Men

Sprint

Qualifying
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.646
2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 9.649
3 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.674
4 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.681
5 DAWKINS Edward NZL 9.718
6 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 9.734
7 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 9.743
8 HINDES Philip GBR 9.757
9 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.772
10 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.787
11 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 9.791
12 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC 9.827
13 CARLIN Jack GBR 9.848
14 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS 9.869
15 OLIVA Lewis WAL 9.906
16 LEVY Maximilian GER 9.916
17 SKINNER Callum OPM 9.939
18 SOJKA David CZE 9.965
19 ENGLER Eric TTB 9.993
20 WACHTER Tobias GER 9.997
21 BOS Theo BCC 10.019
22 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP 10.029
23 ZIELINSKI Damian POL 10.034
24 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC 10.038
25 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA 10.040
26 SHARAPOV Alexander RUS 10.084
27 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 10.120
28 CECI Luca ITA 10.122

29 BRETAS Sotirios GRE 10.233
30 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni CIM 10.243
31 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus SDF 10.320
32 CECI Davide CTF 10.376

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 DAWKINS Edward NZL Winner
2 CECI Luca ITA +0.089
Heat 2
2 MITCHELL Ethan NZL Winner
2 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP +0.401
Heat 3
1 KELEMEN Pavel CZE Winner
2 SHARAPOV Alexander RUS +0.069
Heat 4
1 HINDES Philip GBR Winner
2 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA +0.164
Heat 5
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU Winner
2 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPC +0.032
Heat 6
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL Winner
2 ZIELINSKI Damian POL +0.170
Heat 7
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR Winner
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.088
Heat 8
1 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC Winner
2 BOS Theo BCC +1.033
Heat 9
1 CARLIN Jack GBR Winner
2 WACHTER Tobias GER +0.146
Heat 10
1 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS Winner
2 ENGLER Eric TTB +0.099
Heat 11
1 OLIVA Lewis WAL Winner
2 SOJKA David CZE +0.038
Heat 12
1 LEVY Maximilian GER Winner
2 SKINNER Callum OPM +0.212

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED Winner
2 LEVY Maximilian GER +0.139
Heat 2
1 OLIVA Lewis WAL Winner
2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.001
Heat 3
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS Winner
2 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS +0.036
Heat 4
1 CARLIN Jack GBR Winner
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.059
Heat 5
1 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC Winner
2 DAWKINS Edward NZL +0.013
Heat 6
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR Winner
2 MITCHELL Ethan NZL +0.055
Heat 7
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL Winner
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE +0.139
Heat 8
1 HINDES Philip GBR Winner
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.040

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1LAVREYSEN Harrie NED Winner Winner
2 HINDES Philip GBR +0.088 +0.202
Heat 2
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL Winner Winner
2 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.047 REL
Heat 3
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS Winner Winner
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.149 +0.103
Heat 4
1 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC Winner Winner
2 CARLIN Jack GBR +0.061 +0.162

Semi Finals

1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED Winner Winner
DNF BUCHLI Matthijs BCC +0.104

1 RUDYK Mateusz POL Winner Winner
2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.002 +0.032

Finals

GOLD LAVREYSEN Harrie NED Winner Winner
SILVER RUDYK Mateusz POL +0.114 +1.188

BRONZE GLAETZER Matthew AUS Winner Winner
4 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC DNF DNF

Omnium I – Scratch Race
1 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
2 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
3 BEYER Maximilian GER
4 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
5 LARSEN Niklas DEN
6 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
7 LAMON Francesco ITA
8 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL
9 IMHOF Claudio SUI
10 STEWART Campbell NZL
11 PIETERS Roy NED
12 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR
13 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
14 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL
15 ENGLISH Felix IRL
16 CONTTE Tomas ARG
17 STEWART Mark GBR
18 GUO Liang CHN -1
19 SHEVCHUK Taras UKR -1
20 CAVES Aidan CAN -1
21 TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS -2
22 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ -2

Omnium II – Tempo Race
1 THOMAS Benjamin FRA 26
2 LARSEN Niklas DEN 25
3 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 20
4 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 15
5 STEWART Mark GBR 9
6 LAMON Francesco ITA 1
7 IMHOF Claudio SUI
8 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR
9 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
10 PIETERS Roy NED
11 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
12 BEYER Maximilian GER
13 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL
14 CONTTE Tomas ARG
15 CAVES Aidan CAN
16 SHEVCHUK Taras UKR
17 GUO Liang CHN
18 STEWART Campbell NZL
19 ENGLISH Felix IRL
20 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ
21 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
22 TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS0

Omnium III – Elimination Race
1 LARSEN Niklas DEN
2 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
3 STEWART Mark GBR
4 IMHOF Claudio SUI
5 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
6 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL
7 BEYER Maximilian GER
8 PIETERS Roy NED
9 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
10 STEWART Campbell NZL
11 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL
12 ENGLISH Felix IRL
13 LAMON Francesco ITA
14 GUO Liang CHN
15 SHEVCHUK Taras UKR
16 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR
17 CONTTE Tomas ARG
18 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
19 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
20 CAVES Aidan CAN
21 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ
22 TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS

Omnium IV – Points Race
1 THOMAS Benjamin FRA 35
2 STEWART Campbell NZL 34
3 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR 33
4 STEWART Mark GBR 31
5 LARSEN Niklas DEN 30
6 EYER Maximilian GER 29
7 PIETERS Roy NED 27
8 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 25
9 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 22
10 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 22
11 IMHOF Claudio SUI 7
12 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL 5
13 LAMON Francesco ITA 2
14 CAVES Aidan CAN 1
15 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
16 CONTTE Tomas ARG
17 SHEVCHUK Taras UKR
18 ENGLISH Felix IRL -10
19 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE -15
20 TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS -17
21 GUO Liang CHN -20
22 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ -40

 

Final Classification
GOLD THOMAS Benjamin FRA 151
SILVER LARSEN Niklas DEN 140
BRONZE TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 125

4 BEYER Maximilian GER 111
5 STEWART Mark GBR 107
6 PIETERS Roy NED  95
7 IMHOF Claudio SUI 93
8 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 92
9 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR 87
10 STEWART Campbell NZL 84
11 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL 77
12 LAMON Francesco ITA 76
13 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE 73
14 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 62
15 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 37
16 CONTTE Tomas ARG 32
17 SHEVCHUK Taras UKR 26
18 ENGLISH Felix IRL 24
19 CAVES Aidan CAN 17
20 GUO Liang CHN 8
21 TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS -56
22 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ -78

Team Pursuit

Finals

GOLD Great Britain (BURKE Steven, CLANCY Edward, WOOD Oliver, EMADI Kian) 3:55.847
SILVER Denmark (PEDERSEN Casper, VON FOLSACH Casper, JOHANSEN Julius, KAIMER, ERIKSEN Kristian) 4:01.535

BRONZE France (THOMAS Benjamin, MAITRE Florian, PIJOURLET Louis, DENIS Thomas) 3:57.298
4 Team KGF (WALE Jonathan, TIPPER Jacob, BIGHAM Daniel, TANFIELD Charlie) 3:58.455

Women

500m Time Trial

Qualifying
1 WELTE Miriam GER 33.565
2 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 33.566
3 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 33.842
4 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 34.028
5 SALAZAR VALLES Jessica MEX 34.065
6 GUO Yufang HBT 34.169
7 SONG Chaorui CHN 34.171
8 MARCHANT Katy GBR 34.303

9 CUMMING Emma NZL 34.575
10 LAMBERINK Kyra NED 34.604
11 VECE Miriam ITA 34.869
12 DEBORAH Deborah IND 35.749
13 MA Wing Yu HKG 36.770

Finals

GOLD SHMELEVA Daria RUS 33.613
SILVER WELTE Miriam GER 33.634
BRONZE STARIKOVA Olena UKR 33.825

4 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 34.153#
5 SALAZAR VALLES Jessica MEX 34.207
6 GUO Yufang HBT 34.411
7 MARCHANT Katy GBR 34.501
8 SONG Chaorui CHN 34.512

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 Great Britain (ARCHIBALD Katie, BARKER Elinor, NELSON Emily, EVANS Neah) 4:18.471
2 Italy (PATTARO Francesca, BALSAMO Elisa, GUDERZO Tatiana, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:22.020
3 Japan (FURUYAMA Kie, KAJIHARA Yumi, NAKAMURA Kisato, HASHIMOTO Yuya) 4:27.329
4 Belgium (DOM Annelies, KOPECKY Lotte, VANDENBROUCKE Saartje, D’HOORE Jolien) 4:28.371
5 Germany 4:28.588 (BECKER Charlotte, PALLER Tatjana, STOCK Gudrun, BRAUSSE Franziska)
6 Team Breeze 4:28.895 (RAYBOULD Rebecca, DICKINSON Eleanor, HOLL Jenny, DENTUS Abigail)
7 Russian Federation (BADYKOVA Gulnaz, OSHURKOVA Elizaveta, GONCHAROVA Alexandra, IAKOVENKO Anastasiia) 4:30.014
8 China (CHEN Qiaolin, ZHAO Baofang, WANG Xiaofei, JIN Chenhong) 4:31.397

9 France (FORTIN Valentine, BORRAS Marion, DEMAY Coralie, DUTRIAUX Fiona) 4:31.697
10 Ukraine (KLIMCHENKO Tetyana, KLIACHINA Oksana, NAHIRNA Anna, KONONENKO Valeriya) 4:35.499
11 Poland (PLOSAJ Nikol,GRACZEWSKA Monika, KARWACKA Marlena, PIKULIK Wiktoria) 4:41.804
12 Ireland (COTTER Imogen, HUGHES Hilary, GRIFFIN Mia, WALSH Orla) 4:54.012

Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER
2 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +0.000
3 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL +0.214
4 BISSOLATI Elena ITA +0.368
5 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.531
6 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.639
7 PODMORE Olivia NZL +0.966
Heat 2
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC
2 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.151
3 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.232
4 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.336
5 KOBAYASHI Yuka DSR +0.439
6 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF +0.479
7 BAO Shanju HBT +0.729
Heat 3
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.071
3 MA Wing Yu HKG +0.198
4 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.420
5 MCCURLEY Shannon IRL +0.523
6 MAEDA Kayono JPC +0.578
7 TANG Mengqi CHN +0.729
Heat 4
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS
2 MUSTAPA Fatehah CIM +0.655
3 JAMES Rachel WAL +0.814
4 CLAIR Sandie FRA +0.837
5 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.892
6 DEBORAH Deborah IND +0.931

Repechages

Heat 1
1 PODMORE Olivia NZL
2 CLAIR Sandie FRA +0.054
3 MCCURLEY Shannon IRL +0.193
4 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL +0.406
5 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF +1.168
Heat 2
1 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.052
3 OHTA Riyu JPN +0.159
4 MARQUARDT Mandy USA +0.237
5 TANG Mengqi CHN +0.483
Heat 3
1 KOBAYASHI Yuka DSR
2 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.026
3 BAO Shanju HBT +0.206
4 DEBORAH Deborah IND +0.549
5 MA Wing Yu HKG +1.300
Heat 4
1 MAEDA Kayono JPC
2 BISSOLATI Elena ITA +0.057
3 JAMES Rachel WAL +0.191
4 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.447

Second Round

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER
2 MORTON Stephanie AUS +0.068
3 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.147
4 PODMORE Olivia NZL +0.362
5 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.619
6 MAEDA Kayono JPC +0.826
Heat 2
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU
2 MUSTAPA Fatehah CIM +0.035
3 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC +0.135
4 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.216
5 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS +0.264
6 KOBAYASHI Yuka DSR REL

Finals

GOLD VOGEL Kristina GER
SILVER BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.294
BRONZE VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC +0.776

4 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +1:44.437
DNF MORTON Stephanie AUS
DSQ MUSTAPA Fatehah CIM

7 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS +0.000
8 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.073
9 KOBAYASHI Yuka DSR +0.146
10 PODMORE Olivia NZL +0.267
11 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.383
12 MAEDA Kayono JPC +1.057

Madison

GOLD Great Britain (BARKER Elinor, ARCHIBALD Katie) 32
SILVER Belgium (D’HOORE Jolien, KOPECKY Lotte) 30
BRONZE Italy (BARBIERI Rachele, BALSAMO Elisa) 9

4 Ireland (BOYLAN Lydia, GURLEY Lydia) 6
5 France (BERTHON Laurie, DEMAY Coralie) 6
6 Russian Federation (BADYKOVA Gulnaz, CHEKINA Aleksandra) 6
7 Poland (PLOSAJ Nikol, PIKULIK Wiktoria) 2
8 United States (GEIST Kimberly, ZUBRIS Kimberly Ann) 1
9 Switzerland (SEITZ Aline, WALDIS Andrea) 1
10 Ukraine (NAHIRNA Anna, KLIACHINA Oksana)
11 Netherlands (DE ZOETE Mylene, KESSLER Nina)
12 Japan (KAJIHARA Yumi, FURUYAMA Kie)
13 Germany (KASPER Romy, KULLMER Lisa) -14
14 Spain (USABIAGA BALERDI Ana, IRIARTE LASA Ane) -20
15 China (LIU Jiali, JIN Chenhong) -40
DNF Czech Republic (MACHACOVA Jarmila, HOCHMANN Lucie) -60
DNF Hong Kong, China (PANG Yao, YANG Qianyu) -40

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.