Women

Keirin

First Round

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

Heat 1
1 HINZE Emma GER
2 LEE Wai Sze HKG +0.013

3 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC +0.071
4 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.077
5 HANSEN Natasha NZL +0.385
6 MUSTAPA Fatehah MAS +0.416

Heat 2
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED
2 GENEST Lauriane CAN +0.053

3 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +0.066
4 GODBY Madalyn USA +0.127
5 PALMER Dahlia JAM +0.238
6 LOS Urszula POL +0.327

Heat 3
1 SHMELEVA Daria RVL
2 STEWART Robyn IRL +0.365

3 KOBAYASHI Yuka DSR +0.363
4 BASOVA Liubov UKR +0.373
5 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.419
6 LEE Hoi Yan Jessica MSP +0.496

Heat 4
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 GROS Mathilde FRA +0.004

3 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.038
4 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.144
5 MORTON Stephanie AUS +0.350
6 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP +0.399
7 VECE Miriam ITA +1.518

Repechage

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

Heat 1
1 van RIESSEN Laurine BCC

2 LOS Urszula POL +0.097
3 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.124
4 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.230

Heat 2
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU

2 BASOVA Liubov UKR +0.108
3 MUSTAPA Fatehah MAS +0.288
4 PALMER Dahlia JAM +0.711

Heat 3
1 GODBY Madalyn USA

2 KOBAYASHI Yuka DSR +0.016
3 HANSEN Natasha NZL +0.178
4 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP +0.289

Heat 4
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS

2 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.110
3 LEE Hoi Yan Jessica MSP +0.225
4 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.394
5 VECE Miriam ITA +0.564

Omnium I – Scratch Race

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

1 VALENTE Jennifer USA
2 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizeth Yarely MEX
3 KENNY Laura GBR
4 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
5 BERTHON Laurie FRA
6 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
7 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
8 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN
9 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
10 SEITZ Aline SUI
11 BRAUSSE Franziska GER
12 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
13 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
14 PIVOVAROVA Polina BLR
15 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
16 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS
17 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL
18 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
19 WANG Xiaofei CHN
20 BUCHANAN Rushlee NZL
21 JOSEPH Amber BAR
22 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
23 YANG Qianyu HKG
24 LUO Yiwei SIN

Omnium II – Tempo Race

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

1 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 22
2 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizeth Yarely MEX 9
3 KENNY Laura GBR 3
4 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 2
5 BUCHANAN Rushlee NZL 2
6 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 2
7 VALENTE Jennifer USA 2
8 BERTHON Laurie FRA 1
9 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN 1
10 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 1
11 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS 1
12 YANG Qianyu HKG
13 SEITZ Aline SUI
14 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
15 PIVOVAROVA Polina BLR
16 LUO Yiwei SIN
17 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
18 WANG Xiaofei CHN
19 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL
20 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
21 BRAUSSE Franziska GER
22 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
23 JOSEPH Amber BAR
24 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE

Men

Sprint

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

Qualifying
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.517
2 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.556
3 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.602
4 HART Nathan AUS 9.638

5 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 9.715
6 BAUGE Gregory FRA 9.731
7 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.748
8 D’ALMEIDA Michael FRA 9.755
9 FUKAYA Tomohiro JPN 9.761
10 DMITRIEV Denis RUS 9.767
11 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 9.785
12 BOS Theo BCC 9.799
13 OWENS Ryan GBR 9.840
14 WEBSTER Sam NZL 9.877
15 HINDES Philip GBR 9.882
16 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN 9.905
17 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.916
18 ENGLER Eric GER 9.923
19 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS 9.927
20 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC 9.962
21 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS 9.965
22 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 9.966
23 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 9.975
24 SARNECKI Rafal POL 9.985
25 DORNBACH Maximilian GER 10.001
26 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP 10.022
27 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 10.026
28 BARRETTE Hugo CAN 10.034

29 CECHMAN Martin CZE 10.078
30 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL 10.097
31 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus MAS 10.132
32 SPIES Jean RSA 10.239
33 ARCHAMBAULT Joel PTM 10.301
34 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL 10.301
35 FREITAS Kacio BRA 10.317
36 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU 10.326
37 LAW Tsz Chun HKG 10.392

1/16 Finals

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

Heat 1
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN *
2 MITCHELL Ethan NZL +0.047

Heat 2
1 BAUGE Gregory FRA *
2 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP +0.081

Heat 3
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL *
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.089

Heat 4
1 D’ALMEIDA Michael FRA *
2 DORNBACH Maximilian GER +0.707

Heat 5
1 FUKAYA Tomohiro JPN *
2 SARNECKI Rafal POL REL

Heat 6
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS *
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.136

Heat 7
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR *
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE +0.020

Heat 8
1 BOS Theo BCC *
2 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS +0.000

Heat 9
1 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC *
2 OWENS Ryan GBR +0.017

Heat 10
1 WEBSTER Sam NZL *
2 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS +0.223

Heat 11
1 HINDES Philip GBR *
2 ENGLER Eric GER +0.126

Heat 12
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU *
2 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN +0.025

1/8 Finals

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

Heat 1
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS *
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.097

Heat 2
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED *
2 HINDES Philip GBR +0.070

Heat 3
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED *
2 WEBSTER Sam NZL REL

Heat 4
1 HART Nathan AUS *
2 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC +0.045

Heat 5
1 BOS Theo BCC *
2 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.064

Heat 6
1 BAUGE Gregory FRA *
2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.018

Heat 7
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS *
2 RUDYK Mateusz POL +0.014

Heat 8
1 FUKAYA Tomohiro JPN *
2 D’ALMEIDA Michael FRA +0.019

Quarter Finals

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

Heat 1
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS * *
2 FUKAYA Tomohiro JPN +0.078 +0.041

Heat 2
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED * *
2 DMITRIEV Denis RUS +0.047 +0.092

Heat 3
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED * *
2 BAUGE Gregory FRA +0.233 +0.482

Heat 4
1 HART Nathan AUS * *
2 BOS Theo BCC +0.773 +0.096

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.