Women’s Team Sprint First Round

Heat 1
1 France (CLAIR Sandie, GROS Mathilde) 0:33.268 (QB)
2 Lithuania (MAROZAITE Migle, KRUPECKAITE Simona) 0:33.394

Heat 2
1 Germany (WELTE Miriam, HINZE Emma) 0:32.823 (QG)
2 Gazprom-RusVelo (ROGOVAYA Ekaterina, SHMELEVA Daria) 0:33.252

Heat 3
1 Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, van de WOUW Hetty) 0:33.043 (QB)
2 Russian Federation (ANTONOVA Natalia, GNIDENKO Ekaterina) 0:33.592

Heat 4
1 People’s Republic of China (LIN Junhong, ZHONG Tianshi) 0:32.896 (QG)
2 Mexico (SALAZAR VALLES Jessica, VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli Paola) 0:33.553

 

Women’s Team Pursuit Finals

GOLD Great Britain (ARCHIBALD Katie, DICKINSON Eleanor, EVANS Neah, KENNY Laura)
SILVER United States of America (BIRCH Christina, CATLIN Kelly, GEIST Kimberly, WHITE Emma)

BRONZE Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, FRAPPORTI Simona, GUAZZINI Vittoria, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:23.765
4 Team Breeze (HOLL Jenny, KNIGHT Josie, RAYBOULD Rebecca, ROBERTS Jessica) 4:24.512

 

Women’s Team Sprint Finals

GOLD People’s Republic of China (LIN Junhong, ZHONG Tianshi) 0:32.771
SILVER Germany (WELTE Miriam, HINZE Emma) 0:32.808

BRONZE Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, BRASPENNINCX Shanne) 0:33.145
4 France (GROS Mathilde, CLAIR Sandie) 0:33.494

 


 

Men’s Team Sprint First Round

Heat 1
1 Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, SARNECKI Rafal, MAKSEL Krzysztof) 0:44.341 (QB)
2 Trinidad and Tobago (PHILLIP Njisane, PAUL Nicholas, BROWNE Kwesi) 0:44.401

Heat 2
1 Germany (BICHLER Timo, LEVY Maximilian, EILERS Joachim) 0:43.758 (QB)
2 People’s Republic of China (GUO Shuai, XU Chao, ZHOU Yu) 0:44.209

Heat 3
1 Great Britain (OWENS Ryan, HINDES Philip, KENNY CBE Jason) 0:43.141 (QG)
2 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, PERALTA GASCON Juan, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose) 0:44.614

Heat 4
1 Netherlands (van den BERG Roy, LAVREYSEN Harrie, HOOGLAND Jeffrey) 0:42.758 (QG)
2 France (GRENGBO Florian, LANDERNEAU Melvin, LAFARGUE Quentin) 0:44.021

 

Men’s Team Pursuit Finals

GOLD HUUB Wattbike Test Team (ARCHIBALD John, BIGHAM Daniel, LAMBIE Ashton, WALE Jonathan) 3:57.726
SILVER Belgium (de VYLDER Lindsay, de KETELE Kenny, GHYS Robbe, van den BOSSCHE Fabio) 3:59.014

BRONZE Great Britain (WALLS Matthew, TIDBALL William, VERNON Ethan, WRIGHT Fred) 3:59.609
4 Italy (VIVIANI Elia, BERTAZZO Liam, LAMON Francesco, SCARTEZZINI Michele) 3:59.639

 

Men’s Team Sprint Finals

GOLD Netherlands (van den BERG Roy, LAVREYSEN Harrie, HOOGLAND Jeffrey) 0:42.789
SILVER Great Britain (OWENS Ryan, HINDES Philip, TRUMAN Joseph) 0:44.186

BRONZE Germany (BICHLER Timo, LEVY Maximilian, EILERS Joachim) 44.001
4 Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, SARNECKI Rafal, MAKSEL Krzysztof) 44.842

 


 

Mixed Para B Sprint Finals

GOLD FACHIE MBE Neil (Pilot: ROTHERHAM Matt) GBR (A) (B)
SILVER GORDON Martin (Pilot: BYRNE Eamonn) IRL

BRONZE ELLIS Matthew (Pilot: STOREY Barney) GBR (A) (B)
4 POPE Alex (Pilot: GENEIX Albin) GBR

 

Mixed Para C1-5 Team Sprint Finals

GOLD Great Britain (ROLFE MBE Louis, BUTTERWORTH MBE Jon-Allan, CUNDY OBE Jody) 0:50.024
SILVER United States of America (KIMBALL Jason, BERENYI Joseph, MURPHY Christopher) 0:53.064

BRONZE Great Britain (ROBERTSON Matthew, BJERGFELT William, GILDEA Jonathan) 0:54.033
4 Great Britain (GIGLIA MBE Megan, COX MBE Kadeena, GRAHAM Finlay) 0:56.022

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.