Women

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 United States (VALENTE Jennifer, CATLIN Kelly, DYGERT Chloe, GEIST Kimberly) 4:17.182
2 Italy (PATERNOSTER Letizia, BALSAMO Elisa, CAVALLI Marta, FRAPPORTI Simona) 4:24.240
3 Canada (COLLIER Devaney, COLES-LYSTER Maggie, ATTWELL Erin J, JUSSAUME Laurie) 4:31.761
4 Republic of Korea (KIM Youri, GU Sungeun, LEE Jumi, NA Ahreum) 4:33.107
5 Russian Federation (NOVOLODSKAYA Maria, BADYKOVA Gulnaz, MALKOVA Daria, MINASIAN Karine) 4:33.257
6 China (WANG Xiaofei, JIN Chenhong, LIU Jiali, WANG Hong) 4:33.662
7 France (BORRAS Marion, BERTEAU Victoire, LAMBOLEY Soline, LE NET Marie) 4:34.032
8 Belarus (DZEDZIKAVA Anastasiya, PIATROUSKAYA Katsiaryna, PIVOVAROVA Polina, TSERAH Hanna) 4:39.295

9 Poland (KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PIETRZAK Lucja, PLOSAJ Nikol, POLAK Wiktoria) 4:40.971

Team Sprint

Qualifying
1 Germany (GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, HINZE Emma) 33.249
2 Republic of Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 33.874
3 China (GUO Yufang, BAO Shanju) 33.877
4 Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 34.354
5 Poland (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula) 34.374
6 Italy (VECE Miriam, BISSOLATI Elena) 34.449
7 Wales (JAMES Rachel, COSTER Ellie) 34.454
8 Great Britain (BATE Lauren, HILLEARD Georgia) 34.944

9 Russian Federation (ANTONOVA Natalia, KOROLEVA Ekaterina) 35.120
10 India (REJI Aleena, DEBORAH Deborah) 35.844

Points Race

GOLD WILD Kirsten NED 45
SILVER CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA 33
BRONZE STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 28

4 ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia MEX 21
5 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 14
6 SAVENKA Ina BLR 10
7 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 9
8 NOVOLODSKAYA Maria RUS 6
9 KIM Youri KOR 4
10 BIRCH Christina USA 3
11 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire GOB 2
12 WALDIS Andrea SUI 1
13 KASPER Romy GER
14 LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene ESP
15 64 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK 10 0
DNF COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN -20

Men

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 Team KGF (BIGHAM Daniel, TANFIELD Charlie, TANFIELD Harry, WALE Jonathan) 3:57.202
2 Lokosphinx (STASH Mamyr, EVTUSHENKO Alexander, SHILOV Sergei, SOKOLOV Dmitrii) 3:58.211
3 Russian Federation (GONOV Lev, MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii, SMIRNOV Ivan, SYRITSA Gleb) 4:01.075
4 Switzerland (MÜLLER Reto, RUEGG Lukas, SELENATI Nico, THIEBAUD Valere) 4:01.152
5 France (COSTEPLANE Aurelien, DAVY Clement, GAREL Adrien, LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin) 4:02.108
6 Belarus (TSISHKOU Raman, AKHRAMENKA Yauheni, KARALIOK Yauheni, SHEMETAU Mikhail) 4:03.047
7 Poland (SAJNOK Szymon, BANASZEK Alan, CZUBAK Dawid, RUDYK Bartosz) 4:03.178
8 Italy (GIORDANI Carloalberto, LAMON Francesco, PLEBANI Davide, VIGANO Davide) 4:05.654

9 China (HOU Ya Ke, JIANG Zhihui, QIN Chenlu, XUE Chaohua) 4:06.364
10 United States (HOLLOWAY Daniel, HOOVER Gavin, LANGE Colby, SUMMERHILL Daniel) 4:07.421
11 Ukraine (GLADYSH Roman, SHEVCHUK Taras, HRYNIV Vitaliy, VASYLIEV Maksym) 4:08.551
12 Spain (ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart, TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy, AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto, GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente) 4:12.321

Team Sprint

Qualifying
1 Beat Cycling Club (VAN DEN BERG Roy, BOS Theo, BUCHLI Matthijs) 43.850
2 France (EDELIN Benjamin, D’ALMEIDA Michael, LAFARGUE Quentin) 44.042
3 Poland (SARNECKI Rafal, RUDYK Mateusz, KUCZYNSKI Kamil) 44.182
4 Russian Federation (SHARAPOV Alexander, SHURSHIN Nikita, DUBCHENKO Aleksandr) 44.280
5 Minsk Cycling Club (VERAMCHUK Yauhen, ZAITSU Artisom, NOVIK Uladzislau) 44.359
6 Germany (BICHLER Timo, BOETTICHER Stefan, JURCZYK Marc) 44.457
7 Republic of Korea (SON Jeyong, PARK Jeone, IM Chaebin) 44.560
8 Trinidad & Tobago (PHILLIP Njisane, PAUL Nicholas, BROWNE Kwesi) 44.653

9 Lokosphinx (LII Kirill, SAMUSENKO Kirill, TKACHEV Aleksei) 44.852
10 China (LI Jianxin, LUO Yongjia, BI Wenjun) 45.135
11 Czech Republic (FANTA Jiri, WAGNER Robin, JANOSEK Jiri) 45.358
12 Chinese Taipei (YANG Sheng Kai, HSIAO Shih Hsin, HSIEH Nien Hsing) 46.030

Points Race

GOLD VAN SCHIP Jan Willem NED 75
SILVER CHEUNG King Lok HKG 50
BRONZE OLIVEIRA Ivo POR 41

4 RAMANAU Raman MCC 27
5 TSISHCHANKA Hardzei BLR 25
6 SHEVCHUK Taras UKR 24
7 LISS Lucas GER 15
8 BANASZEK Alan POL 15
9 TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy ESP 8
10 MATZNER Stefan AUT 4
11 FROIDEVAUX Robin SUI 4
12 STRMISKA Andrej SVK 4
13 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN 3
14 CHEN Chien Liang TCT 2
15 NEKRASOV Denis RUS 1
16 SHATOVKIN Sergey KAZ
17 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE -20
DNF SCARTEZZINI Michele ITA -20
DNF MOULD Jonathan WAL

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply