Men

Team Sprint

Qualifying

1 Russian Federation (DMITRIEV Denis, PERKINS Shane Alan, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 43.227
2 China (LI Jianxin, LUO Yongjia, XU Chao) 43.522
3 France (HELAL Rayan, LANDERNEAU Melvin, PERVIS Francois) 43.724
4 Republic of Korea (IM Chaebin, PARK Jeone, SON Jeyong) 43.779
5 Germany (DORNBACH Maximilian, JURCZYK Marc, MAY Jan) 44.279
6 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, PERALTA GASCON Juan) 44.381
7 Japan Professional Cyclist Association (ITAKURA Genki, KAWABATA Tomoyuki, WATANABE Kazunari) 44.606
8 Dream Seeker (FUKAYA Tomohiro, NAGASAKO Yoshitaku, NITTA Yudai) 44.750

9 Chinese Taipei (HSIAO Shih Hsin, KANG Shih Feng, YANG Sheng Kai) 44.898
10 Argentina (BOTTASSO Leandro, PERRUCHOUD Pablo Javier, SERRANO ESPER Juan Pablo) 45.771

First Round

Heat 1
1 Republic of Korea (IM Chaebin, PARK Jeone, SON Jeyong) 44.121 QB
2 Germany (DORNBACH Maximilian, JURCZYK Marc, MAY Jan) 44.320
Heat 2
1 France (HELAL Rayan, LANDERNEAU Melvin, PERVIS Francois) 43.343 QG
2 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, PERALTA GASCON Juan) 44.319
Heat 3
1 China (LI Jianxin, LUO Yongjia, XU Chao) 44.082 QB
2 Japan Professional Cyclist Association (ITAKURA Genki, KAWABATA Tomoyuki, WATANABE Kazunari) 44.221
Heat 4
1 Russian Federation (DMITRIEV Denis, PERKINS Shane Alan, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 43.170 QG
2 Dream Seeker (FUKAYA Tomohiro, NAGASAKO Yoshitaku, NITTA Yudai) 45.049

Finals

GOLD Russian Federation (DMITRIEV Denis, PERKINS Shane Alan, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 42.955
SILVER France (HELAL Rayan, LANDERNEAU Melvin, PERVIS Francois) 43.736

BRONZE Republic of Korea (IM Chaebin, PARK Jeone, SON Jeyong) 43.578
4 China (LI Jianxin, LUO Yongjia, XU Chao) 43.767

Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN
2 PERKINS Shane Alan RUS +0.038
3 BOTTASSO Leandro ARG +0.191
4 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.396
5 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.999
Heat 2
1 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP
2 PERVIS Francois FRA +0.000
3 HSIAO Shih Hsin TPE +0.788
4 FUKAYA Tomohiro DSR +1.160
5 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE +1.877
6 BARRETTE Hugo CAN REL
Heat 3
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE +0.057
3 JURCZYK Marc GER +0.114
4 RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam SDF +0.273
5 CECI Francesco ITA +0.376
6 WATANABE Kazunari JPC +0.755

First Round Repechages

Heat 1
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN
2 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.094
3 CECI Francesco ITA +0.162
4 FUKAYA Tomohiro DSR +0.702
5 BOTTASSO Leandro ARG +0.734
6 RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam SDF +1.053
Heat 2
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
2 WATANABE Kazunari JPC +0.070
3 JURCZYK Marc GER +0.162
4 HSIAO Shih Hsin TPE +0.264
5 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE +0.024

Keirin

Second Round

Heat 1
1 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE +0.090
3 PERVIS Francois FRA +0.123
4 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.260
5 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.335
6 JURCZYK Marc GER +0.514
Heat 2
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.097
3 WATANABE Kazunari JPC +0.228
4 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.257
5 CECI Francesco ITA +4.216
6 PERKINS Shane Alan RUS REL

Finals

GOLD WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN
SILVER VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.256
BRONZE KELEMEN Pavel CZE +0.400

4 PERVIS Francois FRA +0.442
5 WATANABE Kazunari JPC +2.492
6 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP REL

7 PERKINS Shane Alan RUS +0.000
8 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.070
9 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.089
10 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.277
11 JURCZYK Marc GER +0.288
12 CECI Francesco ITA +0.384

Madison

GOLD New Zealand (SEXTON Thomas, STEWART Campbell) 32
SILVER Italy (LAMON Francesco, SCARTEZZINI Michele) 25
BRONZE Austria (GRAF Andreas, MULLER Andreas) 20

4 Ukraine (GLADYSH Roman, HRYNIV Vitaliy) 14
5 Republic of Korea (IM Jaeyeon, KIM Okcheol) 8
6 Denmark (KRIGBAUM Mathias, LARSEN Mathias Alexander E.) 7
7 United States (HEGYVARY Adrian, YOUNG Eric) 7
8 Russian Federation (KULIKOV Vladislav, SAZANOV Andrei) 5
9 Hong Kong, China (LEUNG Chun Wing, CHEUNG King Lok) 4
10 Chile (TELLO BOLVARAN Elias Daniel, CORNEJO ALISTE Cristian Fabian) -20
11 Argentina (CONTTE Tomas, CRISAFULLI Facundo) -36
10 Japan (ICHIMARU Shogo, SAWADA Keitaro) -40 DNF
DSQ Germany (BOMMEL Henning, LAMPATER Leif) 11

Women

Sprint

Qualifying

1 LEE Hyejin KOR 10.810
2 HANSEN Natasha NZL 10.840
3 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 10.865
4 BASOVA Liubov UKR 10.893
5 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU 10.894
6 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 10.929
7 GODBY Madalyn USA 10.949
8 TANG Mengqi CHN 10.955
9 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 10.996
10 CUMMING Emma NZL 11.028
11 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN 11.059
12 KIM Wongyeong KOR 11.117
13 MAEDA Kayono JPC 11.137
14 SONG Chaorui CHN 11.237

15 WALSH Amelia CAN 11.238
16 STEWART Robyn IRL 11.354
17 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS 11.473
18 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF 11.618

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 WALSH Amelia CAN *
2 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF +0.083
Heat 2
1 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS *
2 STEWART Robyn IRL +0.198

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 LEE Hyejin KOR *
2 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS +0.186
Heat 2
1 HANSEN Natasha NZL *
2 WALSH Amelia CAN +0.262
Heat 3
1 SHMELEVA Daria RUS *
2 SONG Chaorui CHN +0.029
Heat 4
1 BASOVA Liubov UKR *
2 MAEDA Kayono JPC +0.119
Heat 5
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU *
2 KIM Wongyeong KOR +0.090
Heat 6
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR *
2 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN +0.027
Heat 7
1 GODBY Madalyn USA *
2 CUMMING Emma NZL +0.103
Heat 8
1 TANG Mengqi CHN *
2 MAROZAITE Migle LTU +0.057

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 LEE Hyejin KOR * *
2 TANG Mengqi CHN +0.034 +0.759
Heat 2
1 HANSEN Natasha NZL * *
2 GODBY Madalyn USA +0.008 +0.178
Heat 3
1 SHMELEVA Daria RUS * *
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR +0.020 +0.061
Heat 4
1 BASOVA Liubov UKR +0.076 * *
2 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU * +0.000 +3.350

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 BASOVA Liubov UKR * *
2 LEE Hyejin KOR +0.001 +0.054
Heat 2
1 SHMELEVA Daria RUS +0.048 * *
2 HANSEN Natasha NZL * +0.018 +0.016

Finals

GOLD BASOVA Liubov UKR * *
SILVER SHMELEVA Daria RUS +2.568 +5.237

BRONZE LEE Hyejin KOR * *
4 HANSEN Natasha NZL +0.457 +0.082

Omnium I – Scratch Race

1 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
2 WANG Xiaofei CHN
3 PALLER Tatjana GER -1
4 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN -1
5 BALSAMO Elisa ITA -1
6 SCHMIDT Trine DEN -1
7 KANKOVSKA Ema CZE -1
8 DRUMMOND Michaela NZL -1
9 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli MEX -1
10 PANG Yao HKG -1
11 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene EUS -1
12 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU -1
12 KLIMOVA Diana RUS -1
12 GULICK Colleen USA -1

Omnium II – Tempo Race

1 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 27
2 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR 24
3 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli MEX 22
4 PALLER Tatjana GER 22
5 PANG Yao HKG 21
6 SCHMIDT Trine DEN 4
7 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 3
8 WANG Xiaofei CHN 1
9 GULICK Colleen USA1
10 KANKOVSKA Ema CZE
11 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene EUS
12 DRUMMOND Michaela NZL
13 KLIMOVA Diana RUS -19
DNS BALEISYTE Olivija LTU

Omnium III – Elimination Race

1 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
2 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli MEX
3 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
4 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
5 WANG Xiaofei CHN
6 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene EUS
7 PALLER Tatjana GER
8 SCHMIDT Trine DEN
9 KLIMOVA Diana RUS
10 GULICK Colleen USA
11 PANG Yao HKG
12 DRUMMOND Michaela NZL
13 KANKOVSKA Ema CZE

Omnium IV – Points Race

1 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 32
2 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 15
3 WANG Xiaofei CHN 12
4 DRUMMOND Michaela NZL 11
5 PALLER Tatjana GER 10
6 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR 7
7 PANG Yao HKG 6
8 KANKOVSKA Ema CZE 3
9 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli MEX 2
10 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene 1
11 SCHMIDT Trine DEN
12 GULICK Colleen USA
13 KLIMOVA Diana RUS

Omnium – Final Classification

GOLD KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 129
SILVER BALSAMO Elisa ITA 128
BRONZE KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR 119

4 WANG Xiaofei CHN 108
5 PALLER Tatjana GER 108
6 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli MEX 100
7 SCHMIDT Trine DEN 86
8 PANG Yao HKG 80
9 DRUMMOND Michaela NZL 73
10 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene EUS 71
11 KANKOVSKA Ema CZE 69
12 GULICK Colleen USA 64
13 KLIMOVA Diana RUS 58
DNF BALEISYTE Olivija LTU

Team Pursuit

First Round

Heat 1
1 China (ZHAO Baofang, CHEN Qiaolin, JIN Chenhong, WANG Hong) 4:28.084 QB
2 Germany (KULLMER Lisa, EBERT Michaela, BRAUSSE Franziska, SUSSEMILCH Laura) 4:34.779
Heat 2
1 Italy (CAVALLI Marta, FRAPPORTI Simona, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:24.857 QG
2 Japan (HASHIMOTO Yuya (SUZUKI Nao, FURUYAMA Kie, NAKAMURA Kisato) 4:29.303 QB
Heat 3
1 New Zealand (SHEATH Racquel, BOTHA Bryony, BUCHANAN Rushlee, JAMES Kirstie) 4:25.989 QG
2 Ukraine (KLIACHINA Oksana, KONONENKO Valeriya, NAHIRNA Anna. SOLOVEI Ganna) 4:31.242

Finals

GOLD New Zealand (SHEATH Racquel, BOTHA Bryony, BUCHANAN Rushlee, JAMES Kirstie) 4:17.804
SILVER Italy (FRAPPORTI Simona, CAVALLI Marta, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:19.415

BRONZE Japan (HASHIMOTO Yuya, FURUYAMA Kie, NAKAMURA Kisato, SUZUKI Nao) 4:28.615
4 China (CHEN Qiaolin, JIN Chenhong, WANG Hong, ZHAO Baofang) 4:33.310

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply