Men

Sprint

Qualifying
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.702
2 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.743
3 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 9.784
4 CARLIN Jack GBR 9.826
5 OWENS Ryan OPM 9.828

6 HINDES Philip GBR 9.866
7 BARRETTE Hugo CAN 9.873
8 LEVY Maximilian GER 9.880
9 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.889
10 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 9.910
11 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN 9.961
12 OLIVA Lewis GBR 9.975
13 CECHMAN Martin CZE 10.022
14 WEBSTER Sam NZL 10.026
15 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 10.034
16 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA 10.053
17 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC 10.084
18 IM Chaebin KOR 10.088
19 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL 10.099
20 SOJKA David CZE 10.118
21 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP 10.187
22 HELAL Rayan FRA 10.189
23 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU 10.190
24 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 10.202
25 CECI Francesco ITA 10.571
26 RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam SDF 10.721
DNS NITTA Yudai DSR

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN *
2 RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam SDF +0.289
Heat 2
1 LEVY Maximilian GER *
2 CECI Francesco ITA +1.018
Heat 3
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL *
2 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP +0.137
Heat 4
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR *
2 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU +0.263
Heat 5
1 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN *
2 HELAL Rayan FRA +0.145
Heat 6
1 OLIVA Lewis WAL *
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.066
Heat 7
1 CECHMAN Martin CZE *
2 SOJKA David CZE +0.047
Heat 8
1 WEBSTER Sam NZL *
2 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL +0.630
Heat 9
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR *
2 IM Chaebin KOR +0.145
Heat 10
1 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC *
2 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA +0.035

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED *
2 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC +0.183
Heat 2
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR *
2 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED +0.037
Heat 3
1 MITCHELL Ethan NZL *
2 WEBSTER Sam NZL +0.004
Heat 4
1 CARLIN Jack GBR *
2 CECHMAN Martin CZE +0.201
Heat 5
1 OLIVA Lewis WAL *
2 OWENS Ryan OPM +0.132
Heat 6
1 HINDES Philip GBR *
2 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN +0.202
Heat 7
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN *
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.068
Heat 8
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL *
2 LEVY Maximilian GER +0.010

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED * *
2 RUDYK Mateusz POL +0.389
Heat 2
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN * +0.006 *
2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.033 * +0.043
Heat 3
1 MITCHELL Ethan NZL * *
2 HINDES Philip GBR +0.149 +0.107
Heat 4
1 CARLIN Jack GBR * *
2 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.137 +0.040

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED * *
2 CARLIN Jack GBR +0.006 +0.009
Heat 2
1 MITCHELL Ethan NZL +0.585 * *
2 BARRETTE Hugo CAN * +0.535 +0.064

Finals

GOLD HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED * *
SILVER MITCHELL Ethan NZL +0.074 +0.310

BRONZE CARLIN Jack GBR * *
4 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +2.809 +0.025

Omnium I – Scratch Race

1 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
2 WOOD Oliver GBR
3 SUTER Gael SUI
4 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
5 LARSEN Niklas DEN
6 BEYER Maximilian GER
7 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL
8 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL
9 GLADYSH Roman UKR
10 STEWART Campbell NZL
11 PRADO Ignacio MEX
12 KNEISKY Morgan FRA
13 CAVES Aidan CAN
14 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
15 PARK Sanghoon KOR
16 ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart ESP
17 GIORDANI Carloalberto ITA
18 TURAR Assylkhan KAZ

Omnium II – Tempo Race

1 SUTER Gael SUI 28
2 PRADO Ignacio MEX 28
3 WOOD Oliver GBR 25
4 GLADYSH Roman UKR 4
5 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL 2
6 LARSEN Niklas DEN 2
7 STEWART Campbell NZL 2
8 CAVES Aidan CAN 2
9 BEYER Maximilian GER 1
10 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
11 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL
12 PARK Sanghoon KOR
13 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
14 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
15 GIORDANI Carloalberto ITA
16 ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI I. ESP
17 KNEISKY Morgan FRA
18 TURAR Assylkhan KAZ -18

Team Pursuit

First Round

Heat 1
1 Ukraine (GLADYSH Roman, HRYNIV Vitaliy, SHEVCHUK Taras, VASYLIEV Maksym) 4:08.381
2 Spain (ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart, TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy, CANELLAS Xavier, GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente) 4:11.146
Heat 2
1 Switzerland (MADER Gino, FROIDEVAUX Robin, RUEGG Lukas, SELENATI Nico) 4:05.700 QB
2 Denmark (LARSEN Niklas, LARSEN Mathias Alexander E., KRIGBAUM Mathias, MALMBERG Matias Gunnar) 4:06.678
Heat 3
1 Canada (GEE Derek, JAMIESON Adam, LAMOUREUX Jay, FOLEY Michael) 3:58.359 QG
2 United States (YOUNG Eric, HEGYVARY Adrian, LAMBIE Ashton, HOLLOWAY Daniel) 4:05.735 QB
Heat 4
1 New Zealand (WAINE Harrison, SEXTON Thomas, GRAY Jared, KERGOZOU Nicholas) 4:00.679 QG
2 Germany (BEYER Maximilian, BOMMEL Henning, ROHDE Leon, LAMPATER Leif) 4:06.627

Finals

GOLD New Zealand (STEWART Campbell, SEXTON Thomas, GRAY Jared, KERGOZOU Nicholas) 3:59.000
SILVER Canada (GEE Derek, JAMIESON Adam, LAMOUREUX Jay, FOLEY Michael) 3:59.982

BRONZE Switzerland (MADER Gino, FROIDEVAUX Robin, RUEGG Lukas, SUTER Gael) 4:03.425
4 United States (YOUNG Eric, SUMMERHILL Daniel, LAMBIE Ashton, HOLLOWAY Daniel) 4:05.025

Omnium III – Elimination Race

1 LARSEN Niklas DEN
2 STEWART Campbell NZL
3 SUTER Gael SUI
4 WOOD Oliver GBR
5 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL
6 ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI I. ESP
7 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL
8 KNEISKY Morgan FRA
9 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
10 BEYER Maximilian GER
11 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
12 GLADYSH Roman UKR
13 PARK Sanghoon KOR
14 GIORDANI Carloalberto ITA
15 TURAR Assylkhan KAZ
16 PRADO Ignacio MEX
17 CAVES Aidan CAN
18 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG

Omnium IV – Points Race

1 CAVES Aidan CAN 32
2 LARSEN Niklas DEN 30
3 PRADO Ignacio MEX 23
4 STEWART Campbell NZL 21
5 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL 14
6 WOOD Oliver GBR 12
7 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 12
8 BEYER Maximilian GER 10
9 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE 9
10 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 5
11 KNEISKY Morgan FRA 5
12 GLADYSH Roman UKR 3
13 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN #2
14 GIORDANI Carloalberto ITA
15 TURAR Assylkhan KAZ
16 ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI I. ESP
17 SUTER Gael SUI
18 PARK Sanghoon KOR -17

Omnium – Final Classification

GOLD LARSEN Niklas DEN 132
SILVER WOOD Oliver GBR 120
BRONZE SUTER Gael SUI 112

4 STEWART Campbell NZL 109
5 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL 100
6 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE 95
7 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 92
8 PRADO Ignacio MEX 91
9 BEYER Maximilian GER 86
10 CAVES Aidan CAN 82
11 GLADYSH Roman UKR 79
12 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 70
13 KNEISKY Morgan FRA 57
14 ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI I. ESP 50
15 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 41
16 GIORDANI Carloalberto ITA 34
17 PARK Sanghoon KOR 29
18 TURAR Assylkhan KAZ 24

Women

Team Sprint

First Round

Heat 1
1 Great Britain (CAPEWELL Sophie, MARCHANT Katy) 33.784 QB
2 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 34.097
Heat 2
1 Netherlands (VAN DE WOUW Hetty, VAN RIESSEN Laurine) 33.578 QG
2 Spain (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) 33.611
Heat 3
1 Republic of Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 33.646 QB
2 Italy (BISSOLATI Elena, VECE Miriam) 34.287
Heat 4
1 Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 33.024 QG
2 Mexico (GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela, VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli)

Finals

GOLD Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 32.759
SILVER Netherlands (VAN DE WOUW Hetty, VAN RIESSEN Laurine) 33.926

BRONZE Republic of Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 33.603
4 Great Britain (CAPEWELL Sophie, MARCHANT Katy) 33.997

Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER
2 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN +0.062
3 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.127
4 BAO Shanju HBT +0.207
5 STARIKOVA Olena UKR +0.215
6 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.402
Heat 2
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED
2 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.048
3 MAEDA Kayono JPC +0.106
4 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL +0.156
5 WANG Tzu Chun TCT +0.186
6 MCCURLEY Shannon IRL +0.322
7 BISSOLATI Elena ITA +0.494
Heat 3
1 HANSEN Natasha NZL
2 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.088
3 LEE Hyejin KOR +0.240
4 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.380
5 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF +0.563
6 WALSH Amelia CAN +1.154
7 DEBORAH Deborah IND +4.469

First Round Repechage

Heat 1
1 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX
2 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.052
3 WALSH Amelia CAN +0.088
4 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL +0.107
5 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.116
6 WANG Tzu Chun TCT +0.167
7 BISSOLATI Elena ITA +0.297
Heat 2
1 LEE Hyejin KOR
2 BAO Shanju HBT +0.093
3 MAEDA Kayono JPC +0.437
4 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF +0.440
5 MCCURLEY Shannon IRL +0.649
6 STARIKOVA Olena UKR +0.913
7 DEBORAH Deborah IND REL

Keirin

Second Round

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER
2 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.053
3 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.156
4 MAEDA Kayono JPC +0.166
5 LEE Hyejin KOR +0.183
DNF MARQUARDT Mandy USA
Heat 2
1 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.058
3 HANSEN Natasha NZL +0.228
4 WALSH Amelia CAN +0.314
DNF BAO Shanju HBT
DNF KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN

Finals

GOLD VOGEL Kristina GER
SILVER MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.085
BRONZE BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.173

4 HANSEN Natasha NZL +0.463
5 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.625
6 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.707

7 LEE Hyejin KOR +0.000
8 MAEDA Kayono JPC +0.474
9 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN +0.546
10 WALSH Amelia CAN +0.552
11 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.583
12 BAO Shanju HBT DNS

Madison

GOLD Great Britain (ARCHIBALD Katie, DICKINSON Eleanor) 29
SILVER France (DEMAY Coralie, BERTHON Laurie) 24
BRONZE New Zealand (SHEATH Racquel, DRUMMOND Michaela) 15

4 Canada (ROORDA Stephanie, DUEHRING Jasmin) 12
5 Japan (KAJIHARA Yumi, HASHIMOTO Yuya) 10
6 United States (GEIST Kimberly, ZUBRIS Kimberly Ann) 7
7 Mexico (ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia, SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth) 1
8 Poland (PIKULIK Daria, PIKULIK Wiktoria) 1
9 Switzerland (SEITZ Aline, ANDRES Michelle)
10 Czech Republic (MACHACOVA Jarmila, KOHOUTKOVA Katerina)
11 Italy (BARBIERI Rachele, FRAPPORTI Simona)
12 Spain (USABIAGA BALERDI Ana, IRIARTE LASA Ane) -20
13 Hong Kong, China (PANG Yao, YANG Qianyu) -40

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.