Women

Team Sprint

Qualifying

1 Ukraine (BASOVA Liubov, STARIKOVA Olena) 33.123
2 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.491
3 Republic of Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 33.524
4 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.597
5 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 33.981
6 Russian Federation (KISELEVA Tatiana, SHMELEVA Daria) 34.526
DSQ Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle)

First Round

Heat 1
1 Ukraine (BASOVA Liubov, STARIKOVA Olena) 32.866 QG
Heat 2
1 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.471 QB
Heat 3
1 Republic of Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 33.251 QB
2 Russian Federation (KISELEVA Tatiana, SHMELEVA Daria) 34.449
Heat 4
1 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.209 QG
2 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 33.657

Finals

GOLD Ukraine (BASOVA Liubov, STARIKOVA Olena) 32.512
SILVER Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.274

BRONZE Republic of Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 33.337
4 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.441

Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 GODBY Madalyn USA
2 SHMELEVA Daria RUS +0.058
3 BASOVA Liubov UKR +0.084

4 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF +0.119
5 MAEDA Kayono JPC +0.263
6 WALSH Amelia CAN +0.465
7 TANG Mengqi CHN +1.318

Heat 2
1 HANSEN Natasha NZL
2 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.041
3 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN +0.058
4 LEE Hyejin KOR +0.101
5 WANG Tzu Chun TCT +0.583
6 BAO Shanju HBT +0.618
7 MCCURLEY Shannon IRL +0.648

Finals

GOLD GODBY Madalyn USA
SILVER HANSEN Natasha NZL +0.044
BRONZE BASOVA Liubov UKR +0.059

4 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN +0.085
5 SHMELEVA Daria RUS +0.125
6 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.295

7 LEE Hyejin KOR +0.000
8 BAO Shanju HBT +0.160
9 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF +0.268
10 MAEDA Kayono JPC +0.337
11 WANG Tzu Chun TCT +0.443
12 WALSH Amelia CAN +0.748

Madison

GOLD New Zealand (DRUMMOND Michaela, SHEATH Racquel) 22
SILVER Denmark (SCHMIDT Trine, LETH Julie) 16
BRONZE Italy (BALSAMO Elisa, CAVALLI Marta) 13

4 Japan (HASHIMOTO Yuya, KAJIHARA Yumi) 11
5 United States (GEIST Kimberly, ZUBRIS Kimberly Ann) 10
6 Russian Federation (KLIMOVA Diana, AVERINA Mariia) 8
7 Mexico (SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli, ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia) 5
8 Hong Kong, China (PANG Yao, YANG Qianyu)
9 Ukraine (NAHIRNA Anna, SOLOVEI Ganna) -30
DNF Germany (KULLMER Lisa, BRAUSSE Franziska)
DNF Gipuzkoa-Ogi Berri (LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene, OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire)

Men

Sprint

Qualifying

1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS 9.567
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.606
3 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS 9.723
4 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPC 9.725
5 BARRETTE Hugo CAN 9.737
6 SOJKA David CZE 9.749
7 PERVIS Francois FRA 9.782
8 CECHMAN Martin CZE 9.794
9 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 9.800
10 OLIVA Lewis WAL 9.806
11 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 9.823
12 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN 9.824

13 MAY Jan GER 9.898
14 DORNBACH Maximilian GER 9.908
15 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA 9.937
16 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP 9.958
17 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 9.958
18 PARK Jeone KOR 9.985
19 CECI Francesco ITA 10.436
20 RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam SDF 10.437

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 MAY Jan GER *
2 RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam SDF +0.124
Heat 2
1 DORNBACH Maximilian GER *
2 CECI Francesco ITA +0.390
Heat 3
1 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA *
2 PARK Jeone KOR +0.024
Heat 4
1 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP *
2 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP +0.029

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS *
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.105
Heat 2
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU *
2 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA +0.083
Heat 3
1 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS *
2 DORNBACH Maximilian GER +0.009
Heat 4
1 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPC *
2 MAY Jan GER +0.350
Heat 5
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN *
2 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN +0.057
Heat 6
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR *
2 SOJKA David CZE +0.050
Heat 7
1 PERVIS Francois FRA *
2 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.000
Heat 8
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR *
2 CECHMAN Martin CZE +0.366

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS * *
2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.339 +0.204
Heat 2
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU * *
2 PERVIS Francois FRA +0.064 +0.086
Heat 3
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR * *
2 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS +0.021 +0.029
Heat 4
1 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPC * *
2 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.068 +0.015

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS * *
2 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPC +0.092 +0.166
Heat 2
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU * *
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.021 +0.123

Finals

GOLD LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.040 * *
SILVER DMITRIEV Denis RUS * +0.024 +0.117

BRONZE VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR * *
4 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPC +0.036 +0.494

Team Pursuit

First Round

Heat 1
1 Republic of Korea (PARK Sanghoon, IM Jaeyeon, KIM Okcheol, MIN Kyeongho) 4:00.773 QB
2 Denmark (KAIMER ERIKSEN Kristian, KRIGBAUM Mathias, LARSEN Mathias Alexander E., MALMBERG Matias Gunnar)  4:08.187
Heat 2
1 Italy (LAMON Francesco, SCARTEZZINI Michele, PLEBANI Davide, VIGANO Davide) 4:05.071
2 China (GUO Kai, HOU Ya Ke, JIANG Zhi Hui, SHEN Pingan) 4:07.362
Heat 3
1 Japan (IMAMURA Shunsuke, CHIKATANI Ryo, ICHIMARU Shogo, SAWADA Keitaro) 3:59.071 QG
2 United States (HOOVER Gavin, LAMBIE Ashton, LANGE Colby, YOUNG Eric) 4:03.634 QB
Heat 4
1 New Zealand (STEWART Campbell, GRAY Jared, KERGOZOU Nicholas, WAINE Harry) 3:55.776 QG
2 Germany (BEYER Maximilian, FRAHM Jasper, BOMMEL Henning, ROHDE Leon) 4:09.216

Finals

GOLD New Zealand (STEWART Campbell, GRAY Jared, KERGOZOU Nicholas, WAINE Harry) 3:54.618
SILVER Japan 4:02.740 (IMAMURA Shunsuke, CHIKATANI Ryo, ICHIMARU Shogo, SAWADA Keitaro)

BRONZE United States (HOOVER Gavin, LAMBIE Ashton, HEGYVARY Adrian, YOUNG Eric) 4:04.163
DNF Republic of Korea (PARK Sanghoon, IM Jaeyeon, KIM Okcheol, MIN Kyeongho)

Omnium I – Scratch Race

1 PRADO Ignacio MEX
2 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN
3 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA
4 TELLO BOLVARAN Elias Daniel CHI
5 CAVES Aidan CAN
6 BEYER Maximilian GER -1
7 GLADYSH Roman UKR -1
8 LAMON Francesco ITA -1
9 CONTTE Tomas ARG -1
10 GRAF Andreas AUT -1
11 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG -1
12 GUO Liang CHN -1
13 SEXTON Thomas NZL -1
14 KURBATOV Aleksei RUS -1
DNF PARK Sanghoon KOR

Omnium II – Tempo Race

1 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA 32
2 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN 28
3 GUO Liang CHN 8
4 BEYER Maximilian GER 7
5 CONTTE Tomas ARG 1
6 GLADYSH Roman UKR
7 LAMON Francesco ITA
8 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
9 PRADO Ignacio MEX
10 CAVES Aidan CAN
11 GRAF Andreas AUT
12 SEXTON Thomas NZL
13 KURBATOV Aleksei RUS
14 TELLO BOLVARAN Elias Daniel CHI

Omnium III – Elimination Race

1 GLADYSH Roman UKR
2 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN
3 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA
4 LAMON Francesco ITA
5 BEYER Maximilian GER
6 SEXTON Thomas NZL
7 PRADO Ignacio MEX
8 TELLO BOLVARAN Elias Daniel CHI
9 CONTTE Tomas ARG
10 CAVES Aidan CAN
11 KURBATOV Aleksei RUS
12 GRAF Andreas AUT
13 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
DSQ GUO Liang CHN

Omnium IV – Points Race

1 GRAF Andreas AUT 57
2 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA 34
3 BEYER Maximilian GER 32
4 GLADYSH Roman UKR 30
5 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN 29
6 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 25
7 PRADO Ignacio MEX 14
8 CONTTE Tomas ARG 11
9 CAVES Aidan CAN 11
10 SEXTON Thomas NZL 6
11 TELLO BOLVARAN Elias Daniel CHI 5
12 LAMON Francesco ITA 4
13 KURBATOV Aleksei RUS 3

Omnium – Final Classification

1 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA 146
2 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN 143
3 GLADYSH Roman UKR 128
4 BEYER Maximilian GER 128
5 GRAF Andreas AUT 117
6 PRADO Ignacio MEX 106
7 LAMON Francesco ITA 92
8 CONTTE Tomas ARG 91
9 CAVES Aidan CAN 87
10 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 87
11 TELLO BOLVARAN Elias Daniel CHI 79
12 SEXTON Thomas NZL 70
13 KURBATOV Aleksei RUS 53

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply