Women

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 Canada (BEVERIDGE Allison, BONHOMME Ariane, FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie, GIBSON Kinley) 4:22.310
2 New Zealand (SHEATH Racquel, BOTHA Bryony, BUCHANAN Rushlee, JAMES Kirstie) 4:25.129
3 France (COPPONI Clara, DEMAY Coralie, BERTHON Laurie, FORTIN Valentine) 4:32.707
4 Japan (KAJIHARA Yumi, FURUYAMA Kie, HASHIMOTO Yuya, NAKAMURA Kisato) 4:41.329

Team Sprint

Qualifying
1 Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 33.118
2 Republic of Korea (KIM Wongyeong, LEE Hyejin) 33.810
3 Spain (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) 33.861
4 Great Britain (CAPEWELL Sophie, MARCHANT Katy) 33.889
5 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, HANSEN Natasha) 33.917
6 Netherlands (VAN DE WOUW Hetty, VAN RIESSEN Laurine) 33.977
7 Italy (BISSOLATI Elena, VECE Miriam 14.718) 34.131
8 Mexico (GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela, VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli) 34.275
9 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 34.282
10 Poland (JAGODZINSKA Julita, LOS Urszula) 34.401
11 United States (GODBY Madalyn, MARQUARDT Mandy) 34.510
12 Canada (COCHRANE Tegan, WALSH Amelia) 35.342
13 India (DEBORAH Deborah, REJI Alena) 35.711

Points Race
GOLD ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 47
SILVER DUEHRING Jasmin CAN 38
BRONZE MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 24

4 DEMAY Coralie FRA 22
5 ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia MEX 12
6 FRAPPORTI Simona ITA 11
7 SEITZ Aline SUI 5
8 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 5
9 IRIARTE LASA Ane ESP 5
10 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 3
11 YANG Qianyu HKG 3
12 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK 3
13 JONES Hayley GBR 1
14 PIKULIK Wiktoria POL

Men

Team Pursuit
1 New Zealand (STEWART Campbell, SEXTON Thomas, GRAY Jared, KERGOZOU Nicholas) 3:59.588
2 Canada (GEE Derek, JAMIESON Adam, LAMOUREUX Jay, SIMPSON Bayley) 4:01.245
3 United States (YOUNG Eric, HEGYVARY Adrian, LAMBIE Ashton, SUMMERHILL Daniel) 4:06.084
4 Germany (BEYER Maximilian, BOMMEL Henning, FRAHM Jasper, LAMPATER Leif) 4:06.224
5 Switzerland (SUTER Gael, FROIDEVAUX Robin, RUEGG Lukas, SELENATI Nico) 4:07.200
6 Ukraine (GLADYSH Roman, HRYNIV Vitaliy, SHEVCHUK Taras, VASYLIEV Maksym) 4:08.979
7 Spain (ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart, TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy, CANELLAS Xavier, GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente) 4:10.667
8 Denmark (LARSEN Niklas, ERIKSEN Kristian Kaimer, KRIGBAUM Mathias, MALMBERG Matias Gunnar) 4:14.861
9 France (KNEISKY Morgan, LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin, MEUNIER Lucas, TABELLION Valentin) 4:15.465
10 Republic of Korea (PARK Sanghoon, IM Jaeyeon, KIM Okcheol, MIN Kyeongho) 4:32.728

Team Sprint

Qualifying
1 New Zealand (DAWKINS Edward, MITCHELL Ethan, WEBSTER Sam) 43.874
2 France (HELAL Rayan, LANDERNAU Melvin, PERVIS Francois) 44.171
3 Great Britain (CARLIN Jack, HINDES Philip, TRUMAN Joseph) 44.174
4 Korea (IM Chaebin, PARK Jeone, SON Jeyong) 44.877
5 Czech Republic (CECHMAN Martin, KELEMEN Pavel, SOJKA David) 44.927
6 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, PERALTA GASCON Juan) 45.354
7 Chinese Taipei (HSIAO Shih Hsin, KANG Shih Feng, YANG Sheng Kai) 45.741
8 Mexico (GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Saul Antonio, SERRANO PLOWELLS Roberto, VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael) 46.702

Points Race
GOLD LARSEN Niklas DEN 40
SILVER STEWART Mark GBR 19
BRONZE DE KETELE Kenny BEL 15

4 PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech POL 8
5 GRAF Andreas AUT 8
6 MOULD Jonathan GBR 7
7 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR 7
8 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE 2
9 DONEGA Matteo ITA -9
10 KNEISKY Morgan FRA -12
11 YOUNG Eric USA -15
12 CHEUNG King Lok HKG -17
13 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN -18
14 FROIDEVAUX Robin SUI -18
15 TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy ESP -19
DNF KRAUS Jan CZE -40
DNF GAINEYEV Robert KAZ -20
DNF SEXTON Thomas NZL
DNF TARAGEL Filip SVK -40

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.