Women

Team Sprint

Qualifying
1 Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 32.604
2 Russian Federation (VOINOVA Anastasiia, SHMELEVA Daria) 33.268
3 Netherlands (BRASPENNINCX Shanne, LAMBERINK Kyra) 33.319
4 Spain (CASAS ROIGE Helena, CALVO BARBERO Tania) 33.423
5 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.579
6 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.588
7 Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 33.748
8 Great Britain (MARCHANT Katy, CAPEWELL Sophie) 33.778
9 Mexico (GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela, SALAZAR VALLES Jessica) 33.889
10 New Zealand (PODMORE Olivia, CUMMING Emma) 33.923
11 United States (GODBY Madalyn, MARQUARDT Mandy) 34.098
12 Italy (BISSOLATI Elena, VECE Miriam) 34.190
13 Poland (KARWACKA Marlena, LOS Urszula) 34.383
14 Wales (COSTER Ellie, JAMES Rachel) 34.724
15 Hong Kong, China 35.909 (MA Wing Yu, LI Yin Yin)
16 India 36.226 (REJI Alena, DEBORAH Deborah)

First Round

Heat 1
1 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.545 Qualified Bronze
2 Spain (CASAS ROIGE Helena, CALVO BARBERO Tania) 33.603
Heat 2
1 Netherlands (BRASPENNINCX Shanne, LAMBERINK Kyra) 33.280 Qualified Bronze
2 China (SONG Chaorui, TANG Mengqi) 33.428
Heat 3
1 Russian Federation (VOINOVA Anastasiia, SHMELEVA Daria) 32.769 Qualified Gold
2 Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 33.331
Heat 4
1 Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 32.542 Qualified Gold
2 Great Britain (MARCHANT Katy, CAPEWELL Sophie) 33.530

Finals
GOLD Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 32.382
SILVER Russian Federation (VOINOVA Anastasiia, SHMELEVA Daria) 33.151
BRONZE Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, GUO Yufang) 33.202
4 Netherlands (BRASPENNINCX Shanne, LAMBERINK Kyra) 33.311

Omnium I – Scratch Race
1 VALENTE Jennifer USA
2 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
3 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
4 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
5 BERTHON Laurie FRA
6 WANG Xiaofei CHN
7 KESSLER Nina NED
8 STOCK Gudrun GER
9 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
10 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
11 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
12 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
13 PLOSAJ Nikol POL
14 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
15 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
16 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS
17 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
18 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
19 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
20 ZENG Ke Xin TPE
21 DU PREEZ Charlene RSA
22 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
23 PANG Yao HKG

Omnium II – Tempo Race
1 VALENTE Jennifer USA 5
2 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 5
3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 5
4 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 2
5 BERTHON Laurie FRA 2
6 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS 1
7 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
8 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
9 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
10 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
11 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
12 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
13 WANG Xiaofei CHN -19
14 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU -19
15 STOCK Gudrun GER -19
16 BALSAMO Elisa ITA -19
17 KESSLER Nina NED -20
18 PANG Yao HKG -20
19 PLOSAJ Nikol POL -39
20 EBERHARDT Verena AUT -40
21 ZENG Ke Xin TPE -40
22 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK -40
23 DU PREEZ Charlene RSA -40

Omnium III – Elimination Race
1 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
2 VALENTE Jennifer USA
3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
4 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
5 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
6 KESSLER Nina NED
7 BERTHON Laurie FRA
8 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
9 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
10 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
11 WANG Xiaofei CHN
12 PLOSAJ Nikol POL
13 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
14 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS
15 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
16 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
17 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
18 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
19 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
20 STOCK Gudrun GER
21 ZENG Ke Xin TPE
22 PANG Yao HKG
23 DU PREEZ Charlene RSA

Omnium IV Points Race
1 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 22
2 VALENTE Jennifer USA 21
3 STOCK Gudrun GER 10
4 BERTHON Laurie FRA 10
5 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 10
6 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 8
7 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 5
8 WANG Xiaofei CHN 3
9 PLOSAJ Nikol POL 3
10 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 3
11 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP 2
12 KESSLER Nina NED 2
13 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
14 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
15 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
16 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
17 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
18 PANG Yao HKG
19 ZENG Ke Xin TPE
20 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
21 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS
22 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK -20
DNF DU PREEZ Charlene RSA -60

Final Classification

GOLD VALENTE Jennifer USA 139
SILVER ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 134
BRONZE DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 120
4 BERTHON Laurie FRA 102
5 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 80
6 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 78
7 WANG Xiaofei CHN 69
8 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 68
9 KESSLER Nina NED 68
10 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 62
11 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP 58
12 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS 54
13 STOCK Gudrun GER 50
14 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 48
15 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 47
16 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 45
17 PLOSAJ Nikol POL 41
18 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR 36
19 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 25
20 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK 9
21 PANG Yao HKG 7
22 ZENG Ke Xin TPE 3
23 DU PREEZ Charlene RSA -38

Scratch Race

GOLD BARBIERI Rachele ITA
SILVER YANG Qianyu HKG
BRONZE D’HOORE Jolien BEL
4 PALLER Tatjana GER
5 FORTIN Valentine FRA
6 SUZUKI Nao JPN
7 KAY Emily GBR
8 DE ZOETE Mylene NED
9 SEITZ Aline SUI
10 IRIARTE LASA Ane ESP
11 DICKINSON Eleanor TBR
12 JONES Hayley WAL
13 HOCHMANN Lucie CZE
14 GURLEY Lydia IRL
15 PENSAARI Pia FIN
16 BONDAR Viktoriya UKR
DNF BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
DNF USABIAGA BALERDI Irene EUS

Men

Team Sprint

Qualifying
1 Netherlands (LAVREYSEN Harrie, VAN ‘T HOENDERDAAL Nils, HOOGLAND Jeffrey) 42.967
2 Great Britain (CARLIN Jack, HINDES Philip, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.341
3 Germany (EILERS Joachim, FOERSTEMAN Robert, LEVY Maximilian) 43.363
4 Beat Cycling Club (BOS Theo, VAN DEN BERG Roy, BUCHLI Matthijs) 43.544
5 France (LANDERNAU Melvin, LAFARGE Quentin, VIGIER Sebastien) 43.744
6 Czech Republic (CHECHMAN Martin, KELEMEN Pavel, SOJKA David) 43.897
7 Poland (SARNECKI Rafal, LIPA Mateusz, RUDYK Mateusz) 44.049
8 Russian Federation ((SHARAPOV Alexander, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel , DUBCHENKO Aleksandr) 44.097
9 China (LUO Yongjia, LI Jianxin, XU Chao) 44.267
10 Dream Seeker 44.301 (NITTA Yudai, FUKAYA Tomohiro, NAGASAKO Yoshitaku)
11 Japan Professional Cyclist Association 44.533 (WAKIMOTO Yuta, AMAGAI Kazuki, KAWABATA Tomoyuki)
12 New Zealand 44.549 (WILLIAMS Zac, KNIPE Bradly, CASTLE Jordan)
13 Spain 44.843 (PERALTA GASCON Juan, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro)
14 Chinese Taipei 45.293 (KANG Shih Feng, YANG Sheng Kai, HSIAO Shih Hsin)

First Round

Heat 1
1 Beat Cycling Club (BOS Theo, VAN DEN BERG Roy, BUCHLI Matthijs) 43.380 Qualified Gold
2 France (LANDERNEAU Melvin, LAFARGUE Quentin, VIGIER Sebastien) 43.678
Heat 2
1 Germany (EILERS Joachim, FORSTEMANN Robert, LEVY Maximilian) 43.129 Qualified Gold
2 Czech Republic (CECHMAN Martin, KELEMEN Pavel, SOJKA David) 43.693
Heat 3
1 Great Britain (CARLIN Jack, OWENS Ryan, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.491 Qualifed Bronze
2 Poland (SARNECKI Rafal, RAJKOWSKI Patryk, RUDYK Mateusz) 44.251
Heat 4
1 Netherlands (LIGTLEE Sam, VAN ‘T HOENDERDAAL Nils, HOOGLAND Jeffrey) 43.480 Qualified Bronze
2 Russian Federation (SHARAPOV Alexander, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel, DUBCHENKO Aleksandr) 43.698

Finals

GOLD Germany (EILERS Joachim, FORSTEMANN Robert, LEVY Maximilian) 43.095
SILVER Beat Cycling Club (BOS Theo, VAN DEN BERG Roy, BUCHLI Matthijs) 43.542
BRONZE Netherlands (LIGTLEE Sam, VAN ‘T HOENDERDAAL Nils, HOOGLAND Jeffrey) 43.426
4 Great Britain (CARLIN Jack, OWENS Ryan, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.575

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 Great Britain 3:58.548 (BURKE Steven, CLANCY Edward, WOOD Oliver, EMADI Kian)
2 Denmark 3:58.623 (PEDERSEN Casper, VON FOLSACH Casper, JOHANSEN Julius, LARSEN Niklas)
3 Switzerland (SUTER Gael, THIERY Cyrille, IMHOF Claudio, PERIZZOLO Loic) 3:59.583
4 France (THOMAS Benjamin, MAITRE Florian, PIJOURLET Louis, KNEISKY Morgan) 4:00.350
5 Team KGF (WALE Jonathan, TIPPER Jacob, BIGHAM Daniel, TANFIELD Charlie) 4:00.448
6 Germany (WEINSTEIN Domenic, SCHOMBER Nil, GROSS Felix, BEYER Maximilian) 4:00.655
7 Italy 4:01.504 (BERTAZZO Liam, LAMON Francesco, SCARTEZZINI Michele, MORO Stefano)
8 Belgium (DE VYLDER Lindsay, DE KETELE Kenny, THIJSSEN Gerben, WEEMAES Sasha) 4:01.868
9 Poland 4:02.401 (RUDYK Bartosz, SAJNOK Szymon, KRAWCZYK Szymon, TEKLINSKI Adrian)
10 100%Me 4:02.527 (HAYTER Ethan, BOSTOCK Matthew, HOLT Joe, WALLS Matthew)
11 Russian Federation (KULIKOV Vladislav, SHILOV Sergei, SAZANOV Andrei, SOKOLOV Dmitrii) 4:03.285
12 Spain 4:06.974 (TORRES BARCELO Albert, MORA VEDRI Sebastian, CANELLAS Xavier, ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart)
13 United States 4:07.334 (CASSIN Charles (Mac), SUMMERHILL Daniel, HOOVER Gavin, HOLLOWAY Daniel)
14 China 4:10.343 (SHEN Pingan, GUO Liang, HOU Ya Ke, JIANG Zhi Hui)
15 Ukraine 4:16.072 (VASYLIEV Maksym, FREDYUK Volodymyr, KLEPIKOV Illya, KRYVYCH Oleksander)

First Round

Heat 1
1 Germany 3:59.926 (WEINSTEIN Domenic, SCHOMBER Nils, GROSS Felix, BEYER Maximilian)
2 Italy (BERTAZZO Liam, LAMON Francesco, SCARTEZZINI Michele, MORO Stefano) 4:00.904
Heat 2
1 Team KGF (WALE Jonathan, TIPPER Jacob, BIGHAM Daniel, TANFIELD Charlie) 3:58.134 Qualified Bronze
2 Belgium (GHYS Robbe, DE KETELE Kenny, THIJSSEN Gerben, WEEMAES Sasha) 3:59.329
Heat 3
1 Denmark (PEDERSEN Casper, VON FOLSACH Casper, JOHANSEN Julius, LARSEN Niklas) 3:56.575 Qualified Gold
2 Switzerland (SUTER Gael, THIERY Cyrille, IMHOF Claudio, PERIZZOLO Loic) 4:03.916
Heat 4
1 Great Britain (BURKE Steven, CLANCY Edward, WOOD Oliver, EMADI Kian) 3:56.137 Qualified Gold
2 France (THOMAS Benjamin, MAITRE Florian, PIJOURLET Louis, KNEISKY Morgan) 3:56.414 Qualified Bronze

Scratch Race
GOLD PANASSENKO Nikita KAZ
SILVER MOULD Jonathan WAL
BRONZE STROETINGA Wim NED
4 MULLER Andreas AUT
5 SEXTON Thomas NZL
6 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
7 WALLS Matthew OPM
8 DE PAUW Moreno BEL
9 LATHAM Christopher GBR
10 CANELLAS Xavier ESP
11 RUIZ Ivan Gabriel ARG -1
12 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN -1
13 POTTS Marc IRL -1
14 MORO Stefano ITA -1
15 TEKLINSKI Adrian POL -1
16 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR -1
17 SHEVCHUK Taras UKR -1
18 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG -1
19 HOCHMANN Jiri CZE -2
20 STRMISKA Andrej SVK -2
21 PASCHE Frank SUI -2
DNF TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS
DNF CHALEL Yacine ALG
DNF SPIES Jean RSA

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.