Women’s Omnium Elimination Race

1 WILD Kirsten NED
2 CURE Amy AUS
3 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
4 VALENTE Jennifer USA
5 AUGUSTINAS Evgenia RUS
6 BERTHON Laurie FRA
7 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN
8 MARTINS Maria POR
9 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene ESP
10 WALDIS Andrea SUI
11 BARKER Elinor GBR
12 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
13 McCURLEY Shannon IRL
14 WANG Xiaofei CHN
15 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli MEX
16 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER
17 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
18 MEDVEDOVA Tereza SVK
19 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA
20 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
21 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
22 KOHOUTKOVA Katerina CZE
23 YANG Qianyu HKG
24 NAHIRNA Anna UKR

 

Women’s Sprint Semifinals

Heat 1
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS (A) (B)
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR

Heat 2
1 HINZE Emma GER (A) (B)
2 van RIESSEN Laurine NED

 

Women’s Sprint Finals

GOLD MORTON Stephanie AUS (A) (B)
SILVER HINZE Emma GER

BRONZE van RIESSEN Laurine NED (A) (B)
4 STARIKOVA Olena UKR

 

Women’s Omnium Points Race

1 CURE Amy AUS (16)
2 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN (13)
3 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN (12)
4 VALENTE Jennifer USA (10)
5 WILD Kirsten NED (8)
6 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA (8)
7 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR (7)
8 BERTHON Laurie FRA (6)
9 BARKER Elinor GBR (3)
10 KOPECKY Lotte BEL (3)
11 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli MEX (3)
12 McCURLEY Shannon IRL (3)
13 WANG Xiaofei CHN (2)
14 MARTINS Maria POR (2)
15 EBERHARDT Verena AUT (2)
16 WALDIS Andrea SUI (1)
17 AUGUSTINAS Evgenia RUS (0)
18 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU (0)
19 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene ESP (0)
20 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER (0)
21 NAHIRNA Anna UKR (0)
22 KOHOUTKOVA Katerina CZE (0)
23 YANG Qianyu HKG (0)

 

Women’s Final Omnium Standings

GOLD WILD Kirsten NED (124)
SILVER VALENTE Jennifer USA (118)
BRONZE BEVERIDGE Allison CAN (106)
4 BERTHON Laurie FRA (100)
5 BARKER Elinor GBR (85)
6 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN (81)
7 KOPECKY Lotte BEL (75)
8 CURE Amy AUS (74)
9 AUGUSTINAS Evgenia RUS (74)
10 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU (74)
11 WANG Xiaofei CHN (62)
12 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli MEX (59)
13 McCURLEY Shannon IRL (57)
14 MARTINS Maria POR (54)
15 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene ESP (50)
16 WALDIS Andrea SUI (49)
17 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA (30)
18 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER (25)
19 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR (14)
20 NAHIRNA Anna UKR (12)
21 KOHOUTKOVA Katerina CZE (11)
22 EBERHARDT Verena AUT (5)
23 YANG Qianyu HKG (3)

 


 

Men’s Keirin Second Round

Heat 1
1 BUCHLI Matthijs NED
2 CARLIN Jack TIN
3 BROWNE Kwesi TTO
4 KELEMEN Pavel CZE
5 EILERS Joachim GER
6 BARRETTE Hugo CAN

Heat 2
1 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS
2 HELAL Rayan FRA
3 BOS Theo BCC
4 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
5 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL
6 GLAETZER Matthew AUS

 

Men’s Madison

GOLD Denmark (JOHANSEN Julius, von FOLSACH Casper) (46)
SILVER Great Britain (WRIGHT Fred, WALLS Matthew) (30)
BRONZE Spain (TORRES BARCELO Albert, MORA VEDRI Sebastian) (21)
4 Netherlands (HAVIK Yoeri, van SCHIP Jan Willem) (20)
5 Austria (MATZNER Stefan, GRAF Andreas) (11)
6 Italy (SCARTEZZINI Michele, LAMON Francesco) (10)
7 Poland (STANISZEWSKI Daniel, PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech) (7)
8 Switzerland (SCHIR Thery, MARGUET Tristan) (5)
9 Belgium (de PAUW Moreno, de KETELE Kenny) (5)
10 New Zealand (ARCHBOLD Shane, GATE Aaron) (2)
11 Ireland (DOWNEY Mark, ENGLISH Felix) (0)
12 Germany (THIELE Kersten, MALCHAREK Moritz) (0)
13 Hong Kong, China (CHEUNG King Lok, LEUNG Chun Wing) (0)
14 France (GRONDIN Donavan Vincent, TABELLION Valentin) (-15)
15 Ukraine (SHCHERBAN Vladyslav, HRYNIV Vitaliy) (-40)

 

Men’s Keirin Finals

GOLD BUCHLI Matthijs NED
SILVER AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS
BRONZE BOS Theo BCC
4 CARLIN Jack TIN
5 BROWNE Kwesi TTO
6 HELAL Rayan FRA

7 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
8 KELEMEN Pavel CZE
9 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL
10 EILERS Joachim GER
11 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
12 BARRETTE Hugo CAN

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.