Women

500m Time Trial

Qualifying

1 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 33.239 (Q)
2 WELTE Miriam GER 33.416 (Q)
3 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 33.523 (Q)
4 LIGTLEE Elis NED 33.557 (Q)
5 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 33.613 (Q)
6 LAMBERINK Kyra NED 33.888 (Q)
7 MARCHANT Katy GBR 33.893 (Q)
8 CALVO Tania ESP 33.924 (Q)
9 LEE Wai Sze HKG 34.001
10 BASOVA Liubov UKR 34.082
11 BAYONA Martha COL 34.266
12 SALAZAR Jessica MEX 34.405
13 CASAS Helena ESP 34.535
14 VERDUGO Yuli MEX 34.781
15 VECE Miriam ITA 34.888
16 KIM Wongyeong KOR 35.102
17 MARQUARDT Mandy USA 35.148
18 HOI YAN Jessica HKG 35.220
19 SONG Chaorui CHN 35.333
20 Deborah IND 35.706
21 MA Wing Yu HKG 36.597

Final

GOLD WELTE Miriam GER 33.150
SILVER SHMELEVA Daria RUS 33.237
BRONZE LIGTLEE Elis NED 33.484
4 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 33.487
5 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 33.609
6 CALVO Tania ESP 33.996
7 LAMBERINK Kyra NED 34.179
8 MARCHANT Katy GBR 34.242

 

Individual Pursuit

Qualifying

1 DYGERT Chloe USA 3:20.072 – WORLD RECORD – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 van VLEUTEN Annemiek NED 3:29.319 – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
3 BRENNAUER Lisa GER 3:32.485 – Qualify for Bronze Final
4 CATLIN Kelly USA 3:33.084 – Qualify for Bronze Final
5 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL 3:33.675
6 JAMES Kirstie NZL 3:34.150
7 DICKINSON Eleanor GBR 3:34.507
8 VALSECCHI Silvia ITA 3:35.395
9 NELSON Emily GBR 3:35.519
10 STOCK Gudrun GER 3:36.438
11 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie CAN 3:36.475
12 ALZINI Martina ITA 3:36.692
13 BOTHA Bryony NZL 3:38.065
14 BORRAS Marion FRA 3:38.392
15 GIBSON Kinley CAN 3:39.328
16 PENSAARI Pia FIN 3:39.517
17 DOM Annelies BEL 3:40.781
18 SAVENKA Ina BLR 3:40.882
19 HASHIMOTO Yuya JPN 3:43.676
20 le NET Marie FRA 3:44.023
21 ROZYNSKA Nikola POL 3:51.359
22 YANG Qianyu HKG 3:55.709

Finals

GOLD DYGERT Chloe USA 3:20.060 – WORLD RECORD
SILVER van VLEUTEN Annemiek NED

BRONZE CATLIN Kelly USA 3:34.658
4 BRENNAUER Lisa GER 3:35.920

 

Madison

GOLD Great Britain (ARCHIBALD Katie, NELSON Emily) (50)
SILVER Netherlands (WILD Kirsten, PIETERS Amy) (35)
BRONZE Italy (PATERNOSTER Letizia, CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia) (20)
4 Denmark (DIDERIKSEN Amalie, SCHMIDT Trine) (18)
5 Russian Federation (NOVOLODSKAYA Maria, ZABELINSKAYA Olga) (14)
6 Mexico (ARREOLA Sofia, SALAZAR Lizbeth Yareli) (-15)
7 France (BERTHON Laurie, DEMAY Coralie) (-19)
8 Ukraine (SOLOVEI Ganna, NAHIRNA Anna) (-20)
9 Switzerland (METTRAUX Lena, SEITZ Aline) (-20)
10 Ireland (BOYLAN Lydia, GURLEY Lydia) (-40)
11 Germany (KASPER Romy, KULLMER Lisa) (-40)
12 Belgium (D’HOORE Jolien, BOSSUYT Shari) (-40)
13 United States of America (GEIST Kimberly, ZUBRIS Kimberly Ann) (-60)
14 New Zealand (DRUMMOND Michaela, SHEATH Racquel) (-60)
15 Poland (PIKULIK Wiktoria, PLOSAJ Nikol) (-60)
DNF Canada (ROORDA Stephanie, DUEHRING Jasmin)
DNF Japan (KAJIHARA Yumi, HASHIMOTO Yuya)


Men

Omnium

Scratch Race

1 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED
2 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN
3 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA
4 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
5 IMHOF Claudio SUI
6 CONSONNI Simone ITA
7 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
8 TSISHKOU Raman BLR
9 BEYER Maximilian GER
10 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR
11 SAJNOK Szymon POL
12 WOOD Oliver GBR
13 STEWART Campbell NZL
14 TORRES Albert ESP
15 de VYLDER Lindsay BEL
16 ENGLISH Felix IRL
17 CONTTE Tomas ARG
18 LARSEN Niklas DEN
19 STASH Mamyr RUS
20 CAVES Aidan CAN
21 PRADO Ignacio MEX
22 GLADYSH Roman UKR
23 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE
24 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG

Tempo Race

1 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR (28)
2 SAJNOK Szymon POL (25)
3 STEWART Campbell NZL (25)
4 PRADO Ignacio MEX (25)
5 CONSONNI Simone ITA (23)
6 STASH Mamyr RUS (22)
7 TSISHKOU Raman BLR (21)
8 BEYER Maximilian GER (21)
9 GLADYSH Roman UKR (20)
10 WOOD Oliver GBR (3)
11 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE (1)
12 THOMAS Benjamin FRA (1)
13 CAVES Aidan CAN (1)
14 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED
15 LARSEN Niklas DEN
16 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA
17 ENGLISH Felix IRL
18 IMHOF Claudio SUI
19 TORRES Albert ESP
20 de VYLDER Lindsay BEL
21 CONTTE Tomas ARG
22 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN
23 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
24 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE

Elimination Race

1 SAJNOK Szymon POL
2 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED
3 CONSONNI Simone ITA
4 IMHOF Claudio SUI
5 GLADYSH Roman UKR
6 TSISHKOU Raman BLR
7 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
8 STEWART Campbell NZL
9 STASH Mamyr RUS
10 LARSEN Niklas DEN
11 TORRES Albert ESP
12 PRADO Ignacio MEX
13 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN
14 de VYLDER Lindsay BEL
15 WOOD Oliver GBR
16 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA
17 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
18 BEYER Maximilian GER
19 CONTTE Tomas ARG
20 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
21 CAVES Aidan CAN
22 ENGLISH Felix IRL
23 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR
24 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE

Points Race

1 LARSEN Niklas DEN (46)
2 WOOD Oliver GBR (38)
3 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR (31)
4 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN (27)
5 TORRES Albert ESP (26)
6 ENGLISH Felix IRL (20)
7 van SCHIP Jan Willem NED (15)
8 STEWART Campbell NZL (15)
9 SAJNOK Szymon POL (13)
10 THOMAS Benjamin FRA (9)
11 CONSONNI Simone ITA (6)
12 PRADO Ignacio MEX (6)
13 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE (4)
14 TSISHKOU Raman BLR (3)
15 BEYER Maximilian GER (2)
16 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA (1)
17 IMHOF Claudio SUI (0)
18 STASH Mamyr RUS (0)
19 GLADYSH Roman UKR (0)
20 de VYLDER Lindsay BEL (0)
21 CAVES Aidan CAN (0)
22 CONTTE Tomas ARG (0)
23 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG (0)
24 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE (-20)

Omnium Final Standings

GOLD SAJNOK Szymon POL (111)
SILVER van SCHIP Jan Willem NED (107)
BRONZE CONSONNI Simone ITA (104)
4 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR (94)
5 STEWART Campbell NZL (93)
6 WOOD Oliver GBR (90)
7 TSISHKOU Raman BLR (87)
8 LARSEN Niklas DEN (86)
9 THOMAS Benjamin FRA (83)
10 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN (82)
11 IMHOF Claudio SUI (72)
12 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE (66)
13 TORRES Albert ESP (64)
14 PRADO Ignacio MEX (59)
15 STASH Mamyr RUS (58)
16 BEYER Maximilian GER (58)
17 GLADYSH Roman UKR (57)
18 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA (57)
19 ENGLISH Felix IRL (39)
20 de VYLDER Lindsay BEL (28)
21 CAVES Aidan CAN (19)
22 CONTTE Tomas ARG (13)
23 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG (4)
24 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE (-17)

 

Sprint

Quarterfinals

Heat 1
1 LEVY Maximilian GER (Winner) (Winner)
2 OWENS Ryan GBR (+0.059) (+0.133)

Heat 2
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS (Winner) (Winner)
2 DMITRIEV Denis RUS (+0.192) (+0.092)

Heat 3
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA (Winner) (Winner)
2 RUDYK Mateusz POL (+0.102) (+0.038)

Heat 4
1 CARLIN Jack GBR (Winner) (Winner)
2 DAWKINS Edward NZL (+0.001) (+0.561)

Semifinals

Heat 1
1 CARLIN Jack GBR (Winner) (Winner) – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 LEVY Maximilian GER (+0.053) (+0.118) – Qualify for Bronze Final

Heat 2
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS (Winner) (Winner) – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA (+0.252) (+0.140) – Qualify for Bronze Final

Finals

GOLD GLAETZER Matthew AUS (Winner) (Winner)
SILVER CARLIN Jack GBR (+0.045) (+0.098)

BRONZE VIGIER Sebastien FRA (Winner) (Winner)
4 LEVY Maximilian GER (+0.023) (+0.090)

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.