Women

Team Sprint

Qualifying

1 Australia (McCULLOCH Kaarle, MORTON Stephanie) 32.693
2 Gazprom-Rusvelo (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 32.937
3 Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, van de WOUW Hetty) 33.329
4 Germany (WELTE Miriam, GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie) 33.348
5 Ukraine (STARIKOVA Olena, BASOVA Liubov) 33.450
6 Poland (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula) 33.531
7 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 33.637
8 France (CLAIR Sandie, GROS Mathilde) 33.700

9 Great Britain (MARCHANT Katy, BATE Lauren) 33.735
10 Lithuania (MAROZAITE Migle, KRUPECKAITE Simona) 33.766
11 Spain (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) 34.037
12 Canada (WALSH Amelia, GENEST Lauriane) 34.110
13 Mexico (SALAZAR VALLES Jessica, GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela) 34.273
14 United States (GODBY Madalyn, MARQUARDT Mandy) 34.433
15 Hong Kong, China (MA Wing Yu, LEE Wai Sze) 34.665
16 Italy (MANZONI Gloria, VECE Miriam) 34.745
17 Malaysia (MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati, MUSTAPA Fatehah) 35.228

First Round

Heat 1
1 Germany (WELTE Miriam, HINZE Emma) 32.782 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Ukraine (STARIKOVA Olena, BASOVA Liubov) 33.090

Heat 2
1 Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, BRASPENNINCX Shanne) 33.229 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Poland (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula) 33.494

Heat 3
1 Gazprom-Rusvelo (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 32.785 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 33.289

Heat 4
1 Australia (McCULLOCH Kaarle, MORTON Stephanie) 32.557 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 France 33.664 (CLAIR Sandie, GROS Mathilde

Finals

GOLD Australia (McCULLOCH Kaarle, MORTON Stephanie) 32.456
SILVER Germany (WELTE Miriam, HINZE Emma) 32.693

BRONZE Gazprom-Rusvelo 32.692 (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia
4 Netherlands 33.118 (LAMBERINK Kyra, van de WOUW Hetty)

Team Pursuit

First Round

Heat 1
1 United States (VALENTE Jennifer, BIRCH Christina, GEIST Kimberly, WHITE Emma) 4:25.402
2 France (COPPONI Clara, BORRAS Marion, DEMAY Coralie, JEULAND Pascale) DNF

Heat 2
1 Canada (BONHOMME Ariane, FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie, GIBSON Kinley, ROORDA Stephanie) 4:20.855
2 Japan (NAKAMURA Kisato, FURUYAMA Kie, HASHIMOTO Yuya, YOSHIKAWA Miho) 4:31.246

Heat 3
1 Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, CAVALLI Marta, FRAPPORTI Simona, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:19.626 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 New Zealand (BUCHANAN Rushlee, ANDREWS Ellesse, BOTHA Bryony, JAMES Kirstie) 4:19.851 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride

Heat 4
1 Great Britain (KENNY Laura, ARCHIBALD Katie, BARKER Elinor, DICKINSON Eleanor) 4:16.976 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Germany (BRAUSSE Franziska, BECKER Charlotte, BRENNAUER Lisa, KLEIN Lisa)
4:20.540 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride  

Finals

GOLD Great Britain 4:18.138 (KENNY Laura, ARCHIBALD Katie, BARKER Elinor, DICKINSON Eleanor)
SILVER Italy 4:21.936 (BALSAMO Elisa, CAVALLI Marta, FRAPPORTI Simona, VALSECCHI Silvia)

BRONZE New Zealand 4:19.247  (BUCHANAN Rushlee, EDMONDSTON Holly, BOTHA Bryony, JAMES Kirstie)
4 Germany (BRAUSSE Franziska, BECKER Charlotte, BRENNAUER Lisa, KLEIN Lisa) 4:19.668

Scratch Race

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

GOLD GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS
SILVER BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
BRONZE VALENTE Jennifer USA

4 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
5 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN
6 EDMONDSTON Holly NZL
7 KULLMER Lisa GER
8 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizeth Yarely MEX
9 TSERAKH Hanna BLR
10 COPPONI Clara FRA
11 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
12 DICKINSON Eleanor GBR
13 COLLIER Devaney PTM
14 KOHOUTKOVA Katerina CZE
15 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL
16 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
17 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
18 ANDRES Michelle SUI
19 GURLEY Lydia IRL
20 JOSEPH Amber BAR
21 AVERINA Mariia MCT

Men

Team Sprint

Qualifying

1 Netherlands (van THOENDERDAAL Nils, LAVREYSEN Harrie, LIGTLEE Sam) 43.583
2 Beat Cycling Club (van den BERG Roy, BUCHLI Matthijs, BOS Theo) 43.650
3 Great Britain (OWENS Ryan, HINDES Philip, KENNY Jason) 43.675
4 New Zealand (MITCHELL Ethan, WEBSTER Sam, DAWKINS Edward) 43.692
5 Australia (HART Nathan, SCHMID Jacob, CONSTABLE Patrick) 43.806
6 France (EDELIN Benjamin, VIGIER Sebastien, D’ALMEIDA Michael) 43.831
7 Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, RUDYK Mateusz, MAKSEL Krzysztof) 43.941
8 Czech Republic (KELEMEN Pavel, CECHMAN Martin, BABEK Tomas) 44.559

9 Germany (SCHROTER Nik, ENGLER Eric, EILERS Joachim) 44.594
10 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, PERALTA GASCON Juan, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose) 44.830
11 Colombia (MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario, QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago, RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago) 44.971
12 Russian Federation 45.025 (YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel 12.880, DMITRIEV Denis, DUBCHENKO Aleksandr)
13 Malaysia (AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni, SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus, MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil) 46.140
14 Mexico  (GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Saul Antonio, VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael, RUIZ TERAN Juan Carlos) 46.384

First Round

Heat 1
1 New Zealand (MITCHELL Ethan, WEBSTER Sam, DAWKINS Edward) 43.620 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Australia (HART Nathan, SCHMID Jacob, CONSTABLE Patrick) 43.689

Heat 2
1 Great Britain 43.360 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 France 43.828

Heat 3
1 Beat Cycling Club (van den BERG Roy, BUCHLI Matthijs, BOS Theo) 43.251 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, SARNECKI Rafal, RUDYK Mateusz) 44.250

Heat 4
1 Netherlands (van THOENDERDAAL Nils, LAVREYSEN Harrie, HOOGLAND Jeffrey) 42.904 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Czech Republic (CECHMAN Martin, KELEMEN Pavel, BABEK Tomas) 44.570

Finals

GOLD Netherlands (van THOENDERDAAL Nils, LAVREYSEN Harrie, HOOGLAND Jeffrey) 42.828
SILVER Beat Cycling Club  (van den BERG Roy, BOS Theo, BUCHLI Matthijs) 43.306

BRONZE Great Britain (OWENS Ryan, HINDES Philip, KENNY Jason) 43.126
4 New Zealand 43.869 (MITCHELL Ethan, WEBSTER Sam, DAWKINS Edward

Team Pursuit

First Round

Heat 1
1 France (THOMAS Benjamin, COQUARD Bryan, GAREL Adrien, MAITRE Florian) 3:55.531 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Belgium (de VYLDER Lindsay, de KETELE Kenny, GHYS Robbe, van den BOSSCHE Fabio) 3:57.037

Heat 2
1 Germany (FRAHM Jasper, GROSS Felix, ROHDE Leon, WEINSTEIN Domenic) 3:56.546
2 New Zealand (GOUGH Regan, KERBY Jordan, WAINE Harry, STEWART Campbell) 4:00.292

Heat 3
1 Denmark (von FOLSACH Casper, HANSEN Lasse Norman, JOHANSEN Julius, PEDERSEN Rasmus) 3:52.785 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Great Britain (STEWART Mark, CLANCY Edward, EMADI Kian, BURKE Steven) 3:55.741 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride

Heat 4
1 Huub Wattbike Test Team (ARCHIBALD John, BIGHAM Daniel, TANFIELD Harry, WALE Jonathan) 3:55.022 Qualified for Gold Medal Ride
2 Canada 3:56.352 (FOLEY Michael, GEE Derek, CAVES Aidan, LAMOUREUX Jay)

Finals

Tissot Track Cycling World Cup 2018, Round 2, Milton, Canada 25th October 2018 (C) Guy Swarbrick

GOLD Denmark (von FOLSACH Casper, HANSEN Lasse Norman, JOHANSEN Julius, PEDERSEN Rasmus) 3:53.499
SILVER Huub Wattbike Test Team (ARCHIBALD John, BIGHAM Daniel, TANFIELD Harry, WALE Jonathan) 3:56.699

BRONZE Great Britain (WOOD Oliver, BURKE Steven, CLANCY Edward, EMADI Kian) 3:54.134
4 France (THOMAS Benjamin, COQUARD Bryan, GAREL Adrien, MAITRE Florian) 3:56.156

Scratch Race

GOLD HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR
SILVER WOOD Oliver GBR -1 laps
BRONZE VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE -1

4 ENGLISH Felix IRL -1
5 BURTNIK Evan PTM -1
6 DAVY Clement FRA -1
7 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP -1
8 de PAUW Moreno BEL -1
9 STASH Mamyr RUS -1
10 TSISHKOU Raman BLR -1
11 SELENATI Nico SUI -1
12 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN -1
13 MALCHAREK Moritz GER -1
14 LEUNG Ka Yu HKG -1
15 SCARTEZZINI Michele ITA -1
16 MATZNER Stefan AUT -1
17 TEKLINSKI Adrian POL -1
18 TIPPER Jacob HUB -2
DNF MICHALICKA Stefan SVK
DNF BUTSAVAGE Justin USA
DNF COLE Tyler DPS

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.