Men’s Sprint Qualifying

1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 09.647
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 09.689
3 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 09.708
4 PAUL Nicholas TTO 09.765
5 CARLIN Jack TIN 09.808
6 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 09.809
7 OWENS Ryan GBR 09.811
8 RUDYK Mateusz POL 09.812
9 KENNY CBE Jason GBR 09.847
10 BOS Theo BCC 09.877
11 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 09.880
12 PHILLIP Njisane TTO 09.882
13 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA 09.886
14 BARRETTE Hugo CAN 09.893
15 BOTTICHER Stefan GER 09.910
16 DORNBACH Maximilian GER 09.917
17 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP 09.944
18 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 09.953
19 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA 09.994
20 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL 10.042
21 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS 10.045
22 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN 10.084
23 OH Jeseok KOR 10.094
24 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS 10.107
25 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 10.108
26 TKACHEV Aleksei RUS 10.134
27 ARCHAMBAULT Joel PTM 10.138
28 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 10.147
29 SOJKA David CZE 10.165
30 CANELON Hersony VEN 10.165
31 SHARAPOV Alexander RUS 10.166
32 SARNECKI Rafal POL 10.172
33 LAW Tsz Chun HKG 10.248
34 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU 10.271
35 FREITAS Kacio BRA 10.299

 

Men’s Omnium Scratch Race

1 VIVIANI Elia ITA
2 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
3 WALLS Matthew GBR
4 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP
5 de VYLDER Lindsay BEL
6 PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio MEX
7 MATIAS Joao POR
8 CAVES Aidan CAN
9 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED
10 GRONDIN Donavan Vincent FRA
11 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR
12 SVESHNIKOV Kirill RUS
13 POTTS Marc IRL
14 von FOLSACH Casper DEN
15 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN
16 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE
17 CHEUNG King Lok HKG
18 MALCHAREK Moritz GER
19 SCHIR Thery SUI
DNF HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN
DNF KRAWCZYK Szymon POL

 

Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 CARLIN Jack TIN
2 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP

Heat 2
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR
2 ARCHAMBAULT Joel PTM

Heat 3
1 OWENS Ryan GBR
2 TKACHEV Aleksei RUS

Heat 4
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR

Heat 5
1 KENNY CBE Jason GBR
2 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS

Heat 6
1 OH Jeseok KOR
2 BOS Theo BCC

Heat 7
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN

Heat 8
1 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS
2 PHILLIP Njisane TTO

Heat 9
1 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL
2 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA

Heat 10
1 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA
2 BARRETTE Hugo CAN

Heat 11
1 BOTTICHER Stefan GER
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE

Heat 12
1 DORNBACH Maximilian GER
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP

 

Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED
2 DORNBACH Maximilian GER

Heat 2
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED
2 BOTTICHER Stefan GER

Heat 3
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
2 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA

Heat 4
1 PAUL Nicholas TTO
2 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL

Heat 5
1 CARLIN Jack TIN
2 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS

Heat 6
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU

Heat 7
1 OWENS Ryan GBR
2 OH Jeseok KOR

Heat 8

1 RUDYK Mateusz POL
2 KENNY CBE Jason GBR

 

Men’s Omnium Tempo Race

1 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP (26)
2 WALLS Matthew GBR (25)
3 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE (24)
4 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED (5)
5 PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio MEX (4)
6 von FOLSACH Casper DEN (3)
7 de VYLDER Lindsay BEL (3)
8 VIVIANI Elia ITA (2)
9 MATIAS Joao POR (2)
10 POTTS Marc IRL (0)
11 MALCHAREK Moritz GER (0)
12 CAVES Aidan CAN (0)
13 SCHIR Thery SUI (0)
14 KRAWCZYK Szymon POL (0)
15 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR (0)
16 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN (0)
17 GRONDIN Donavan Vincent FRA (0)
18 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE (-18)
19 CHEUNG King Lok HKG (-20)
20 SVESHNIKOV Kirill RUS (-20)

 

Men’s Omnium Standing after two events

1 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP (74)
2 WALLS Matthew GBR (74)
3 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE (74)
4 VIVIANI Elia ITA (66)
5 PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio MEX (62)
6 de VYLDER Lindsay BEL (60)
7 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED (58)
8 MATIAS Joao POR (52)
9 von FOLSACH Casper DEN (44)
10 CAVES Aidan CAN (44)
11 POTTS Marc IRL (38)
12 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR (32)
13 GRONDIN Donavan Vincent FRA (30)
14 MALCHAREK Moritz GER (26)
15 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN (22)
16 SVESHNIKOV Kirill RUS (20)
17 SCHIR Thery SUI (20)
18 KRAWCZYK Szymon POL (16)
19 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE (16)
20 CHEUNG King Lok HKG (12)

 

Men’s Sprint Quarterfinals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED (A) (B)
2 RUDYK Mateusz POL

Heat 2
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED (A) (B)
2 OWENS Ryan GBR

Heat 3
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS (A) (B)
2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR

Heat 4
1 CARLIN Jack TIN (A) (B)
2 PAUL Nicholas TTO

 


 

Women’s Keirin First Round

Heat 1
1 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BCC
3 WALSH Amelia CAN
4 ANDREOTTI Maila CTF
5 BASOVA Liubov UKR
6 GROS Mathilde FRA

Heat 2
1 van RIESSEN Laurine NED
2 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU
3 VECE Miriam ITA
4 LEE Hoi Yan Jessica HKG
5 GNIDENKO Ekaterina RUS
6 MARCHANT Katy GBR

Heat 3
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS
2 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
3 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX
4 LOS Urszula POL
5 STEWART Robyn IRL
6 WANG Tzu Chun TPE

Heat 4
1 LEE Hyejin KOR
2 SHMELEVA Daria RVL
3 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE
4 PALMER Dahlia JAM
5 ZHONG Tianshi CHN
6 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP

 

Women’s Keirin First Round Repechage

Heat 1
1 MARCHANT Katy GBR
2 STEWART Robyn IRL
3 WALSH Amelia CAN
4 PALMER Dahlia JAM

Heat 2
1 LOS Urszula POL
2 GROS Mathilde FRA
3 GNIDENKO Ekaterina RUS
4 VECE Miriam ITA

Heat 3
1 LEE Hoi Yan Jessica HKG
2 BASOVA Liubov UKR
3 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX
4 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP

Heat 4
1 ZHONG Tianshi CHN
2 ANDREOTTI Maila CTF
3 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE
4 WANG Tzu Chun TPE

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.