Men

Sprint

Semi Finals

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

Heat 1
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS * *
2 HART Nathan AUS +0.028 +0.000

Heat 2
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED * *
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.264 +0.257

Finals

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

GOLD GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.101 * *
SILVER LAVREYSEN Harrie NED * +0.040 +0.093

BRONZE HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED * *
4 HART Nathan AUS +0.044 +0.745

Madison

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

GOLD Denmark (von FOLSACH Casper, JOHANSEN Julius) 38
SILVER Great Britain (STEWART Mark, WOOD Oliver) 28
BRONZE United States (HOLLOWAY Daniel, HEGYVARY Adrian) 25

4 Belgium (de KETELE Kenny, GHYS Robbe) 20
5 France (KNEISKY Morgan, MAITRE Florian) 18
6 Spain (TORRES BARCELO Albert, MORA VEDRI Sebastian) 13
7 Belarus (KARALIOK Yauheni, TSISHKOU Raman) 10
8 Hong Kong, China (LEUNG Chun Wing, CHEUNG King Lok) 8
9 Switzerland (RUEGG Lukas, SELENATI Nico) 6
10 New Zealand (STEWART Campbell, WAINE Harry) 5
11 Ireland (POTTS Marc, ENGLISH Felix) 4
12 Germany (MALCHAREK Moritz, ROHDE Leon) 3
13 Italy (BERTAZZO Liam, SCARTEZZINI Michele) 2
14 Russian Federation (KULIKOV Vladislav, MANAKOV Viktor) 1
15 Austria (MASTALLER Stefan, MATZNER Stefan)
16 Czech Republic (RUGOVAC Denis, KRAUS Jan) -20
17 Ukraine (HRYNIV Vitaliy, SHCHERBAN Vladyslav) -40
18 Poland (CZUBAK Dawid, KRAWCZYK Szymon) -58Women

Omnium III – Elimination Race

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

1 KENNY Laura GBR
2 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizeth Yarely MEX
3 VALENTE Jennifer USA
4 SEITZ Aline SUI
5 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
6 BUCHANAN Rushlee NZL
7 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
8 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS
9 BERTHON Laurie FRA
10 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
11 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
12 BRAUSSE Franziska GER
13 PIVOVAROVA Polina BLR
14 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
15 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
16 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
17 WANG Xiaofei CHN
18 JOSEPH Amber BAR
19 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN
20 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
21 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL
22 LUO Yiwei SIN
23 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
24 YANG Qianyu HKG

Omnium IV – Points Race

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

GOLD KENNY Laura GBR 133
SILVER SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizeth Yarely MEX 115
BRONZE VALENTE Jennifer USA 113

4 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 112
5 BERTHON Laurie FRA 90
6 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 85
7 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 76
8 SEITZ Aline SUI 75
9 BUCHANAN Rushlee NZL 69
10 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 63
11 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN 59
12 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 58
13 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS 58
14 PIVOVAROVA Polina BLR 42
15 BRAUSSE Franziska GER 39
16 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 36
17 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK 34
18 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP 34
19 YANG Qianyu HKG 26
20 LUO Yiwei SIN 22
21 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL 20
22 WANG Xiaofei CHN 19
23 JOSEPH Amber BAR 9
24 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 4

Keirin

Second Round

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

Heat 1
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS
2 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.123
3 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.168

4 STEWART Robyn IRL +0.262
5 HINZE Emma GER +0.470
6 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC REL

Heat 2
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG
2 SHMELEVA Daria RVL +0.153
3 GODBY Madalyn USA +0.225

4 GROS Mathilde FRA +0.362
5 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.405
6 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +0.562

Finals

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

GOLD GODBY Madalyn USA
SILVER MORTON Stephanie AUS +0.050
BRONZE BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.090

4 LEE Wai Sze HKG +0.164
5 SHMELEVA Daria RVL +0.212
6 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.496

7 HINZE Emma GER
8 GROS Mathilde FRA +0.080
9 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.161
10 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +0.196
11 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC +0.203
12 STEWART Robyn IRL +0.364

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.