Men

Sprint

Qualifying

1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.674
2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.677
3 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 9.701
4 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.709
5 CARLIN Jack GBR 9.715
6 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.742
7 DMITRIEV Denis RUS 9.754
8 OWENS Ryan GBR 9.759
9 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA 9.787
10 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.788
11 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 9.805
12 RITTER Stefan CAN 9.828
13 DAWKINS Edward NZL 9.843
14 PUERTA Fabian COL 9.852
15 HELAL Rayan FRA 9.878
16 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS 9.920
17 LEVY Maximilian GER 9.923
18 BARRETTE Hugo CAN 9.934
19 WATANABE Kazunari JPN 9.944
20 CECHMAN Martin CZE 9.959
21 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN 9.962
22 ZIELINSKI Damian POL 9.968
23 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN 9.969
24 WEBSTER Sam NZL 10.002
25 IM Chaebin KOR 10.030
26 ENGLER Eric GER 10.056
27 SHURSHIN Nikita RUS 10.070
28 AWANG Azizulhasni MAS 10.072
29 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 10.103
30 PERALTA Juan ESP 10.112
31 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 10.137
32 SOJKA David CZE 10.203
33 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU 10.243
34 SAHROM Muhammad MAS 10.293
35 BRETAS Sotirios GRE 10.498

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 CARLIN Jack GBR (Q)
2 AWANG Azizulhasni MAS

Heat 2
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL (Q)
2 SHURSHIN Nikita RUS

Heat 3
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS (Q)
2 ENGLER Eric GER

Heat 4
1 OWENS Ryan GBR (Q)
2 IM Chaebin KOR

Heat 5
1 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA (Q)
2 WEBSTER Sam NZL

Heat 6
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU (Q)
2 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN

Heat 7
1 MITCHELL Ethan NZL (Q)
2 ZIELINSKI Damian POL

Heat 8
1 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN (Q)
2 RITTER Stefan CAN

Heat 9
1 DAWKINS Edward NZL (Q)
2 CECHMAN Martin CZE

Heat 10
1 PUERTA Fabian COL (Q)
2 WATANABE Kazunari JPN

Heat 11
1 HELAL Rayan FRA (Q)
2 BARRETTE Hugo CAN

Heat 12
1 LEVY Maximilian GER (Q)
2 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 LEVY Maximilian GER (Q)
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED

Heat 2
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS (Q)
2 HELAL Rayan FRA

Heat 3
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA (Q)
2 WATANABE Kazunari JPN

Heat 4
1 DAWKINS Edward NZL (Q)
2 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED

Heat 5
1 CARLIN Jack GBR (Q)
2 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN

Heat 6
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL (Q)
2 MITCHELL Ethan NZL

Heat 7
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS (Q)
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU

Heat 8
1 OWENS Ryan GBR (Q)
2 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA

 

Individual Pursuit

Qualifying

1 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR 4:12.365 – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 GANNA Filippo ITA 4:13.622 – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
3 TANFIELD Charlie GBR 4:14.025 – Qualify for Bronze Final
4 EVTUSHENKO Alexander RUS 4:14.742 – Qualify for Bronze Final
5 GROSS Felix GER 4:15.303
6 THIELE Kersten GER 4:17.281
7 LAMBIE Ashton USA 4:17.634
8 SHEMETAU Mikhail BLR 4:20.404
9 BIGHAM Daniel GBR 4:20.647
10 BISSEGGER Stefan SUI 4:21.740
11 PIJOURLET Louis FRA 4:22.896
12 BEUKEBOOM Dion NED 4:23.117
13 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE 4:24.414
14 GEE Derek CAN 4:26.150
15 SCARTEZZINI Michele ITA 4:26.156
16 CZUBAK Dawid POL 4:26.606
17 COLEDAN Marco ITA 4:27.434
18 MAITRE Florian FRA 4:28.675
19 RUDYK Bartosz POL 4:30.379
20 SMIRNOV Ivan RUS 4:31.144
21 CHIKATANI Ryo JPN 4:32.340

Finals

GOLD GANNA Filippo ITA 4:13.607
SILVER OLIVEIRA Ivo POR 4:15.428

BRONZE EVTUSHENKO Alexander RUS 4:13.786
4 TANFIELD Charlie GBR 4:15.930

 

Points Race

GOLD MEYER Cameron AUS (70)
SILVER van SCHIP Jan Willem NED (52)
BRONZE STEWART Mark GBR (49)
4 CHEUNG King Lok HKG (48)
5 de KETELE Kenny BEL (46)
6 GRAF Andreas AUT (42)
7 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE (40)
8 TERUEL Eloy ESP (38)
9 GOUGH Regan NZL (32)
10 BERTAZZO Liam ITA (24)
11 DOWNEY Mark IRL (20)
12 KNEISKY Morgan FRA (10)
13 BANASZEK Alan POL (9)
14 MATIAS Joao POR (6)
15 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR (6)
16 THIERY Cyrille SUI (5)
17 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN (4)
18 RAMANAU Raman BLR (3)
19 YOUNG Eric USA (1)
20 NEKRASOV Denis RUS (-18)
21 STRMISKA Andrej SVK (-20)


Women

Omnium

Scratch Race

1 WILD Kirsten NED
2 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
3 BERTHON Laurie FRA
4 PIKULIK Daria POL
5 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
6 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
7 BARKER Elinor GBR
8 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
9 VALENTE Jennifer USA
10 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN
11 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
12 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
13 USABIAGA Ana ESP
14 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS
15 BUCHANAN Rushlee NZL
16 WALDIS Andrea SUI
17 PIVOVAROVA Polina BLR
18 WANG Xiaofei CHN
19 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
20 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
21 STOCK Gudrun GER
22 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
23 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
DNF DIAO Xiaojuan HKG

Tempo Race

1 BARKER Elinor GBR (7)
2 STOCK Gudrun GER (4)
3 WANG Xiaofei CHN (3)
4 VALENTE Jennifer USA (2)
5 WILD Kirsten NED (2)
6 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN (2)
7 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN (2)
8 BALSAMO Elisa ITA (2)
9 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN (1)
10 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE (1)
11 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
12 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS
13 BUCHANAN Rushlee NZL
14 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
15 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
16 USABIAGA Ana ESP
17 PIVOVAROVA Polina BLR
18 WALDIS Andrea SUI
19 PIKULIK Daria POL
20 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
21 BERTHON Laurie FRA
22 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
23 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK

Elimination Race

1 WILD Kirsten NED
2 VALENTE Jennifer USA
3 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
4 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
5 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
6 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
7 BARKER Elinor GBR
8 BUCHANAN Rushlee NZL
9 BERTHON Laurie FRA
10 USABIAGA Ana ESP
11 PIVOVAROVA Polina BLR
12 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
13 STOCK Gudrun GER
14 WALDIS Andrea SUI
15 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS
16 PIKULIK Daria POL
17 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
18 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
19 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
20 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
21 WANG Xiaofei CHN
22 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN
23 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR

Points Race

1 BUCHANAN Rushlee NZL (52)
2 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE (48)
3 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS (42)
4 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN (30)
5 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR (28)
6 STOCK Gudrun GER (26)
7 WALDIS Andrea SUI (25)
8 PIVOVAROVA Polina BLR (21)
9 KOPECKY Lotte BEL (12)
10 WILD Kirsten NED (9)
11 BOYLAN Lydia IRL (7)
12 BALSAMO Elisa ITA (5)
13 VALENTE Jennifer USA (5)
14 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU (5)
15 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN (3)
16 BARKER Elinor GBR (1)
17 BERTHON Laurie FRA (0)
18 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR (0)
19 USABIAGA Ana ESP (0)
20 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK (-20)

Omnium Overall Standing

GOLD WILD Kirsten NED (121)
SILVER DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN (112)
BRONZE BUCHANAN Rushlee NZL (106)
4 BALSAMO Elisa ITA (105)
5 VALENTE Jennifer USA (101)
6 BARKER Elinor GBR (97)
7 KOPECKY Lotte BEL (94)
8 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN (93)
9 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR (86)
10 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS (86)
11 STOCK Gudrun GER (81)
12 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE (73)
13 BERTHON Laurie FRA (61)
14 PIVOVAROVA Polina BLR (57)
15 WALDIS Andrea SUI (55)
16 USABIAGA Ana ESP (48)
17 BOYLAN Lydia IRL (31)
18 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU (14)
19 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK (5)
20 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR (4)

 

Sprint

Semifinals

Heat 1
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS (Winner) (Winner)
2 LEE Wai Sze HKG (+0.000) (+0.046)

Heat 2
1 VOGEL Kristina GER (Winner) (Winner)
2 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER (+0.249) (+0.158)

Finals

GOLD VOGEL Kristina GER (Winner) (+0.161) (Winner)
SILVER MORTON Stephanie AUS (+0.062) (Winner) (+0.105)

BRONZE GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER (Winner) (Winner)
4 LEE Wai Sze HKG (+0.026) (+0.067)

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.