Sprinters

200m Time Trial


1 Gregory BAUGE FRA 10.096
2 Michael DALMEIDA FRA 10.208
3 Tom DERACHE FRA 10.305
4 Jamie ALEXANDER SCO 10.520
5 Carlo CESAR NED 10.541
6 Eion MULLEN IRL 10.649
7 Alastair FIELDING GBR 10.746
8 Dominic SUOZZI STC 10.846
9 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL 10.850
10 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC 10.887

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Gregory BAUGE FRA
2 Dominic SUOZZI STC

Heat 2
1 Michael DALMEIDA FRA
2 Alastair FIELDING GBR
3 Jean SPIES RSA

Heat 3
1 Eion MULLEN IRL
2 Tom DERACHE FRA
3 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC

Heat 4
1 Carlo CESAR NED
2 Jamie ALEXANDER SCO
3 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL

Semi-Final
1 Gregory BAUGE FRA
2 Carlo CESAR NED

1 Michael DALMEIDA FRA
2 Eion MULLEN IRL

Sprint Finals


1 Gregory BAUGE FRA **
2 Michael DALMEIDA FRA

3 Carlo CESAR NED **
4 Eion MULLEN IRL

Keirin

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Michael DALMEIDA FRA
2 Dominic SUOZZI STC
3 Carlo CESAR NED
4 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL
5 Alastair FIELDING GBR
6 Eion MULLEN IRL

Heat 2
1 Tom DERACHE FRA
2 Gregory BAUGE FRA
3 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC
4 Jamie ALEXANDER SCO
5 Jean SPIES RSA

Final
1 Michael DALMEIDA FRA
2 Dominic SUOZZI STC
3 Gregory BAUGE FRA
4 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC
5 Carlo CESAR NED
6 Tom DERACHE FRA

Handicap

1 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL
2 Dominic SUOZZI STC
3 Carlo CESAR NED
4 Gregory BAUGE FRA
5 Tom DERACHE FRA
6 Alastair FIELDING GBR

6 Lap Dash
1 Tom ROTHERHAM MAL
2 Tom DERACHE FRA
3 Joe CHRISTIANSEN STC
4 Jamie ALEXANDER SCO
5 Jean SPIES RSA
6 Alastair FIELDING GBR

Elite Women

Points Race


1 Katie ARCHIBALD WNT 27
2 Amalie DIDERIKSEN BOE 23
3 Dani ROWE TRK 14
4 Ellie DICKINSON TBR 11
5 Elinor BARKER MTX 8
6 Pfeiffer GEORGI PED 5

Madison 1km Time Trial


1 TEAM WNT WNT 1:01.030
2 TEAM PEDALSURE PED 1:02.708
3 MATRIX FITNESS MTX 1:02.838
4 TEAM ROWE AND KING TRK 1:03.558
5 TEAM BREEZE TBR 1:03.564
6 BOELS DOLMANS BOE 1:03.806

Scratch Race


1 Katie ARCHIBALD WNT
2 Amalie DIDERIKSEN BOE
3 Elinor BARKER MTX
4 Dani ROWE TRK
5 Pfeiffer GEORGI PED
6 Neah EVANS STO

Elimination Scratch


1 Amalie DIDERIKSEN BOE
2 Ellie RUSSELL BGK
3 Rachele BARBIERI TRK
4 Elinor BARKER MTX
5 Hayley JONES WNT
6 Pfeiffer GEORGI PED

Team Elimination


1 TEAM WNT WNT
2 TEAM PEDALSURE PED
3 TEAM BREEZE TBR
4 STOREY RACING STO
5 BOELS DOLMANS BOE
6 TEAM ROWE AND KING TRK

Elite Men

Points Race


1 Matt GIBSON HMT 57
2 Cameron MEYER REV 44
3 Ethan HAYTER INS 43
4 Ed CLANCY JLT 38
5 Ben SWIFT WAS 30
6 Jon MOULD JLT 26

Elimination Scratch


1 Ethan HAYTER INS
2 Matt GIBSON HMT
3 Ed CLANCY JLT
4 Chris LATHAM WIG
5 Rhys BRITTON %ME
6 Christos VOLIKAKIS MAL

Madison Time Trial


1 JLT CONDOR JLT 54.710
2 TEAM 100% ME %ME 55.824
3 TEAM PEDALSURE PED 56.195 20
4 TEAM WIGGINS WIG 56.419
5 INSPIRED INS 57.009
6 MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MAL 57.109

Team Elimination


1 TEAM PEDALSURE PED
2 INSPIRED INS
3 TEAM WIGGINS WIG
4 TEAM 100% ME %ME
5 WORLD ALL STARS WAS
6 TEAM HMT HMT

Scratch Race


1 Wim STROETINGA PED
2 Chris LATHAM WIG
3 Jon MOULD JLT
4 Christos VOLIKAKIS MAL
5 Ethan HAYTER INS
6 Rhys BRITTON %ME

Future Stars – Girls

Madison


1 BOELS DOLMANS BOE 58
2 INSPIRED INS 51
3 CYCLE TEAM ONFORM CTO 14
4 TEAM BREEZE TBR 7
5 BOOMPODS EDCO CONTINENTAL BEC 3
6 MATRIX FITNESS MTX 3

Elimination Race

1 Ella BARNWELL INS
2 Elynor BACKSTEDT BOE
3 Sophie LEWIS MTX
4 Elena SMITH INS
5 Dani PARKER STO
6 Aleshia MELLOR TRK

6 Lap Dash

1 Sophie LEWIS MTX
2 Ella BARNWELL INS
3 Emma FINUCANE TBR
4 Dani PARKER STO
5 Elena SMITH INS
6 Amy COLE TBR

Scratch Race

1 Ella BARNWELL INS
2 Emma FINUCANE TBR
3 Lucy NAYLOR BEC
4 Elena SMITH INS
5 Josie GRIFFIN CTO
6 Dani PARKER STO

Points Race


1 Zoe BACKSTEDT BOE 18
2 Sophie LEWIS MTX 9
3 Ella BARNWELL INS 7
4 Elena SMITH INS 5
5 Kate WOOTON CTO 5
6 Anna SHACKLEY WNT 4

Future Stars – Boys

Madison


1 JLT CONDOR JLT 20
2 WORLD ALL STARS WAS 18
3 MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MAL 17
4 REVOLUTION ALLSTARS REV 12
5 TEAM PEDALSURE PED 3
6 INSPIRED INS 3

Elimination Race


1 Owain ROBERTS JLT
2 Lewis ASKEY WAS
3 Sam WATSON PED
4 Alfie GEORGE SCO
5 Leo HAYTER MAL
6 Josh GREENWOOD IRL

Points Race


1 Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN MAL 12
2 Alfie GEORGE SCO 10
3 James CODD JLT 5
4 Louis BILYARD %ME 5
5 James BUNTING WIG 4
6 Dylan WESTLEY WIG 3

6 Lap Dash


1 Alfie GEORGE SCO
2 James CODD JLT
3 James BUNTING WIG
4 Owain ROBERTS JLT
5 Sam WATSON PED
6 Thomas GLOAG REV

Scratch Race


1 Leo HAYTER MAL
2 James BUNTING WIG
3 James CODD JLT
4 Lewis ASKEY WAS
5 Max RUSHBY IRL
6 Dylan WESTLEY WIG

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply