Women

Semi Finals

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

Heat 1
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG * *
2 MORTON Stephanie AUS +0.088 +0.151

Heat 2
1 HINZE Emma GER * *
2 SHMELEVA Daria RVL +0.011 +0.228

Finals

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

GOLD LEE Wai Sze HKG * *
SILVER HINZE Emma GER +0.091 +0.138

BRONZE MORTON Stephanie AUS * *
4 SHMELEVA Daria RVL +0.056 +0.009

Madison

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

GOLD Great Britain (ARCHIBALD Katie, BARKER Elinor) 36
SILVER Denmark (DIDERIKSEN Amalie, LETH Julie) 19
BRONZE Canada (BEVERIDGE Allison, ROORDA Stephanie) 13

4 Russian Federation (BADYKOVA Gulnaz, NOVOLODSKAYA Mariia) 11
5 Germany (BRAUSSE Franziska, KULLMER Lisa) 6
6 Belarus (PIVOVAROVA Polina, TSERAKH Hanna) 5
7 France (BORRAS Marion, DEMAY Coralie) 3
8 Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, BARBIERI Rachele 3
9 Mexico (SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizeth Yarely, ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia) 2
10 Ireland (BOYLAN Lydia, GURLEY Lydia) 1
11 Poland (PIETRZAK Lucja, PLOSAJ Nikol)
12 Switzerland (SEITZ Aline, ANDRES Michelle) -20
13 China (WANG Xiaofei, LIU Jiali) -20
14 Czech Republic (HOCHMANN Lucie, KOHOUTKOVA Katerina) -20
15 United States (BIRCH Christina, GEIST Kimberly) -20
16 New Zealand (ANDREWS Ellesse, BOTHA Bryony) -20
17 Hong Kong, China (YANG Qianyu, PANG Yao) -20
18 Japan (KAJIHARA Yumi, HASHIMOTO Yuya) -20

Men

Omnium III – Elimination Race

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

1 STEWART Campbell NZL
2 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
3 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
4 STEWART Mark GBR
5 MALCHAREK Moritz GER
6 IMHOF Claudio SUI
7 de VYLDER Lindsay BEL
8 FOLEY Michael CAN
9 LAMON Francesco ITA
10 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA
11 SLAWEK Damian POL
12 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
13 CONTTE Tomas ARG
14 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
15 POTTS Marc IRL
16 PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio Jesus MEX
17 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
18 von FOLSACH Casper DEN
19 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR
20 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN
21 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR
22 STASH Mamyr RUS
23 RUGOVAC Denis CZE

Omnium IV – Points

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

GOLD THOMAS Benjamin FRA 144
SILVER STEWART Mark GBR 134
BRONZE STEWART Campbell NZL 132

4 de VYLDER Lindsay BEL 103
5 IMHOF Claudio SUI 100
6 MALCHAREK Moritz GER 96
7 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 94
8 LAMON Francesco ITA 81
9 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA 79
10 FOLEY Michael CAN 67
11 von FOLSACH Casper DEN 54
12 POTTS Marc IRL 45
13 CONTTE Tomas ARG 42
14 SLAWEK Damian POL 42
15 PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio Jesus MEX 39
16 IMAMURA Shunsuke 35
17 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR 27
18 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 22
19 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN 20
20 STASH Mamyr RUS 20
21 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR 20
DNF RUGOVAC Denis CZE DNF
DNF VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE DNS

Keirin

Second Round

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

Heat 1
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA
2 BABEK Tomas CZE +0.080
3 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.095
4 MAKSEL Krzysztof POL +0.125
5 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL +0.231
6 CONSTABLE Patrick AUS +0.249

Heat 2
1 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC
2 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC +0.064
3 KENNY Jason GBR +0.057
4 DAWKINS Edward NZL +0.083
5 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.126
6 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED +0.470

Finals

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

GOLD KENNY Jason GBR
SILVER BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.042
BRONZE BUCHLI Matthijs BCC +0.089

4 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.111
5 BABEK Tomas CZE +0.143
6 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC +0.554

7 CONSTABLE Patrick AUS
8 DAWKINS Edward NZL +0.051
9 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED +0.097
10 QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago COL +0.579
11 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.766
12 MAKSEL Krzysztof POL +0.974

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.