Women

Keirin

Round 1

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER (Q)
2 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN (Q)
3 LEE Hyejin KOR
4 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS
5 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE
DNF MA Wing Yu HKG

Heat 2
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU (Q)
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED (Q)
3 GROS Mathilde FRA
4 BAYONA Martha COL
5 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX
6 MAEDA Kayono JPN

Heat 3
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG (Q)
2 MARCHANT Katy GBR (Q)
3 MORTON Stephanie AUS
4 GODBY Madalyn USA
5 CUMMING Emma NZL
6 van RIESSEN Laurine NED

Heat 4
1 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL (Q)
2 SHMELEVA Daria RUS (Q)
3 BASOVA Liubov UKR
4 CASAS Helena ESP
5 MAROZAITE Migle LTU
DNF HANSEN Natasha NZL

Round 1 Repechage

Heat 1
1 CASAS Helena ESP (Q)
2 MAEDA Kayono JPN
3 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS
4 CUMMING Emma NZL

Heat 2
1 GROS Mathilde FRA (Q)
2 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX
3 GODBY Madalyn USA
4 MA Wing Yu HKG

Heat 3
1 SHMELEVA Daria RUS (Q)
2 BAYONA Martha COL
3 MORTON Stephanie AUS
4 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN

Heat 4
1 van RIESSEN Laurine NED (Q)
2 HANSEN Natasha NZL
3 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE
4 MAROZAITE Migle LTU

Round 2

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER (Q)
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL (Q)
3 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED (Q)
4 MARCHANT Katy GBR
5 CASAS Helena ESP
6 SHMELEVA Daria RUS

Heat 2
1 van RIESSEN Laurine NED (Q)
2 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU (Q)
3 LEE Wai Sze HKG (Q)
4 LEE Hyejin KOR
5 BASOVA Liubov UKR
6 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX

Finals

GOLD DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL
SILVER LEE Wai Sze HKG
BRONZE KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU
4 van RIESSEN Laurine NED
5 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED
6 VOGEL Kristina GER

7 BASOVA Liubov UKR
8 LEE Hyejin KOR
9 MARCHANT Katy GBR
10 CASAS Helena ESP
11 SHMELEVA Daria RUS
12 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX

 

Points Race

GOLD WILD Kirsten NED (49)
SILVER VALENTE Jennifer USA (43)
BRONZE DUEHRING Jasmin CAN (30)
4 BADYKOVA Gulnaz RUS (29)
5 BECKER Charlotte GER (25)
6 SCHMIDT Trine DEN (24)
7 WALDIS Andrea SUI (23)
8 DEMAY Coralie FRA (21)
9 ARREOLA Sofia MEX (20)
10 D’HOORE Jolien BEL (15)
11 PATERNOSTER Letizia ITA (10)
12 BARKER Elinor GBR (7)
13 SAVENKA Ina BLR (3)
14 EBERHARDT Verena AUT (2)
15 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE (0)
16 GURLEY Lydia IRL (0)
17 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR (0)
18 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POL (0)
19 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR (0)
20 YANG Qianyu HKG (-20)
DNF BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
DNF IRIARTE Ane ESP


Men

Kilometre Time Trial

Qualifying

1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 59.517 (Q)
2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 59.733 (Q)
3 BOS Theo NED 59.798 (Q)
4 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA 1:00.403 (Q)
5 ENGLER Eric GER 1:00.420 (Q)
6 PUERTA Fabian COL 1:00.609 (Q)
7 D’ALMEIDA Michael FRA 1:00.687 (Q)
8 LIGTLEE Sam NED 1:00.736 (Q)
9 SKINNER Callum GBR 1:00.778
10 PERVIS Francois FRA 1:00.952
11 VASYUKHNO Alexandr RUS 1:01.206
12 TRUMAN Joseph GBR 1:01.464
13 KENNETT Dylan NZL 1:01.474
14 WAGNER Robin CZE 1:01.586
15 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 1:01.723
16 RITTER Stefan CAN 1:01.923
17 LIPA Mateusz POL 1:01.956
18 MORENO Jose ESP 1:01.957
19 RUDYK Mateusz POL 1:02.159
20 KNIPE Bradly NZL 1:02.291
21 FUKAYA Tomohiro JPN 1:02.516
22 HSIAO Shih Hsin TPE 1:03.007
23 SPIES Jean RSA 1:04.681

Final

GOLD HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 59.459
SILVER GLAETZER Matthew AUS 59.745
BRONZE BOS Theo NED 59.955
4 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA 1:00.407
5 ENGLER Eric GER 1:00.462
6 D’ALMEIDA Michael FRA 1:00.518
7 PUERTA Fabian COL 1:00.800
8 LIGTLEE Sam NED 1:01.421

 

Madison

GOLD Germany (KLUGE Roger, REINHARDT Theo) (53)
SILVER Spain (TORRES Albert, MORA Sebastian) (45)
BRONZE Australia (MEYER Cameron, SCOTSON Callum) (37)
4 Great Britain (WOOD Oliver, STEWART Mark) (36)
5 Austria (GRAF Andreas, MULLER Andreas) (32)
6 Denmark (LARSEN Niklas, von FOLSACH Casper) (29)
7 France (THOMAS Benjamin, KNEISKY Morgan) (24)
8 Belgium (de KETELE Kenny, de PAUW Moreno) (23)
9 Ireland (ENGLISH Felix, DOWNEY Mark) (11)
10 Italy (CONSONNI Simone, BERTAZZO Liam) (10)
11 Netherlands (PIETERS Roy, STROETINGA Wim) (1)
12 Switzerland (MARGUET Tristan, SUTER Gael) (-18)
13 Poland (PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech, STANISZEWSKI Daniel) (-37)


Medal Table

1 Netherlands (G: 5, S: 5, B: 2 – Total: 12)
2 Germany (G: 4, S: 0, B: 2 – Total: 6)
3 Great Britain (G: 2, S: 3, B: 1 – Total: 6)
4 Australia (G: 2, S: 2, B: 2 – Total: 6)
5 United States of America (G: 2, S: 1, B: 1 – Total: 4)
6 Italy (G: 1, S: 1, B: 4 – Total: 6)
7 Belgium (G: 1, S: 1, B: 0 – Total: 2)
8 Belarus (G: 1, S: 0, B: 0 – Total: 1)
9 Colombia (G: 1, S: 0, B: 0 – Total: 1)
10 Poland (G: 1, S: 0, B: 0 – Total: 1)
11 Denmark (G: 0, S: 2, B: 1 – Total: 3)
12 Russian Federation (G: 0, S: 1, B: 2 – Total: 3)
13 Spain (G: 0, S: 1, B: 0 – Total: 1)
14 Hong Kong, China (G: 0, S: 1, B: 0 – Total: 1)
15 Japan (G: 0, S: 1, B: 0 – Total: 1)
16 Portugal (G: 0, S: 1, B: 0 – Total: 1)
17 France (G: 0, S: 0, B: 2 – Total: 2)
18 Canada (G: 0, S: 0, B: 1 – Total: 1)
19 Lithuania (G: 0, S: 0, B: 1 – Total: 1)
20 New Zealand (G: 0, S: 0, B: 1 – Total: 1)

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.