Sprinters

200m Time Trial
1 Gregory BAUGE FRA 10.096
2 Michael DALMEIDA FRA 10.208
3 Tom DERACHE FRA 10.305
4 Jamie ALEXANDER SCO 10.520
5 Carlo CESAR NED 10.541
6 Eion MULLEN IRL 10.649
7 Alastair FIELDING GBR 10.746
8 Dominic SUOZZI STC 10.846
9 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL 10.850
10 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC 10.887
11 Jean SPIES RSA 11.236

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Gregory BAUGE FRA
2 Dominic SUOZZI STC

Heat 2
1 Michael DALMEIDA FRA
2 Alastair FIELDING GBR
3 Jean SPIES RSA

Heat 3
1 Eion MULLEN IRL
2 Tom DERACHE FRA
3 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC

Heat 4
1 Carlo CESAR NED
2 Jamie ALEXANDER SCO
3 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL

Semi-Final
1 Gregory BAUGE FRA
2 Carlo CESAR NED

1 Michael DALMEIDA FRA
2 Eion MULLEN IRL

Sprint Finals
1 Gregory BAUGE FRA **
2 Michael DALMEIDA FRA

3 Carlo CESAR NED **
4 Eion MULLEN IRL

Keirin

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Michael DALMEIDA FRA
2 Dominic SUOZZI STC
3 Carlo CESAR NED
4 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL
5 Alastair FIELDING GBR
6 Eion MULLEN IRL

Heat 2
1 Tom DERACHE FRA
2 Gregory BAUGE FRA
3 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC
4 Jamie ALEXANDER SCO
5 Jean SPIES RSA

Final
1 Michael DALMEIDA FRA
2 Dominic SUOZZI STC
3 Gregory BAUGE FRA
4 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC
5 Carlo CESAR NED
6 Tom DERACHE FRA

Handicap

1 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL
2 Dominic SUOZZI STC
3 Carlo CESAR NED
4 Gregory BAUGE FRA
5 Tom DERACHE FRA
6 Alastair FIELDING GBR
7 Jean SPIES RSA
8 Eion MULLEN IRL
9 Michael DALMEIDA FRA
10 Jamie ALEXANDER SCO
11 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC

6 Lap Dash
1 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL
2 Tom DERACHE FRA
3 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC
4 Jamie ALEXANDER SCO
5 Jean SPIES RSA
6 Alastair FIELDING GBR
7 Dominic SUOZZI STC

Elite Women

Points Race
1 Katie ARCHIBALD WNT 27
2 Amalie DIDERIKSEN BOE 23
3 Dani ROWE TRK 14
4 Ellie DICKINSON TBR 11
5 Elinor BARKER MTX 8
6 Pfeiffer GEORGI PED 5
7 Lauren DOLAN INS 5
8 Hayley JONES WNT 5
9 Neah EVANS STO 4
10 Anna HENDERSON CTO 3
11 Becky RAYBOULD TBR 3
12 Lizzie DEIGNAN BOE 3
13 Ellie RUSSELL BGK
14 Abbie DENTUS INS
15 Anna DOCHERTY JAD
16 Monica DEW STO
17 Rachel JARY BEC
18 Manon LLOYD MTX

Madison 1km Time Trial
1 TEAM WNT WNT 1:01.030
2 TEAM PEDALSURE PED 1:02.708
3 MATRIX FITNESS MTX 1:02.838
4 TEAM ROWE AND KING TRK 1:03.558
5 TEAM BREEZE TBR 1:03.564
6 BOELS DOLMANS BOE 1:03.806
7 JADAN-WELDTITE JAD 1:05.189
8 STOREY RACING STO 1:05.598
9 INSPIRED INS 1:05.918
10 CYCLE TEAM ONFORM CTO 1:06.030
11 BOOMPODS EDCO CONTINENTAL BEC 1:07.898
12 NCC GROUP-KUOTA-TOR NGK 1:08.452

Scratch Race
1 Katie ARCHIBALD WNT
2 Amalie DIDERIKSEN BOE
3 Elinor BARKER MTX
4 Dani ROWE TRK
5 Pfeiffer GEORGI PED
6 Neah EVANS STO
7 Manon LLOYD MTX
8 Ellie RUSSELL BGK
9 Ellie DICKINSON TBR
10 Amber JOSEPH PED
11 Hayley JONES WNT
12 Lauren DOLAN INS
13 Monica DEW STO
14 Lizzie DEIGNAN BOE
15 Abbie DENTUS INS
16 Becky RAYBOULD TBR
17 Rachel JARY BEC
18 Anna DOCHERTY JAD
19 Rachele BARBIERI TRK
20 Anna HENDERSON CTO
21 Gwenno HUGHES BGK
22 Laurie PESTANA BEC
23 Emily TILLETT JAD
24 Amy HILL CTO

Elimination Scratch
1 Amalie DIDERIKSEN BOE
2 Ellie RUSSELL BGK
3 Rachele BARBIERI TRK
4 Elinor BARKER MTX
5 Hayley JONES WNT
6 Pfeiffer GEORGI PED
7 Ellie DICKINSON TBR
8 Anna HENDERSON CTO
9 Abbie DENTUS INS
10 Monica DEW STO
11 Anna DOCHERTY JAD
12 Dani ROWE TRK
13 Amy HILL CTO
14 Manon LLOYD MTX
15 Lauren DOLAN INS
16 Rachel JARY BEC
17 Katie ARCHIBALD WNT
18 Lizzie DEIGNAN BOE
19 Neah EVANS STO
20 Laurie PESTANA BEC
21 Emily TILLETT JAD
22 Amber JOSEPH PED
23 Becky RAYBOULD TBR
24 Gwenno HUGHES BGK

Team Elimination
1 TEAM WNT WNT
2 TEAM PEDALSURE PED
3 TEAM BREEZE TBR
4 STOREY RACING STO
5 BOELS DOLMANS BOE
6 TEAM ROWE AND KING TRK
7 MATRIX FITNESS MTX
8 INSPIRED INS
9 CYCLE TEAM ONFORM CTO
10 NCC GROUP-KUOTA-TORELLI NGK
11 BOOMPODS EDCO CONTINENTAL BEC
12 JADAN-WELDTITE JAD

Elite Men

Points Race
1 Matt GIBSON HMT 57
2 Cameron MEYER REV 44
3 Ethan HAYTER INS 43
4 Ed CLANCY JLT 38
5 Ben SWIFT WAS 30
6 Jon MOULD JLT 26
7 Germaine BURTON HMT 7
8 Fred WRIGHT INS 6
9 Chris LAWLESS STC 2
10 Chris LATHAM WIG
11 Andy TENNANT WIG
12 Wim STROETINGA PED
13 Callum SCOTSON REV
14 Christos VOLIKAKIS MAL -17
15 Yoeri HAVIK PED -18
16 Ethan VERNON SCO -40
17 Rhys BRITTON %ME -58
18 Joe HOLT %ME -59
19 Jim BROWN SCO -100

Elimination Scratch
1 Ethan HAYTER INS
2 Matt GIBSON HMT
3 Ed CLANCY JLT
4 Chris LATHAM WIG
5 Rhys BRITTON %ME
6 Christos VOLIKAKIS MAL
7 Fred WRIGHT INS
8 Germaine BURTON HMT
9 Chris LAWLESS STC
10 Darragh ZAIDAN IRL
11 Andy TENNANT WIG
12 Jim BROWN SCO
13 Cameron MEYER REV
14 Jon MOULD JLT
15 Yoeri HAVIK PED
16 Andy FENN STC
17 Joe HOLT %ME
18 Xeno YOUNG IRL
19 Ben SWIFT WAS
20 Ethan VERNON SCO
21 Callum SCOTSON REV
22 Wim STROETINGA PED

Madison Time Trial
1 JLT CONDOR JLT 54.710
2 TEAM 100% ME %ME 55.824
3 TEAM PEDALSURE PED 56.195 20
4 TEAM WIGGINS WIG 56.419
5 INSPIRED INS 57.009
6 MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MAL 57.109
7 TEAM HMT HMT 58.187
8 STAR TRACK CYCLING STC 58.572
9 SCOTLAND SCO 58.736
10 WORLD ALL STARS WAS 58.783
11 REVOLUTION ALLSTARS REV 1:00.341
12 IRELAND IRL 1:01.357

Team Elimination
1 TEAM PEDALSURE PED
2 INSPIRED INS
3 TEAM WIGGINS WIG
4 TEAM 100% ME %ME
5 WORLD ALL STARS WAS
6 TEAM HMT HMT
7 JLT CONDOR JLT
8 STAR TRACK CYCLING STC
9 SCOTLAND SCO
10 MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MAL
11 IRELAND IRL
12 REVOLUTION ALLSTARS REV

Scratch Race
1 Wim STROETINGA PED
2 Chris LATHAM WIG
3 Jon MOULD JLT
4 Christos VOLIKAKIS MAL
5 Ethan HAYTER INS
6 Rhys BRITTON %ME
7 Matt GIBSON HMT
8 Ben SWIFT WAS
9 Yoeri HAVIK PED
10 Joe HOLT %ME
11 Ethan VERNON SCO
12 Cameron MEYER REV
13 Callum SCOTSON REV
14 Chris LAWLESS STC
15 Ed CLANCY JLT
16 Adam BLYTHE WAS
17 Christian GRASMANN MAL
18 Fred WRIGHT INS
19 Germaine BURTON HMT
20 Andy TENNANT WIG
21 Darragh ZAIDAN IRL -11
22 Jim BROWN SCO -1
23 Andy FENN STC -1
24 Xeno YOUNG IRL -2

Future Stars – Girls

Madison
1 BOELS DOLMANS BOE 58
2 INSPIRED INS 51
3 CYCLE TEAM ONFORM CTO 14
4 TEAM BREEZE TBR 7
5 BOOMPODS EDCO CONTINENTAL BEC 3
6 MATRIX FITNESS MTX 3
7 TEAM PEDALSURE PED 1
8 NCC GROUP-KUOTA-TORELLI NGK
9 STOREY RACING STO
10 TEAM WNT WNT
11 JADAN-WELDTITE JAD
12 TEAM ROWE AND KING TRK -20

Elimination Race
1 Ella BARNWELL INS
2 Elynor BACKSTEDT BOE
3 Sophie LEWIS MTX
4 Elena SMITH INS
5 Dani PARKER STO
6 Aleshia MELLOR TRK
7 Zoe TA-PEREZ PED
8 Olivia BENT JAD
9 Zoe BROOKES BGK
10 Lucy NAYLOR BEC
11 Ella LAZENBY BGK
12 Imogen CHASTELL MTX
13 Josie GRIFFIN CTO
14 Emily KNIGHT PED
15 Kate WOOTON CTO
16 Abby STEWART WNT
17 Anna ARMSTRONG BEC
18 Emma FINUCANE TBR
19 Anna SHACKLEY WNT
20 Zoe BACKSTEDT BOE
21 Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYI TRK
22 Ellie SHAW STO
23 Amy COLE TBR
24 Amy MONKHOUSE JAD

6 Lap Dash
1 Sophie LEWIS MTX
2 Ella BARNWELL INS
3 Emma FINUCANE TBR
4 Dani PARKER STO
5 Elena SMITH INS
6 Amy COLE TBR
7 Elynor BACKSTEDT BOE
8 Aleshia MELLOR TRK
9 Josie GRIFFIN CTO
10 Zoe TA-PERE Z PED
11 Abby STEWART WNT
12 Zoe BACKSTEDT BOE
13 Imogen CHASTELL MTX
14 Olivia BENT JAD
15 Emily KNIGHT PED
16 Kate WOOTON CTO
17 Ella LAZENBY BGK
18 Zoe BROOKE S BGK
19 Ellie SHAW STO
20 Amy MONKHOUSE JAD
21 Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYI TRK
22 Anna SHACKLEY WNT
23 Anna ARMSTRONG BEC
24 Lucy NAYLOR BEC

Scratch Race
1 Ella BARNWELL INS
2 Emma FINUCANE TBR
3 Lucy NAYLOR BEC
4 Elena SMITH INS
5 Josie GRIFFIN CTO
6 Dani PARKER STO
7 Sophie LEWIS MTX
8 Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYI TRK
9 Zoe TA-PEREZ PED
10 Kate WOOTON CTO
11 Emily KNIGHT PED
12 Elynor BACKSTEDT BOE
13 Imogen CHASTELL MTX
14 Zoe BACKSTEDT BOE
15 Abby STEWART WNT
16 Anna ARMSTRONG BEC
17 Olivia BENT JAD
18 Zoe BROOKES BGK
19 Anna SHACKLEY WNT
20 Ellie SHAW STO
21 Ella LAZENBY BGK
22 Amy MONKHOUSE JAD
23 Amy COLE TBR

Points Race
1 Zoe BACKSTEDT BOE 18
2 Sophie LEWIS MTX 9
3 Ella BARNWELL INS 7
4 Elena SMITH INS 5
5 Kate WOOTON CTO 5
6 Anna SHACKLEY WNT 4
7 Elynor BACKSTEDT BOE 3
8 Dani PARKER STO 2
9 Zoe BROOKES BGK 1
10 Lucy NAYLOR BEC 1
11 Zoe TA-PEREZ PED
12 Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYI TRK
13 Josie GRIFFIN CTO
14 Emily KNIGHT PED
15 Imogen CHASTELL MTX
16 Ella LAZENBY BGK
17 Amy MONKHOUSE JAD
18 Ellie SHAW STO
19 Anna ARMSTRONG BEC
20 Olivia BENT JAD
218 Abby STEWART WNT
22 89 Emma FINUCANE TBR

Future Stars – Boys

Madison
1 JLT CONDOR JLT 20
2 WORLD ALL STARS WAS 18
3 MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MAL 17
4 REVOLUTION ALLSTARS REV 12
5 TEAM PEDALSURE PED 3
6 INSPIRED INS 3
7 IRELAND IRL 2
8 SCOTLAND SCO 2
9 STAR TRACK CYCLING STC -20
10 TEAM WIGGINS WIG -20
11 TEAM HMT HMT -60

Elimination Race
1 Owain ROBERTS JLT
2 Lewis ASKEY WAS
3 Sam WATSON PED
4 Alfie GEORGE SCO
5 Leo HAYTER MAL
6 Josh GREENWOOD IRL
7 Dylan WESTLEY WIG
8 Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN MAL
9 James CODD JLT
10 Zach BRIDGES HMT
11 Finley NEWMARK REV
12 James BUNTING WIG
13 Louis BILYARD %ME
14 Charlie KELLY INS
15 Max RUSHBY IRL
16 Matti DOBBINS SCO
17 Billy LAZENBY STC
18 Billy TAYLOR STC
19 Jack CRUDEN HMT
20 Oliver REES PED
21 Alex HAINES WAS

Points Race
1 Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN MAL 12
2 Alfie GEORGE SCO 10
3 James CODD JLT 5
4 Louis BILYARD %ME 5
5 James BUNTING WIG 4
6 Dylan WESTLEY WIG 3
7 Oliver REES PED 3
8 Alex HAINES WAS 2
9 Lewis ASKEY WAS 2
10 Leo HAYTER MAL 2
11 Max RUSHBY IRL 2
12 Owain ROBERTS JLT 1
13 Thomas GLOAG REV 1
14 Billy TAYLOR STC
15 Josh GREENWOOD IRL
16 Matti DOBBINS SCO
17 Billy LAZENBY STC
18 Finley NEWMARK REV
19 Zach BRIDGES HMT
20 Charlie KELLY INS
21 Sam WATSON PED
22 Jack CRUDEN HMT

6 Lap Dash
1 Alfie GEORGE SCO
2 James CODD JLT
3 James BUNTING WIG
4 Owain ROBERTS JLT
5 Sam WATSON PED
6 Thomas GLOAG REV
7 Dylan WESTLEY WIG
8 Lewis ASKEY WAS
9 Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN MAL
10 Louis BILYARD %ME
11 Finley NEWMARK REV
12 Josh GREENWOOD IRL
13 Zach BRIDGES HMT
14 Billy LAZENBY STC
15 Leo HAYTER MAL
16 Max RUSHBY IRL
17 Matti DOBBINS SCO
18 Charlie KELLY INS
19 Billy TAYLOR STC
20 Alex HAINES WAS
21 Jack CRUDEN HMT
22 Oliver REES PED
23 Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY INS

Scratch Race
1 Leo HAYTER MAL
2 James BUNTING WIG
3 James CODD JLT
4 Lewis ASKEY WAS
5 Max RUSHBY IRL
6 Dylan WESTLEY WIG
7 Alex HAINES WAS
8 Thomas GLOAG REV
9 Finley NEWMARK REV
10 Alfie GEORGE SCO
11 Matti DOBBINS SCO
12 Owain ROBERTS JLT
13 Josh GREENWOOD IRL
14 Louis BILYARD %ME
15 Sam WATSON PED
16 Zach BRIDGES HMT
17 Oliver REES PED
18 Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN MAL
19 Billy TAYLOR STC
20 Billy LAZENBY STC
21 Charlie KELLY INS
22 Jack CRUDEN HMT

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.