissot Track Cycling World Cup Series in Milton, Ontario. Alexandra Goncharova, Gulnaz Badykova, Daria Malkova and Natalia Studinenka clocked a 4:31.97. Neither Poland nor China could match that time but Yumi Kajihara, Kie Furuyama, Yuya Hashimoto and

UCI Track Cycling World Championships 2018 – Apeldoorn – Predictions

  Who'd be daft enough to try to predict the World Championships? Well, we've done it before and we decided to do it again. The day before the start of competition at the 2018 UCI Track Cycling World Championships, editor Guy Swarbrick and race reporter Alex Reed sat down independently to

UCI TRACK CYCLING WORLD CUP 2017-18 V MINSK – DAY 1 – RESULTS

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying 1 United States (VALENTE Jennifer, CATLIN Kelly, DYGERT Chloe, GEIST Kimberly) 4:17.182 2 Italy (PATERNOSTER Letizia, BALSAMO Elisa, CAVALLI Marta, FRAPPORTI Simona) 4:24.240 3 Canada (COLLIER Devaney, COLES-LYSTER Maggie, ATTWELL Erin J, JUSSAUME Laurie) 4:31.761 4 Republic of Korea (KIM Youri, GU Sungeun, LEE Jumi, NA Ahreum) 4:33.107 5 Russian Federation (NOVOLODSKAYA Maria,

UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017-18 IV Santiago – Day 3 – Results

Women Team Sprint Qualifying 1 Ukraine (BASOVA Liubov, STARIKOVA Olena) 33.123 2 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.491 3 Republic of Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 33.524 4 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.597 5 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 33.981 6 Russian Federation (KISELEVA Tatiana, SHMELEVA Daria) 34.526 DSQ Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) First