Women

Sprint

Qualifying

1 MORTON Stephanie AUS 10.645
2 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 10.713
3 VOGEL Kristina GER 10.810
4 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 10.898
5 LEE Wai Sze HKG 10.909
6 GROS Mathilde FRA 10.938
7 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 10.949
8 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU 10.975
9 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 10.997
10 WELTE Miriam GER 11.001
11 van RIESSEN Laurine NED 11.013
12 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 11.047
13 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS 11.054
14 HANSEN Natasha NZL 11.088
15 MARCHANT Katy GBR 11.090
16 BASOVA Liubov UKR 11.101
17 CALVO Tania ESP 11.126
18 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL 11.162
19 LEE Hyejin KOR 11.169
20 BAYONA Martha COL 11.239
21 GODBY Madalyn USA 11.247
22 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN 11.248
23 CUMMING Emma NZL 11.293
24 STEWART Robyn IRL 11.360
25 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX 11.366
26 WALSH Amelia CAN 11.383
27 GUO Yufang CHN 11.420
28 MAEDA Kayono JPN 11.446
29 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL 11.449
30 MARQUARDT Mandy USA 11.487
31 VERDUGO Yuli MEX 11.550
32 MA Wing Yu HKG 11.704
33 KIM Wongyeong KOR 11.770

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG (Q)
2 MAEDA Kayono JPN

Heat 2
1 GROS Mathilde FRA (Q)
2 GUO Yufang CHN

Heat 3
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED (Q)
2 WALSH Amelia CAN

Heat 4
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU (Q)
2 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX

Heat 5
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR (Q)
2 STEWART Robyn IRL

Heat 6
1 WELTE Miriam GER (Q)
2 CUMMING Emma NZL

Heat 7
1 van RIESSEN Laurine NED (Q)
2 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN

Heat 8
1 GODBY Madalyn USA (Q)
2 MAROZAITE Migle LTU

Heat 9
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS (Q)
2 BAYONA Martha COL

Heat 10
1 HANSEN Natasha NZL (Q)
2 LEE Hyejin KOR

Heat 11
1 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL (Q)
2 MARCHANT Katy GBR

Heat 12
1 BASOVA Liubov UKR (Q)
2 CALVO Tania ESP

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS (Q)
2 BASOVA Liubov UKR

Heat 2
1 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER (Q)
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL

Heat 3
1 VOGEL Kristina GER (Q)
2 HANSEN Natasha NZL

Heat 4
1 SHMELEVA Daria RUS (Q)
2 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS

Heat 5
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG (Q)
2 GODBY Madalyn USA

Heat 6
1 van RIESSEN Laurine NED (Q)
2 GROS Mathilde FRA

Heat 7
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED (Q)
2 WELTE Miriam GER

Heat 8
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU (Q)
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR

Quarterfinals

Heat 1
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS (Winner) (Winner)
2 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU (+0.644) (+0.064)

Heat 2
1 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER (Winner) (Winner)
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED (+0.002) (+0.084)

Heat 3
1 VOGEL Kristina GER (Winner) (Winner)
2 van RIESSEN Laurine NED (+0.128) (+0.096)

Heat 4
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG (Winner) (Winner)
2 SHMELEVA Daria RUS (+0.084) (+0.251)

 

Team Pursuit

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Germany (STOCK Gudrun, BRENNAUER Lisa, BECKER Charlotte, BRAUSSE Franziska)
2 France (BORRAS Marion, BERTHON Laurie, DEMAY Coralie, le NET Marie)

Heat 2
1 Canada (ROORDA Stephanie, BEVERIDGE Allison, BONHOMME Ariane, FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie) – Qualify for Bronze Final
2 Poland (PIKULIK Wiktoria, KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna, PIETRZAK Lucja)

Heat 3
1 Great Britain (ARCHIBALD Katie, KENNY Laura, BARKER Elinor, DICKINSON Eleanor) – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 Italy (VALSECCHI Silvia, BALSAMO Elisa, GUDERZO Tatiana, PATERNOSTER Letizia) – Qualify for Bronze Final

Heat 4
1 United States of America (VALENTE Jennifer, DYGERT Chloe, CATLIN Kelly, GEIST Kimberly) – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 New Zealand (BUCHANAN Rushlee, SHEATH Racquel, DRUMMOND Michaela, BOTHA Bryony)

Finals

GOLD United States of America (VALENTE Jennifer, DYGERT Chloe, GEIST Kimberly, CATLIN Kelly) 4:15.669
SILVER Great Britain (ARCHIBALD Katie, KENNY Laura, BARKER Elinor, NELSON Emily) 4:16.980

BRONZE Italy (PATERNOSTER Letizia, BALSAMO Elisa, GUDERZO Tatiana, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:20.202
4 Canada (ROORDA Stephanie, BEVERIDGE Allison, BONHOMME Ariane, FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie) 4:23.216


Men

Keirin

Round 1

Heat 1
1 LEVY Maximilian GER (Q)
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
3 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
4 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN
5 WEBSTER Sam NZL

Heat 2
1 EILERS Joachim GER (Q)
2 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
3 NITTA Yudai JPN
4 DAWKINS Edward NZL
5 SPIES Jean RSA

Heat 3
1 CARLIN Jack GBR (Q)
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE
3 DORNBACH Maximilian GER
4 PERALTA Juan ESP
5 KANG Shih Feng TPE

Heat 4
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS (Q)
2 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN
3 RAMIREZ Santiago COL
4 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL
5 PERVIS Francois FRA

Heat 5
1 BUCHLI Matthijs NED (Q)
2 SAHROM Muhammad MAS
3 BARRETTE Hugo CAN
4 SOJKA David CZE
5 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA

Heat 6
1 PUERTA Fabian COL (Q)
2 CASTLE Jordan NZL
3 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS
4 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED

Round 1 Repechages

Heat 1
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR (Q)
2 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS
3 PERVIS Francois FRA
4 SOJKA David CZE

Heat 2
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN (Q)
2 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL
3 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
4 KANG Shih Feng TPE

Heat 3
1 PERALTA Juan ESP (Q)
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE
3 WEBSTER Sam NZL
4 RAMIREZ Santiago COL

Heat 4
1 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN (Q)
2 DAWKINS Edward NZL
3 DORNBACH Maximilian GER
4 SPIES Jean RSA

Heat 5
1 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN (Q)
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
3 SAHROM Muhammad MAS
4 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA

Heat 6
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED (Q)
2 CASTLE Jordan NZL
3 NITTA Yudai JPN

Round 2

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED (Q)
2 LEVY Maximilian GER (Q)
3 PUERTA Fabian COL (Q)
4 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
5 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN
6 PERALTA Juan ESP

Heat 2
1 BUCHLI Matthijs NED (Q)
2 CARLIN Jack GBR (Q)
3 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN (Q)
4 BARRETTE Hugo CAN
5 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
6 EILERS Joachim GER

Finals

GOLD PUERTA Fabian COL
SILVER KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN
BRONZE LEVY Maximilian GER
4 BUCHLI Matthijs NED
5 CARLIN Jack GBR
6 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED

7 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
8 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
9 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN
10 BARRETTE Hugo CAN
11 PERALTA Juan ESP
12 EILERS Joachim GER

 

Team Pursuit

Finals

GOLD Great Britain (CLANCY Edward, EMADI Kian, HAYTER Ethan, TANFIELD Charlie) 3:53.389
SILVER Denmark (LARSEN Niklas, JOHANSEN Julius, MADSEN Frederik, von FOLSACH Casper) 3:55.232

BRONZE Italy (CONSONNI Simone, BERTAZZO Liam, GANNA Filippo, LAMON Francesco) 3:54.606
4 Germany (SCHOMBER Nils, GROSS Felix, REINHARDT Theo, THIELE Kersten) 3:56.594

 

Scratch Race

GOLD KARALIOK Yauheni BLR
SILVER SCARTEZZINI Michele ITA
BRONZE SCOTSON Callum AUS
4 GLADYSH Roman UKR
5 OLIVEIRA Rui POR
6 STROETINGA Wim NED
7 CANELLAS Xavier ESP
8 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
9 MULLER Andreas AUT
10 BEYER Maximilian GER
11 GAREL Adrien FRA
12 LATHAM Christopher GBR
13 POTTS Marc IRL
14 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN
15 MARGUET Tristan SUI
16 PISKUNOV Maksim RUS
17 SEXTON Thomas NZL
18 TARAGEL Filip SVK
19 GHYS Robbe BEL
20 LEUNG Chun Wing GRE
21 TEKLINSKI Adrian POL
DNF CHALEL Yacine ALG
DNF HOCHMANN Jiri CZE

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.