Women

Team Pursuit

Qualifying

1 United States of America (VALENTE Jennifer, CATLIN Kelly, DYGERT Chloe, GEIST Kimberly) 4:18.836
2 Great Britain (ARCHIBALD Katie, BARKER Elinor, KENNY Laura, NELSON Emily) 4:19.177
3 Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, PATERNOSTER Letizia, FRAPPORTI Simona, GUDERZO Tatiana) 4:21.543
4 New Zealand (BUCHANAN Rushlee, BOTHA Bryony, JAMES Kirstie, SHEATH Racquel) 4:23.530
5 Canada (BEVERIDGE Allison, BONHOMME Ariane, FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie, ROORDA Stephanie) 4:24.071
6 Germany (STOCK Gudrun, BECKER Charlotte, BRAUSSE Franziska, BRENNAUER Lisa) 4:26.746
7 France (BERTHON Laurie, DEMAY Coralie, BORRAS Marion, le NET Marie) 4:29.627
8 Poland (PIKULIK Daria, PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna, KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PLOSAJ Nikol) 4:29.799
9 Japan (KAJIHARA Yumi, FURUYAMA Kie, HASHIMOTO Yuya, NAKAMURA Kisato) 4:30.955
10 People’s Republic of China (WANG Xiaofei, LIU Jiali, MA Menglu, WANG Hong) 4:32.389
11 Russian Federation (GONCHAROVA Alexandra, BADYKOVA Gulnaz, IAKOVENKO Anastasiia, ZABELINSKAYA Olga) 4:32.652
12 Belgium (KOPECKY Lotte, CROKET Gilke, DOM Annelies, VANDENBROUCKE Saartje) 4:33.076
13 Belarus (PIVOVAROVA Polina, SAVENKA Ina, DZEDZIKAVA Anastasiya, TSERAKH Hanna) 4:34.254

 

Team Sprint

Qualifying

1 Germany (WELTE Miriam, GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie) 32.640
2 Russian Federation (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 32.739
3 People’s Republic of China (SONG Chaorui, ZHONG Tianshi) 33.210
4 Netherlands (van RIESSEN Laurine, van de WOUW Hetty) 33.415
5 Mexico (SALAZAR Jessica, VERDUGO Yuli) 33.604
6 Great Britain (BATE Lauren, MARCHANT Katy) 33.624
7 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 33.666
8 Poland (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula) 33.867
9 Spain (CALVO Tania, CASAS Helena) 33.939
10 United States of America (GODBY Madalyn, MARQUARDT Mandy) 34.022
11 Italy (VECE Miriam, BISSOLATI Elena) 34.373
12 Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 34.443
13 Hong Kong, China (HOI YAN Jessica, MA Wing Yu) 35.791
14 India (Deborah, REJI Alena) 36.086

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, BRASPENNINCX Shanne) – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 Mexico (SALAZAR Jessica, GAXIOLA Luz Daniela)

Heat 2
1 People’s Republic of China (SONG Chaorui, ZHONG Tianshi) – Qualify for Bronze Final
2 Great Britain (BATE Lauren, MARCHANT Katy)

Heat 3
1 Russian Federation (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) – Qualify for Bronze Final
2 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha)

Heat 4
1 Germany (WELTE Miriam, VOGEL Kristina) – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 Poland (KARWACKA Marlena, JAGODZINSKA Julita)

Finals

GOLD Germany (WELTE Miriam, VOGEL Kristina)
SILVER Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, BRASPENNINCX Shanne)
BRONZE Russian Federation (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia)
4 People’s Republic of China (SONG Chaorui, ZHONG Tianshi)

 

Scratch Race

GOLD WILD Kirsten NED
SILVER D’HOORE Jolien BEL
BRONZE DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
4 SUZUKI Nao JPN
5 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
6 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
7 DUEHRING Jasmin CAN
8 AUGUSTINAS Evgenia RUS
9 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
10 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
11 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
12 SEITZ Aline SUI
13 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL
14 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
15 GURLEY Lydia IRL
16 BIRCH Christina USA
17 PALLER Tatjana GER
18 IRIARTE Ane ESP
19 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
20 FORTIN Valentine FRA
21 TSERAKH Hanna BLR
22 DIAO Xiaojuan HKG


Men

Team Pursuit

Qualifying

1 Great Britain (CLANCY Edward, EMADI Kian, HAYTER Ethan, TANFIELD Charlie) 3:55.714
2 Italy (CONSONNI Simone, BERTAZZO Liam, GANNA Filippo, LAMON Francesco) 3:56.406
3 Denmark (LARSEN Niklas, JOHANSEN Julius, MADSEN Frederik, von FOLSACH Casper) 3:56.740
4 Germany (BEYER Maximilian, GROSS Felix, REINHARDT Theo, THIELE Kersten) 3:57.447
5 New Zealand (STEWART Campbell, GOUGH Regan, KENNETT Dylan, KERGOZOU Nicholas) 3:57.622
6 Russian Federation (STASH Mamyr, EVTUSHENKO Alexander, SMIRNOV Ivan, SVESHNIKOV Kirill) 3:59.362
7 Switzerland (IMHOF Claudio, THIERY Cyrille, PASCHE Frank, THIEBAUD Valere) 3:59.543
8 Canada (FOLEY Michael, GEE Derek, JAMIESON Adam, LAMOUREUX Jay) 4:00.584
9 Japan (CHIKATANI Ryo, ICHIMARU Shogo, IMAMURA Shunsuke, SAWADA Keitaro) 4:01.753
10 Poland (SAJNOK Szymon, BANASZEK Alan, KRAWCZYK Szymon, TEKLINSKI Adrian) 4:01.963
11 France (THOMAS Benjamin, GAREL Adrien, MAITRE Florian, PIJOURLET Louis) 4:02.415
12 Belgium (de VYLDER Lindsay, de KETELE Kenny, de PAUW Moreno, GHYS Robbe) 4:03.367
13 United States of America (YOUNG Eric, HOOVER Gavin, LAMBIE Ashton, SUMMERHILL Daniel) 4:04.203
14 Belarus (TSISHKOU Raman, AKHRAMENKA Yauheni, KARALIOK Yauheni, SHEMETAU Mikhail) 4:06.629
15 People’s Republic of China (HOU Ya Ke, JIANG Zhihui, SHEN Pingan, WANG Fengnian) 4:08.266
16 Spain (TERUEL Eloy, CANELLAS Xavier, GARCIA de MATEOS Vicente, ZUAZUBISKAR Illart) 4:10.677

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Switzerland (SUTER Gael, THIEBAUD Valere, IMHOF Claudio, THIERY Cyrille)
2 Russian Federation (GONOV Lev, SMIRNOV Ivan, EVTUSHENKO Alexander, SHILOV Sergei)

Heat 2
1 New Zealand (KERGOZOU Nicholas, STEWART Campbell, GOUGH Regan, KENNETT Dylan)
2 Canada (FOLEY Michael, LAMOUREUX Jay, GEE Derek, JAMIESON Adam)

Heat 3
1 Denmark (MADSEN Frederik, LARSEN Niklas, JOHANSEN Julius, von FOLSACH Casper) – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 Italy (LAMON Francesco, BERTAZZO Liam, CONSONNI Simone, GANNA Filippo) – Qualify for Bronze Final

Heat 4
1 Great Britain (CLANCY Edward, EMADI Kian, TANFIELD Charlie, HAYTER Ethan) – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 Germany (GROSS Felix, THIELE Kersten, BEYER Maximilian, REINHARDT Theo) – Qualify for Bronze Final

 

Team Sprint

Qualifying

1 Netherlands (van THOENDERDAAL Nils, LAVREYSEN Harrie, HOOGLAND Jeffrey) 42.869
2 France (PERVIS Francois, VIGIER Sebastien, LAFARGUE Quentin) 43.389
3 Germany (FORSTEMANN Robert, LEVY Maximilian, EILERS Joachim) 43.452
4 Great Britain (CARLIN Jack, OWENS Ryan, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.553
5 New Zealand (MITCHELL Ethan, WEBSTER Sam, DAWKINS Edward) 43.736
6 Russian Federation (SHARAPOV Alexander, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel, DUBCHENKO Aleksandr) 43.905
7 Japan (AMAGAI Kazuki, NITTA Yudai, WATANABE Kazunari) 44.240
8 Czech Republic (KELEMEN Pavel, CECHMAN Martin, WAGNER Robin) 44.410
9 People’s Republic of China (LI Jianxin, LUO Yongjia, BI Wenjun) 44.524
10 Spain (MARTINEZ Alejandro, PERALTA Juan, MORENO Jose) 44.665
11 Colombia (QUINTERO Kevin Santiago, MURILLO Ruben Dario, RAMIREZ Santiago) 45.137
12 Belarus (VERAMCHUK Yauhen, ZAITSAU Artsiom, NOVIK Uladzislau) 45.227
REL Poland (SARNECKI Rafal, RUDYK Mateusz, MAKSEL Krzysztof)

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Great Britain (CARLIN Jack, HINDES Philip, KENNY Jason) – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 New Zealand (MITCHELL Ethan, WEBSTER Sam, DAWKINS Edward)

Heat 2
1 Russian Federation (SHARAPOV Alexander, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel, DUBCHENKO Aleksandr) – Qualify for Bronze Final
2 Germany (BOTTICHER Stefan, LEVY Maximilian, EILERS Joachim)

Heat 3
1 France (PERVIS Francois, VIGIER Sebastien, D’ALMEIDA Michael) – Qualify for Bronze Final
REL Japan (AMAGAI Kazuki, NITTA Yudai, WATANABE Kazunari)

Heat 4
1 Netherlands (van THOENDERDAAL Nils, LAVREYSEN Harrie, BUCHLI Matthijs) – Qualify for Gold/Silver Final
2 Czech Republic (KELEMEN Pavel, CECHMAN Martin, WAGNER Robin)

Finals

GOLD Netherlands (van THOENDERDAAL Nils, LAVREYSEN Harrie, HOOGLAND Jeffrey)
SILVER Great Britain (CARLIN Jack, OWENS Ryan, KENNY Jason)
BRONZE France (PERVIS Francois, VIGIER Sebastien, LAFARGUE Quentin)
4 Russian Federation (SHARAPOV Alexander, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel, DUBCHENKO Aleksandr)

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.