Women’s Team Pursuit Round 1

Heat 1
1 Poland (KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PIETRZAK Lucja, PIKULIK Daria, PLOSAJ Nikol) 4:25.299
2 Belgium (KOPECKY Lotte, BOSSUYT Shari, CROKET Gilke, DOM Annelies) 4:42.402

Heat 2
1 Team Breeze (HOLL Jenny, KNIGHT Josie, RAYBOULD Rebecca, ROBERTS Jessica) 4:23.702 (QB)
2 Ireland (GRIFFIN Mia, MURPHY Kelly, SHARPE Alice, WALSH Orla) 4:34.535

Heat 3
1 United States of America (VALENTE Jennifer, GEIST Kimberly, CATLIN Kelly, WHITE Emma) 4:20.353 (QG)
2 Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, FRAPPORTI Simona, GUAZZINI Vittoria, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:23.148 (QB)

Heat 4
1 Great Britain (EVANS Neah, ARCHIBALD Katie, DICKINSON Eleanor, KENNY Laura) 4:18.344 (QG)
2 Korea (KIM Hyunji, KIM Youri, LEE Jumi, NA Ahreum) 4:26.200

 

Women’s Team Sprint Qualifying

1 People’s Republic of China (LIN Junhong, ZHONG Tianshi) 0:32.732 (Q)
2 Netherlands (van de WOUW Hetty, LAMBERINK Kyra) 0:33.044 (Q)
3 Germany (GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, WELTE Miriam) 0:33.090 (Q)
4 Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 0:33.160 (Q)
5 France (CLAIR Sandie, GROS Mathilde) 0:33.300 (Q)
6 Gazprom-RusVelo (SHMELEVA Daria, ROGOVAYA Ekaterina) 0:33.342 (Q)
7 Russian Federation (GNIDENKO Ekaterina, ANTONOVA Natalia) 0:33.500 (Q)
8 Mexico (VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli Paola, SALAZAR VALLES Jessica) 0:33.563 (Q)
9 Great Britain (MARCHANT Katy, BATE Lauren) 0:33.606
10 Poland (LOS Urszula, KARWACKA Marlena) 0:33.737
11 Ukraine (BASOVA Liubov, STARIKOVA Olena) 0:33.759
12 Korea (KIM Soohyun, LEE Hyejin) 0:33.767
13 Spain (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) 0:33.771
14 Canada (GENEST Lauriane, WALSH Amelia) 0:34.319
15 Italy (BISSOLATI Elena, VECE Miriam) 0:34.652
16 Hong Kong, China (LI Yin Yin, LEE Hoi Yan Jessica) 0:35.097

 


 

Men’s Team Pursuit Round 1

Heat 1
1 Denmark (von FOLSACH Casper, FREDERIKSEN Oliver Wulff, JOHANSEN Julius, MALMBERG Matias Gunnar) 4:00.475
2 Poland (KRAWCZYK Szymon, CZUBAK Dawid, KAISER Adrian, RUDYK Bartosz) 4:01.355

Heat 2
1 Great Britain (WALLS Matthew, VERNON Ethan, TIDBALL William, WRIGHT Fred) 3:58.626 (QB)
2 Germany (BANUSCH Richard, DIK Calvin, THIELE Kersten, WOLF Justin) 4:02.287

Heat 3
1 Belgium (de VYLDER Lindsay, de KETELE Kenny, GHYS Robbe, van den BOSSCHE Fabio) 3:57.709 (QG)
2 Italy (BERTAZZO Liam, LAMON Francesco, PLEBANI Davide, VIVIANI Elia) 3:58.016 (QB)

Heat 4
1 HUUB Wattbike Test Team (ARCHIBALD John, BIGHAM Daniel, LAMBIE Ashton, WALE Jonathan) 3:57.363 (QG)
2 Korea (IM Jaeyeon, MIN Kyeongho, PARK Keonwoo, SHIN Dongin) 4:02.255

 

Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying

1 Netherlands (BUCHLI Matthijs, van den BERG Roy, LAVREYSEN Harrie) 0:42.650 (Q)
2 Great Britain (TRUMAN Joseph, HINDES Philip, OWENS Ryan) 0:43.607 (Q)
3 Germany (BICHLER Timo, LEVY Maximilian, EILERS Joachim) 0:43.796 (Q)
4 Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, MAKSEL Krzysztof, RUDYK Mateusz) 0:43.825 (Q)
5 Trinidad and Tobago (PHILLIP Njisane, BROWNE Kwesi, PAUL Nicholas) 0:44.225 (Q)
6 People’s Republic of China (XU Chao, ZHOU Yu, GUO Shuai) 0:44.332 (Q)
7 Spain (PERALTA GASCON Juan, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro) 0:44.496 (Q)
8 France (HELAL Rayan, LANDERNEAU Melvin, GRENGBO Florian) 0:44.565 (Q)
9 Malaysia (AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni, MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil, SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus) 0:44.710
10 Russian Federation (SHARAPOV Alexander, TKACHEV Aleksei, DUBCHENKO Aleksandr) 0:44.715
11 Belarus (VERAMCHUK Yauhen, ZAITSAU Artsiom, NOVIK Uladzislau) 0:44.930
12 Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela (QUINTERO MALDONADO Gabriel Angel, MARCANO Cesar, CANELON Hersony) 0:45.172
13 Czech Republic (SOJKA David, FANTA Jiri, STASTNY Jakub) 0:45.240

 


 

Mixed Para B Sprint Qualifying

1 FACHIE MBE Neil (Pilot: ROTHERHAM Matt) GBR 09.797
2 GORDON Martin (Pilot: BYRNE Eamonn) IRL 10.313
3 ELLIS Matthew (Pilot: STOREY Barney) GBR 10.725
4 THORNHILL MBE Sophie (Pilot: SCOTT Helen) GBR 10.837
5 POPE Alex (Pilot: GENEIX Albin) GBR 11.040
6 GARNER Jack (Pilot: DUNHAM Joshua) GBR 11.135
7 WYNISTORF Christof (Pilot: KREBS Herve) SUI 11.147

 

Mixed Para C1-5 Team Sprint Qualifying

1 Great Britain (ROLFE MBE Louis, BUTTERWORTH MBE Jon-Allan, CUNDY OBE Jody) 0:49.925
2 United States of America (KIMBALL Jason, BERENYI Joseph, MURPHY Christopher) 0:51.248
3 Great Britain (ROBERTSON Matthew, BJERGFELT William, GILDEA Jonathan) 0:54.272
4 Great Britain (GIGLIA MBE Megan, COX MBE Kadeena, GRAHAM Finlay) 0:56.793

 

Mixed Para B Sprint Quarterfinals

Heat 1
1 FACHIE MBE Neil (Pilot: ROTHERHAM Matt) GBR

Heat 2
1 GORDON Martin (Pilot: BYRNE Eamonn) IRL
2 WYNISTORF Christof (Pilot: KREBS Herve) SUI

Heat 3
1 ELLIS Matthew (Pilot: STOREY Barney) GBR
2 GARNER Jack (Pilot: DUNHAM Joshua) GBR

Heat 4
1 POPE Alex (Pilot: GENEIX Albin) GBR
2 THORNHILL MBE Sophie (Pilot: SCOTT Helen) GBR

 

Mixed Para B Sprint Semifinals

Heat 1
1 FACHIE MBE Neil (Pilot: ROTHERHAM Matt) GBR (A) (B)
2 POPE Alex (Pilot: GENEIX Albin) GBR

Heat 2
1 GORDON Martin (Pilot: BYRNE Eamonn) IRL (A) (B)
2 ELLIS Matthew (Pilot: STOREY Barney) GBR

 

Women’s Para C1-3 500m Time Trial Final

GOLD NORBRUIS Alyda NED 39.492
SILVER GIGLIA MBE Megan GBR 42.157
BRONZE TOFT Katie GBR 43.551
4 SCHINDLER Denise GER 43.577
5 RIBAULT Christelle FRA 47.058
6 CASS Amelia GBR 51.241

 

Women’s Para C4-5 500m Time Trial Final

GOLD COX MBE Kadeena GBR 36.671
SILVER STOREY Dame Sarah GBR 38.309
BRONZE PATOUILLET Marie FRA 39.353

 

Men’s Para C1-3 1km Time Trial Final

GOLD BERENYI Joseph USA 01:09.929
SILVER GRAHAM Finlay GBR 01:10.011
BRONZE ROLFE MBE Louis GBR 01:11.834
4 KIMBALL Jason USA 01:12.641
5 SENSKA Pierre GER 01:13.309
6 ROBERTSON Matthew GBR 01:14.574
7 BURNS Chris IRL 01:15.709
8 BOLLIGER Roger SUI 01:18.828
9 CROSSLEY James GBR 01:19.330
10 MUMUNI Alem GHA 01:36.612

 

Men’s Para C4-5 1Km Time Trial Final

GOLD CUNDY OBE Jody GBR 01:03.414
SILVER MURPHY Christopher USA 01:05.336
BRONZE GILDEA Jonathan GBR 01:06.537
4 van GASS Jaco GBR 01:07.618
5 BJERGFELT William GBR 01:10.976
6 IFANGER Patrik SUI 01:15.337
7 FAIRFIELD Nicholas GBR 01:23.761
8 SUMMERS Steve GBR 01:29.449

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.