Women

Sprint

Qualifying
1 VOGEL Kristina GER10.651
2 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC 10.850
3 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS 10.858
4 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 10.927

5 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 10.935
6 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 10.984
7 LIGTLEE Elis NED 11.000
8 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.073
9 TANG Mengqi CHN 11.143
10 GUO Yufang HBT 11.146
11 GODBY Madalyn USA 11.159
12 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 11.167
13 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU 11.180
14 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL 11.222
15 WELTE Miriam GER 11.228
16 MARCHANT Katy GBR 11.272
17 JAMES Rachel WAL 11.278
18 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX 11.289
19 MAEDA Kayono JPC 11.299
20 CUMMING Emma NZL 11.308
21 CLAIR Sandie FRA 11.330
22 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL 11.375
23 PODMORE Olivia NZL 11.385
24 MARQUARDT Mandy USA 11.450
25 OHTA Riyu JPN 11.459
26 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP 11.488
27 STEWART Robyn IRL 11.547
28 LOS Urszula POL 11.554

29 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX 11.595
30 DEBORAH Deborah IND 11.760
31 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF 11.807
32 MA Wing Yu HKG 11.902
33 LI Yin Yin HKG 11.907
DNS MORTON Stephanie AUS

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED *
2 LOS Urszula POL +0.186
Heat 2
1 MAROZAITE Migle LTU *
2 184 STEWART Robyn IRL +0.178
Heat 3
1 LIGTLEE Elis NED *
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.149
Heat 4
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR *
2 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.111
Heat 5
1 MARQUARDT Mandy USA *
2 TANG Mengqi CHN +0.316
Heat 6
1 GUO Yufang HBT *
2 PODMORE Olivia NZL +0.129
Heat 7
1 GODBY Madalyn USA *
2 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL +0.042
Heat 8
1 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP *
2 CLAIR Sandie FRA +0.040
Heat 9
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU *
2 CUMMING Emma NZL +0.096
Heat 10
1 MAEDA Kayono JPC *
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.014
Heat 11
1 WELTE Miriam GER *
2 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.013
Heat 12
1 MARCHANT Katy GBR *
2 JAMES Rachel WAL +0.002

1/8 Final

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER *
2 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.118
Heat 2
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC *
2 WELTE Miriam GER +0.432
Heat 3
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS *
2 MAEDA Kayono JPC +0.320
Heat 4
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU *
2 SHMELEVA Daria RUS +0.014
Heat 5
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED *
2 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP +0.140
Heat 6
1 GODBY Madalyn USA *
2 MAROZAITE Migle LTU +0.157
Heat 7
1 GUO Yufang HBT *
2 LIGTLEE Elis NED +0.028
Heat 8
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR *
2 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.049

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER * *
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR +0.320 +0.177
Heat 2
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC * *
2 GUO Yufang HBT +0.146 +0.094
Heat 3
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS * *
2 GODBY Madalyn USA +0.196 +0.201
Heat 4
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED * *
2 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +0.104 +0.301

Semi Finals

1 VOGEL Kristina GER * *
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.246 +0.113

1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC * *
2 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS +0.056 +0.134

Finals

GOLD VOGEL Kristina GER * *
SILVER VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC +0.136 +0.394
BRONZE VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS +0.030 * *
4 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED * +0.023 +0.016

Team Pursuit

First Round

Heat 1
1 Russian Federation (BADYKOVA Gulnaz, OSHURKOVA Elizaveta, GONCHAROVA Alexandra, IAKOVENKO Anastasiia) 4:30.954
2 Team Breeze 4:31.229 (RAYBOULD Rebecca, DICKINSON Eleanor, HOLL Jenny, ROBERTS Jessica)
Heat 2
1 Germany (BECKER Charlotte, PALLER Tatjana, STOCK Gudrun, BRAUSSE Franziska) 4:29.196 Qualified Bronze
2 China (CHEN Qiaolin, ZHAO Baofang, WANG Xiaofei, JIN Chenhong) 4:30.476
Heat 3
1 Italy (PATTARO Francesca, BALSAMO Elisa, GUDERZO Tatiana, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:25.471 Qualified Gold
2 Japan (FURUYAMA Kie, KAJIHARA Yumi, SUZUKI Nao, HASHIMOTO Yuya) 4:28.377 Qualified Bronze
Heat 4
1 Great Britain (LLOYD Manon, KAY Emily, NELSON Emily, EVANS Neah) 4:23.780 Qualified Gold
2 Belgium (DOM Annelies, KOPECKY Lotte, VANDENBROUCKE Saartje, CROKET Gilke) 4:30.985

Finals

GOLD Great Britain (BARKER Elinor, ARCHIBALD Katie, NELSON Emily, EVANS Neah) 4:16.803
SILVER Italy (PATTARO Francesca, BALSAMO Elisa, GUDERZO Tatiana, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:21.562

BRONZE Japan (FURUYAMA Kie, KAJIHARA Yumi, NAKAMURA Kisato, HASHIMOTO Yuya) 4:28.668
4 Germany (BECKER Charlotte, PALLER Tatjana, STOCK Gudrun, BRAUSSE Franziska) 4:30.805

Men

Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.046
3 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA +0.128
4 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.152
5 NITTA Yudai DSR +0.499
6 CECI Luca ITA +0.550
7 SPIES Jean RSA +2.087
Heat 2
1 EILERS Joachim GER
2 BOTTASSO Leandro ARG +0.156
3 CASTLE Jordan NZL +0.400
4 KANG Shih Feng TPE +0.729
5 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS +0.744
6 BABEK Tomas CZE +1.310
7 DE PAUW Ayrton BEL +1.347
Heat 3
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
2 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL +0.253
3 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus SDF +0.391
4 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.431
5 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE +0.797
6 BRETAS Sotirios GRE +1.123
Heat 4
1 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
2 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni CIM +0.057
3 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPC +0.062
4 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.097
5 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.242
6 CECI Davide CTF +0.744

Repechages

Heat 1
1 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.051
3 BABEK Tomas CZE +0.060
4 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE +0.376
5 SPIES Jean RSA +6.814
Heat 2
1 CASTLE Jordan NZL
2 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS +0.018
3 CECI Luca ITA +0.358
4 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.369
5 DE PAUW Ayrton BEL +1.293
Heat 3
1 NITTA Yudai DSR
2 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus SDF +0.180
3 CECI Davide CTF +0.585
4 KANG Shih Feng TPE +0.601
Heat 4
1 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP
2 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPC +0.008
3 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.018
4 BRETAS Sotirios GRE +0.156

Second Round

Heat 1
1 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
2 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC +0.011
3 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.257
4 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA +0.281
5 BOTTASSO Leandro ARG +0.432
6 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL REL
Heat 2
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.117
3 NITTA Yudai DSR +0.271
4 CASTLE Jordan NZL +0.362
5 EILERS Joachim GER +0.459
6 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni CIM +0.570

Finals

GOLD BUCHLI Matthijs BCC
SILVER VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.011
BRONZE PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.172

4 GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.223
5 NITTA Yudai DSR +0.362
6 TRUMAN Joseph GBR +0.632

7 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA +0.000
8 EILERS Joachim GER +0.339
9 CASTLE Jordan NZL +0.378
10 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni CIM +0.457
11 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL +0.527
12 BOTTASSO Leandro ARG +0.533

1km Time Trial

Qualifying
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 59.970
2 SKINNER Callum OPM 1:00.868
3 DE PAUW Ayrton BEL 1:00.871
4 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 1:01.124
5 WALE Jonathan KGF 1:01.174
6 ENGLER Eric TTB 1:01.276
7 SOJKA David CZE 1:01.304

8 BOS Theo BCC 1:01.477
9 GROSS Felix GER 1:01.512
10 WILLIAMS Zac NZL 1:01.902
11 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 1:02.130
12 LIGTLEE Sam NED 1:02.131
13 FUKAYA Tomohiro DSR 1:02.260
14 VASYUKHNO Alexandr RUS 1:02.450
15 LAMON Francesco ITA 1:02.686
16 LUO Yongjia CHN 1:03.288
17 HSIAO Shih Hsin TPE 1:03.389
18 MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil SDF 1:04.193
19 LIPA Mateusz POL 1:04.778
20 LEUNG Ka Yu HKG 1:06.296
21 SPIES Jean RSA 1:06.494
22 CROOM John USA 1:07.276

Finals

GOLD GLAETZER Matthew AUS 1:00.081
SILVER ENGLER Eric TTB 1:01.085
BRONZE SKINNER Callum OPM 1:01.161

4 BOS Theo BCC 1:01.610
5 SOJKA David CZE 1:01.689 58.357
6 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 1:01.708
7 WALE Jonathan KGF 1:01.818
8 DE PAUW Ayrton BEL 1:01.913

Madison
GOLD Denmark (LARSEN Niklas, VON FOLSACH Casper) 46
SILVER France (THOMAS Benjamin, KNEISKY Morgan) 46
BRONZE Poland (STANISZEWSKI Daniel, PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech) 37

4 Spain (MORA VEDRI Sebastian, TORRES BARCELO Albert) 27
5 Belgium (DE KETELE Kenny, DE PAUW Moreno) 24
6 Great Britain (STEWART Mark, LATHAM Christopher) 12
7 Switzerland (PERIZZOLO Loic, SUTER Gael) 10
8 Ireland (ENGLISH Felix, POTTS Marc) 6
9 Netherlands (STROETINGA Wim, HAVIK Yoeri) 6
10 Italy (SCARTEZZINI Michele, BERTAZZO Liam) 4
11 Germany (BEYER Maximilian, WEINSTEIN Domenic) 2
12 Kazakhstan (PANASSENKO Nikita, VASSILENKOV Roman) 2
13 New Zealand (STEWART Campbell, SEXTON Thomas) 1
14 Argentina (RUIZ Ivan Gabriel, CONTTE Tomas) -20
15 Czech Republic (KRAUS Jan, HOCHMANN Jiri) -20
16 Russian Federation (SAZANOV Andrei, KULIKOV Vladislav) -20
17 Austria (MATZNER Stefan, MASTALLER Stefan) -20
18 Ukraine (SHEVCHUK Taras, VASYLIEV Maksym) -20

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.