Women’s Sprint Qualifying

1 MORTON Stephanie AUS 10.595
2 van RIESSEN Laurine NED 10.760
3 HINZE Emma GER 10.780
4 SHMELEVA Daria RVL 10.814
5 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 10.819
6 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 10.872
7 ZHONG Tianshi CHN 10.886
8 MARCHANT Katy GBR 10.904
9 GROS Mathilde FRA 10.905
10 GENEST Lauriane CAN 10.933
11 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 10.938
12 van de WOUW Hetty NED 10.953
13 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU 10.983
14 LEE Hyejin KOR 10.996
15 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 11.007
16 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 11.043
17 LOS Urszula POL 11.092
18 LEE Hoi Yan Jessica HKG 11.095
19 VECE Miriam ITA 11.149
20 BASOVA Liubov UKR 11.256
21 STEWART Robyn IRL 11.270
22 WALSH Amelia CAN 11.276
23 DEGRENDELE Nicky BCC 11.316
24 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX 11.316
25 SALAZAR VALLES Jessica MEX 11.324
26 BATE Lauren GBR 11.328
27 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE 11.427
28 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP 11.453
29 ANTONOVA Natalia RUS 11.534
30 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL 11.755
31 LI Yin Yin HKG 11.763

 

Women’s Omnium Scratch Race

1 WILD Kirsten NED
2 BERTHON Laurie FRA
3 VALENTE Jennifer USA
4 BARKER Elinor GBR
5 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN
6 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
7 AUGUSTINAS Evgenia RUS
8 WANG Xiaofei CHN
9 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
10 MEDVEDOVA Tereza SVK
11 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene ESP
12 WALDIS Andrea SUI
13 McCURLEY Shannon IRL
14 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER
15 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
16 MARTINS Maria POR
17 KOHOUTKOVA Katerina CZE
18 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA
19 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli MEX
20 CURE Amy AUS
21 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
22 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
23 NAHIRNA Anna UKR
24 YANG Qianyu HKG

 

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP

Heat 2
1 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER
2 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE

Heat 3
1 ZHONG Tianshi CHN
2 BATE Lauren GBR

Heat 4
1 MARCHANT Katy GBR
2 SALAZAR VALLES Jessica MEX

Heat 5
1 GROS Mathilde FRA
2 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX

Heat 6
1 GENEST Lauriane CAN
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BCC

Heat 7
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 WALSH Amelia CAN

Heat 8
1 van de WOUW Hetty NED
2 STEWART Robyn IRL

Heat 9
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU
2 BASOVA Liubov UKR

Heat 10
1 LEE Hyejin KOR
2 VECE Miriam ITA

Heat 11
1 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
2 LEE Hoi Yan Jessica HKG

Heat 12

1 LOS Urszula POL
2 MAROZAITE Migle LTU

 

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS
2 LOS Urszula POL

Heat 2
1 van RIESSEN Laurine NED
2 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP

Heat 3
1 HINZE Emma GER
2 LEE Hyejin KOR (Rel)

Heat 4
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU
2 SHMELEVA Daria RVL

Heat 5
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR
2 van de WOUW Hetty NED

Heat 6
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER

Heat 7
1 ZHONG Tianshi CHN
2 GENEST Lauriane CAN

Heat 8
1 MARCHANT Katy GBR
2 GROS Mathilde FRA

 

Women’s Omnium Tempo Race

1 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli MEX (28)
2 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU (4)
3 VALENTE Jennifer USA (3)
4 WILD Kirsten NED (3)
5 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN (2)
6 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN (1)
7 BARKER Elinor GBR (1)
8 KOPECKY Lotte BEL (1)
9 BERTHON Laurie FRA (1)
10 McCURLEY Shannon IRL (1)
11 WANG Xiaofei CHN
12 CURE Amy AUS
13 MARTINS Maria POR
14 AUGUSTINAS Evgenia RUS
15 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA
16 NAHIRNA Anna UKR
17 WALDIS Andrea SUI
18 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene ESP
19 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
20 KOHOUTKOVA Katerina CZE
21 YANG Qianyu HKG
22 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER
23 MEDVEDOVA Tereza SVK
24 EBERHARDT Verena AUT (-20)

 

Women’s Omnium Standings after 2 events

1 WILD Kirsten NED (76)
2 VALENTE Jennifer USA (74)
3 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN (66)
4 BERTHON Laurie FRA (64)
5 BARKER Elinor GBR (62)
6 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN (60)
7 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU (56)
8 WANG Xiaofei CHN (46)
9 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli MEX (44)
10 AUGUSTINAS Evgenia RUS (42)
11 McCURLEY Shannon IRL (38)
12 KOPECKY Lotte BEL (36)
13 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene ESP (26)
14 WALDIS Andrea SUI (26)
15 MARTINS Maria POR (26)
16 MEDVEDOVA Tereza SVK (23)
17 CURE Amy AUS (20)
18 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA (18)
19 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER (15)
20 NAHIRNA Anna UKR (11)
21 KOHOUTKOVA Katerina CZE (10)
22 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR (5)
23 YANG Qianyu HKG (2)
24 EBERHARDT Verena AUT (2)

 

Women’s Sprint Quarterfinals

Heat 1
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS (A) (B)
2 MARCHANT Katy GBR

Heat 2
1 van RIESSEN Laurine NED (A) (B)
2 ZHONG Tianshi CHN

Heat 3
1 HINZE Emma GER (A) (B)
2 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL

Heat 4
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR (A) (B)
2 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU

 


 

Men’s Keirin First Round

Heat 1
1 BUCHLI Matthijs NED
2 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL
3 EILERS Joachim GER
4 CECI Francesco ITA
5 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
6 XU Chao CHN

Heat 2
1 BOS Theo BCC
2 BROWNE Kwesi TTO
3 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
4 CANELON Hersony VEN
5 FREITAS Kacio BRA
6 ARCHAMBAULT Joel PTM
7 BARRETTE Hugo CAN (Rel)

Heat 3
1 HELAL Rayan FRA
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE
3 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN
4 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP
5 HSIAO Shih Hsin TPE
6 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS
7 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS (Rel)

Heat 4
1 CARLIN Jack TIN
2 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
3 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
4 MAKSEL Krzysztof POL
5 OH Jeseok KOR
6 NOVIK Uladzislau BLR
7 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE

 

Men’s Keirin First Round Repechage

Heat 1
1 EILERS Joachim GER
2 MAKSEL Krzysztof POL
3 ARCHAMBAULT Joel PTM
4 HSIAO Shih Hsin TPE

Heat 2
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP
3 XU Chao CHN
4 FREITAS Kacio BRA
5 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE

Heat 3
1 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
3 NOVIK Uladzislau BLR
4 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN
5 CANELON Hersony VEN

Heat 4
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN
2 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS
3 CECI Francesco ITA
4 OH Jeseok KOR
5 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.