Women

Sprint

Qualifying
1 VOGEL Kristina GER 10.796
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 10.953
3 HANSEN Natasha NZL 11.005
4 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED 11.011
5 LEE Hyejin KOR 11.052

6 MARCHANT Katy GBR 11.094
7 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.170
8 GODBY Madalyn USA 11.192
9 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN 11.219
10 WELTE Miriam GER 11.223
11 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX 11.225
12 CUMMING Emma NZL 11.256
13 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 11.262
14 WALSH Amelia CAN 11.311
15 GUO Yufang HBT 11.323
16 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX 11.325
17 KIM Wongyeong KOR 11.337
18 MARQUARDT Mandy USA 11.396
19 MAEDA Kayono JPC 11.420
20 LOS Urszula POL 11.471
21 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL 11.531
22 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP 11.538
23 STEWART Robyn IRL 11.552
24 VECE Miriam ITA 11.646
25 BISSOLATI Elena ITA 11.698
26 DEBORAH Deborah IND 11.740
27 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF 11.853

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 MARCHANT Katy GBR *
2 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF +0.158
Heat 2
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR *
2 DEBORAH Deborah IND +0.067
Heat 3
1 GODBY Madalyn USA *
2 BISSOLATI Elena ITA +0.283
Heat 4
1 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN *
2 VECE Miriam ITA +0.130
Heat 5
1 WELTE Miriam GER *
2 STEWART Robyn IRL +0.120
Heat 6
1 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX *
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.280
Heat 7
1JAGODZINSKA Julita POL *
2 CUMMING Emma NZL +0.063
Heat 8
1 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP *
2 LOS Urszula POL +0.105
Heat 9
1 MAEDA Kayono JPC *
2 WALSH Amelia CAN +0.078
Heat 10
1 GUO Yufang HBT *
2 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.034

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER *
2 KIM Wongyeong KOR +0.056
Heat 2
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED *
2 GUO Yufang HBT +0.217
Heat 3
1 HANSEN Natasha NZL *
2 MAEDA Kayono JPC +1.124
Heat 4
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED *
2 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP +0.252
Heat 5
1 LEE Hyejin KOR *
2 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL +0.287
Heat 6
1 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX *
2 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.232
Heat 7
1 WELTE Miriam GER *
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR +0.070
Heat 8
1 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN *
2 GODBY Madalyn USA +0.123

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER * *
2 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN +0.348 +0.106
Heat 2
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED * *
2 WELTE Miriam GER +0.186 +0.062
Heat 3
1 HANSEN Natasha NZL * *
2 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX +0.036 +0.091
Heat 4
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED * +0.045 *
2 LEE Hyejin KOR +0.055 * +0.006

Semi Finals

1 VOGEL Kristina GER * *
2 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED +0.277 +0.582

1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED * *
2 HANSEN Natasha NZL +0.025 +0.063

Finals

GOLD VOGEL Kristina GER * *
SILVER BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.409 +0.090

BRONZE VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED * +0.002 *
4 HANSEN Natasha NZL +0.033 * +0.098

Omnium I – Scratch Race

1 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
2 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
3 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yarely MEX
4 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN
5 SHEATH Racquel NZL
6 DICKINSON Eleanor GBR
7 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
8 COPPONI Clara FRA
9 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
10 SCHMIDT Trine DEN
11 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
12 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
13 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
14 PIKULIK Wiktoria POL
15 PANG Yao HKG

Omnium II – Tempo Race

1 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 11
2 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN 5
3 DICKINSON Eleanor GBR 2
4 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth MEX 2
5 COPPONI Clara FRA 2
6 SCHMIDT Trine DEN 1
7 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 1
8 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 1
9 SHEATH Racquel NZL 1
10 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
11 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
12 PANG Yao HKG
13 PIKULIK Wiktoria POL
14 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
15 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP

Omnium III – Elimination Race

1 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
2 DICKINSON Eleanor GBR
3 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN
4 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
5 SHEATH Racquel NZL
6 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
7 COPPONI Clara FRA
8 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
9 SCHMIDT Trine DEN
10 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
11 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth MEX
12 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
13 PANG Yao HKG
14 PIKULIK Wiktoria POL
15 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE

Omnium IV – Points Race

1 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 34
2 DICKINSON Eleanor GBR 14
3 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 13
4 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN 12
5 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 11
6 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth MEX 8
7 SCHMIDT Trine DEN 8
8 COPPONI Clara FRA 5
9 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 4
10 BARBIERI Rachele ITA 3
11 SHEATH Racquel NZL 3
12 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP 2
13 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK 1
14 PIKULIK Wiktoria POL 1
15 PANG Yao HKG

Final Classification

GOLD KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 154
SILVER BEVERIDGE Allison CAN 120
BRONZE DICKINSON Eleanor GBR 118

4 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth MEX 98
5 BARBIERI Rachele ITA 93
6 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 92
7 COPPONI Clara FRA 91
8 SHEATH Racquel NZL 91
9 SCHMIDT Trine DEN 84
10 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 83
11 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK 71
12 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 55
13 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP 48
14 PANG Yao HKG 46
15 PIKULIK Wiktoria POL 45

Team Pursuit

First Round

Heat 1
1 New Zealand (SHEATH Racquel, DRUMMOND Michaela, BUCHANAN Rushlee, JAMES Kirstie) 4:25.012
2 France (COPPONI Clara, DEMAY Coralie, BERTHON Laurie, FORTIN Valentine) 4:37.426
Heat 2
1 Canada (LAY Kirsti, ROORDA Stephanie, FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie, GIBSON Kinley) 4:25.309
2 Japan (SUZUKI Nao, FURUYAMA Kie, HASHIMOTO Yuya, NAKAMURA Kisato) 4:35.838

Finals

GOLD Canada (BONHOMME Ariane, GIBSON Kinley, FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie, BEVERIDGE Allison)
SILVER New Zealand (BUCHANAN Rushlee, JAMES Kirstie, BOTHA Bryony, DRUMMOND Michaela) OVL

BRONZE France (COPPONI Clara, DEMAY Coralie, BERTHON Laurie, FORTIN Valentine) 4:32.466
4 Japan (FURUYAMA Kie, HASHIMOTO Yuya, NAKAMURA Kisato, SUZUKI Nao) 4:35.550

Men

Team Sprint

First Round

Heat 1
1 Czech Republic 44.235 QB
2 Korea (IM Chaebin, PARK Jeone, SON Jeyong) 44.461
Heat 2
1 Great Britain (CARLIN Jack, HINDES Philip, SKINNER Callum) 44.018 QG
2 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, PERALTA GASCON Juan) 45.302
Heat 3
1 France (HELAL Rayan, LANDERNAU Melvin, PERVIS Francois) 44.144 QB
2 Chinese Taipei (HSIAO Shih Hsin, KANG Shih Feng, YANG Sheng Kai) 45.578
Heat 4
1 New Zealand (DAWKINS Edward, MITCHELL Ethan, WEBSTER Sam) 43.916 QG
2 Mexico (GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Saul Antonio, SERRANO PLOWELLS Roberto, VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael) REL

Finals

GOLD New Zealand (DAWKINS Edward, MITCHELL Ethan, WEBSTER Sam) 43.336
SILVER Great Britain (CARLIN Jack, HINDES Philip, SKINNER Callum) 43.922

BRONZE Czech Republic (CECHMAN Martin, KELEMEN Pavel, SOJKA David) 44.094
4 France (HELAL Rayan, LANDERNEAU Melvin, PERVIS Francois) 44.270

Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
2 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC +0.025
3 KELEMEN Pavel CZE +0.089
4 PERVIS Francois FRA +0.111
5 RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam SDF +0.417
6 CECI Francesco ITA +1.230
Heat 2
1 EILERS Joachim GER
2 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED +0.011
3 TRUMAN Joseph GBR +0.076
4 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN +0.251
5 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL +0.728
6 VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael MEX +1.326
Heat 3
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN
2 OLIVA Lewis GBR +0.077
3 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.222
4 KANG Shih Feng TPE +0.275
5 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU +0.504
6 NITTA Yudai DSR +0.531
7 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE +1.462

First Round Repechage

Heat 1
1 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE +0.092
3 NITTA Yudai DSR +0.354
4 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL +0.414
5 KANG Shih Feng TPE +0.448
6 CECI Francesco ITA +0.553
Heat 2
1 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
2 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU +0.029
3 PERVIS Francois FRA +0.076
4 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE +0.186
5 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.315
6 VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael MEX +0.638
7 RASOL Muhamad Khairil Nizam SDF +2.059

Second Round

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED
2 PERVIS Francois FRA +0.049
3 OLIVA Lewis GBR +0.087
4 KELEMEN Pavel CZE +0.259
5 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.313
6 TRUMAN Joseph GBR +0.522
Heat 2
1 EILERS Joachim GER
2 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC +0.044
3 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.069
4 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN +0.070
5 NITTA Yudai DSR +0.228
6 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU +0.346

Finals

GOLD LAVREYSEN Harrie NED
SILVER OLIVA Lewis GBR +0.075
BRONZE EILERS Joachim GER +0.119

4 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC +0.128
5 PERVIS Francois FRA +0.143
6 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.321

7 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.000
8 KELEMEN Pavel CZE +0.064
9 NITTA Yudai DSR +0.123
10 TRUMAN Joseph GBR +0.344
11 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN +0.368
12 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU +0.444

Madison

GOLD Belgium (DE KETELE Kenny, DE VYLDER Lindsay) 32
SILVER New Zealand (SEXTON Thomas, STEWART Campbell) 26
BRONZE Great Britain (STEWART Mark, WOOD Oliver) 25

4 Denmark (LARSEN Niklas, KRIGBAUM Mathias) 23
5 United States (HOLLOWAY Daniel, HEGYVARY Adrian) 11
6 Ukraine (GLADYSH Roman, HRYNIV Vitaliy) 8
7 Poland (STANISZEWSKI Daniel, PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech) 2
8 Austria (MULLER Andreas, GRAF Andreas) 2
9 Switzerland (RUEGG Lukas, MADER Gino) 1
10 France (CRABOS Vincent, KNEISKY Morgan) -15
11 Czech Republic (KRAUS Jan, HOCHMANN Jiri) -20
12 Germany (LAMPATER Leif, ROHDE Leon) -32
13 Italy (FERRONATO Filippo, DONEGA Matteo) -40
14 Spain (CANELLAS Xavier, ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart) -40
DNF Kazakhstan (SHATOVKIN Sergey, GAINEYEV Robert) -60

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.