Women

Individual Pursuit

Qualifying
1 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL 3:30.542
2 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek NED 3:31.668
3 STOCK Gudrun GER 3:34.687
4 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 3:34.720
5 KONONENKO Valeriya UKR 3:40.029
6 HORNE Ciara WAL 3:40.415
7 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie CAN 3:40.508
8 PENSAARI Pia FIN 3:40.960
9 WALDIS Andrea SUI 3:41.258
10 IAKOVENKO Anastasiia RUS 3:41.517
11 SAVENKA Ina BLR 3:42.222
12 LLOYD Manon GBR 3:42.395
13 DOM Annelies BEL 3:44.530
14 HODGES Jessie NZL 3:48.133
15 FORTIN Valentine FRA 3:50.583
16 DU PREEZ Charlene RSA 3:54.974

Finals

GOLD KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL 3:31.261
SILVER VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek NED 3:36.497

BRONZE BALSAMO Elisa ITA 3:33.888
4 STOCK Gudrun GER 3:35.029

Team Sprint

First Round

Heat 1
1 Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 33.292 Q
2 France (CLAIR Sandie, GROS Mathilde) 33.644

Heat 2
1 Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, VAN DE WOUW Hetty) 33.235 Q
2 Spain (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) 33.291

Heat 3
1 Russian Federation (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 33.283 Q
2 NZL – New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, PODMORE Olivia) 33.736

Heat 4
1 Germany (GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, VOGEL Kristina) 32.665 Q
2 Great Britain (CAPEWELL Sophie, MARCHANT Katy) 33.931

Finals

GOLD Germany (GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, VOGEL Kristina) 32.668
SILVER Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, VAN DE WOUW Hetty) 33.238

BRONZE Russian Federation (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 32.631
4 Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 33.145

Madison

GOLD Belgium (KOPECKY Lotte, D’HOORE Jolien) 29
SILVER Great Britain (BARKER Elinor, NELSON Emily) 23
BRONZE Italy (CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia, BALSAMO Elisa) 13

4 Netherlands (WILD Kirsten, KESSLER Nina) 10
5 Canada (BEVERIDGE Allison, GIBSON Kinley) 7
6 Ukraine (SOLOVEI Ganna, NAHIRNA Anna) 5
7 Germany (KULLMER Lisa, BRAUSSE Franziska) 3
8 United States (GEIST Kimberly, ZUBRIS Kimberly Ann) 3
9 Russian Federation (BADYKOVA Gulnaz, AVERINA Mariia) 2
10 Ireland (BOYLAN Lydia, GURLEY Lydia) 2
11  France (DEMAY Coralie, BORRAS Marion)
12 Switzerland (METTRAUX Lena, WALDIS Andrea) -18
13 Poland (PIKULIK Wiktoria, PLOSAJ Nikol) -20
14 Spain (USABIAGA BALERDI Ana, IRIARTE LASA Ane) -40
15 Belarus (SAVENKA Ina, PIVOVAROVA Polina) -40
16 Czech Republic (HOCHMANN Lucie, KANKOVSKA Ema) -60
DNF Hong Kong, China (PANG Yao, YANG Qianyu) -60

Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 GROS Mathilde FRA
2 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.091
3 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.229
4 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF +0.239
5 BAO Shanju HBT +0.345
6 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC +0.547
7 GODBY Madalyn USA +0.713

Heat 2
1 BASOVA Liubov UKR
2 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN +0.060
3 JAMES Rachel WAL +0.128
4 MORTON Stephanie AUS +0.195
5 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL +0.233
6 SHMELEVA Daria RUS +0.233

Heat 3
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED
2 PODMORE Olivia NZL +0.366
3 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.393
4 MUSTAPA Fatehah CIM +0.405
5 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.482
6 MA Wing Yu HKG +0.657

Heat 4
1 VOGEL Kristina GER
2 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +0.091
3 ANDREOTTI Maila ITA +0.461
4 OTA Riyu JPC +0.579
5 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP +1.551
6 MCCURLEY Shannon IRL +1.748

Repechage

Heat 1
1 SHMELEVA Daria RUS
2 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.001
3 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.095
4 GODBY Madalyn USA +0.422
5 OTA Riyu JPC +0.703

Heat 2
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC
2 MUSTAPA Fatehah CIM +0.057
3 JAMES Rachel WAL +0.225
4 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL +0.398

Heat 3
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS
2 BAO Shanju HBT +0.107
3 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.352
4 MCCURLEY Shannon IRL +0.393

Heat 4
1 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
2 ANDREOTTI Maila ITA +1.470
3 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF +1.511
4 MA Wing Yu HKG +1.594

Second Round

Heat 1
1 GROS Mathilde FRA
2 VOGEL Kristina GER +0.046
3 SHMELEVA Daria RUS +0.130
4 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN +0.391
5 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP +0.393
6 PODMORE Olivia NZL +0.724

Heat 2
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.110
3 BASOVA Liubov UKR +0.162
4 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.230
5 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC +0.472
6 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +1.864

Finals

GOLD VOGEL Kristina GER
SILVER SHMELEVA Daria RUS +0.067
BRONZE MORTON Stephanie AUS +0.196

4 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.203
6 GROS Mathilde FRA DNF
6 BASOVA Liubov UKR DNF

7 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN +0.000
8 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC +0.125
9 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE +0.134
10 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP +0.293
11 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +0.734
12 PODMORE Olivia NZL +1.024

Men

Sprint

Qualifying
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.649
2 RUDYK Mateusz POL 9.707
3 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 9.755
4 HINDES Philip OPM 9.755

5 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.767
6 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.770
7 OWENS Ryan GBR 9.776
8 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 9.802
9 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.803
10 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 9.821
11 DAWKINS Edward NZL 9.827
12 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS 9.830
13 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL 9.855
14 TRUMAN Joseph GBR 9.869
15 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA 9.912
16 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPC 9.933
17 ZIELINSKI Damian POL 9.948
18 SOJKA David CZE 9.966
19 OLIVA Lewis WAL 9.973
20 VAN DEN BERG Roy BCC 9.988
21 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN 9.999
22 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA 10.008
23 BOS Theo BCC 10.028
24 WACHTER Tobias GER 10.030
25 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP 10.068
26 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU 10.073
27 ENGLER Eric GER 10.108
28 NITTA Yudai DSR 10.119

29 DORNBACH Maximilian ERD 10.169
30 CECI Luca ITA 10.179
31 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 10.194
32 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni CIM 10.195
33 NOSOV Alexey RUS 10.203
34 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus SDF 10.234
35 DANESHVARIKHOURRAM Mohammad IRI 10.291
36 BRETAS Sotirios GRE 10.315
37 CECI Davide CTF 10.504

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
2 NITTA Yudai DSR +0.123

Heat 2
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED
2 ENGLER Eric GER +0.177

Heat 3
1 OWENS Ryan GBR
2 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU +0.026

Heat 4
1 KELEMEN Pavel CZE
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.034

Heat 5
1 WACHTER Tobias GER
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.011

Heat 6
1 MITCHELL Ethan NZL
2 BOS Theo BCC +0.260

Heat 7
1 DAWKINS Edward NZL
2 LANDERNEAU Melvin FRA +0.073

Heat 8
1 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS
2 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN +0.025

Heat 9
1 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL
2 VAN DEN BERG Roy BCC DNS

Heat 10
1 OLIVA Lewis WAL
2 TRUMAN Joseph GBR +0.027

Heat 11
1 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA
2 SOJKA David CZE +0.031

Heat 12
1 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPC
2 ZIELINSKI Damian POL +0.059

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED
2 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPC +0.653

Heat 2
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL
2 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA +1.694

Heat 3
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
2 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.264

Heat 4
1 HINDES Philip OPM
2 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL +0.045

Heat 5
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
2 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS +0.050

Heat 6
1 DAWKINS Edward NZL
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED +0.046

Heat 7
1 OWENS Ryan GBR
0 MITCHELL Ethan NZL +0.087

Heat 8
1 WACHTER Tobias GER
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE +0.022

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED **
2 WACHTER Tobias GER +0.399 +0.457

Heat 2
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL **
2 OWENS Ryan GBR +0.123 +0.161

Heat 3
1 DAWKINS Edward NZL * +0.000 *
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.004 * REL

Heat 4
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS **
2 HINDES Philip OPM +0.077 +1.065

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.101 **
2 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED * +0.058 +0.006

Heat 2
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL **
2 DAWKINS Edward NZL +0.072 +0.084

Finals

GOLD GLAETZER Matthew AUS **
SILVER RUDYK Mateusz POL +0.014 +0.371

BRONZE DAWKINS Edward NZL **
4 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED +0.002 +1.078

Omnium I – Scratch Race

1 IMHOF Claudio SUI
2 LARSEN Niklas DEN
3 ENGLISH Felix IRL
4 EEFTING Roy NED
5 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
6 LATHAM Christopher GBR
7 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
8 OLIVEIRA Rui POR
9 KNEISKY Morgan FRA
10 DE PAUW Moreno BEL
11 SAJNOK Szymon POL
12 MORO Stefano ITA
13 GLADYSH Roman UKR
14 LISS Lucas GER
15 TSISHKOU Raman BLR
16 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ
17 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
18 CONTTE Tomas ARG
19 TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS -2

Omnium II – Tempo Race

1 SAJNOK Szymon POL 28
2 LARSEN Niklas DEN 24
3 TSISHKOU Raman BLR 22
4 IMHOF Claudio SUI 22
5 LATHAM Christopher GBR 8
6 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 5
7 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 4
8 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE 1
9 ENGLISH Felix IRL 1
10 OLIVEIRA Rui POR 1
11 EEFTING Roy NED
12 DE PAUW Moreno BEL
13 MORO Stefano ITA
14 GLADYSH Roman UKR
15 CONTTE Tomas ARG
16 LISS Lucas GER
17 KNEISKY Morgan FRA
18 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ
19 TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS -20

Omnium III – Elimination Race

1 LARSEN Niklas DEN
2 SAJNOK Szymon POL
3 DE PAUW Moreno BEL
4 ENGLISH Felix IRL
5 IMHOF Claudio SUI
6 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
7 LATHAM Christopher GBR
8 TSISHKOU Raman BLR
9 OLIVEIRA Rui POR
10 MORO Stefano ITA
11 EEFTING Roy NED
12 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
13 CONTTE Tomas ARG
14 LISS Lucas GER
15 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
16 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ
17 GLADYSH Roman UKR
18 KNEISKY Morgan FRA
19 TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS

Omnium IV – Points Race

1 LARSEN Niklas DEN 75
2 SAJNOK Szymon POL 51
3 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 43
4 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE 42
5 IMHOF Claudio SUI 41
6 TSISHKOU Raman BLR 33
7 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 29
8 EEFTING Roy NED 25
9 LATHAM Christopher GBR 16
10 ENGLISH Felix IRL 7
11 LISS Lucas GER 3
12 OLIVEIRA Rui POR
13 DE PAUW Moreno BEL
14 GLADYSH Roman UKR -8
15 KNEISKY Morgan FRA -18
16 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ -20
17 MORO Stefano ITA -20
DNF CONTTE Tomas ARG -20
DNF TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS -60

Final Classification

GOLD LARSEN Niklas DEN 191
SILVER SAJNOK Szymon POL 149
BRONZE IMHOF Claudio SUI 147

4 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 129
5 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE 118
6 TSISHKOU Raman BLR 107
7 LATHAM Christopher GBR 106
8 ENGLISH Felix IRL 101
9 EEFTING Roy NED 99
10 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 79
11 DE PAUW Moreno BEL 76
12 OLIVEIRA Rui POR 72
13 LISS Lucas GER 41
14 MORO Stefano ITA 36
15 GLADYSH Roman UKR 30
16 KNEISKY Morgan FRA 20
17 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ 6
18 CONTTE Tomas ARG -6
19 TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS -72

Team Pursuit

First Round

Heat 1
1 Russian Federation (GONOV Lev, SHILOV Sergei, SMIRNOV Ivan, SOKOLOV Dmitrii) 3:57.510
2 France (DENIS Thomas, MAITRE Florian, PIJOURLET Louis, THOMAS Benjamin) 4:00.068

Heat 2
1 Switzerland (IMHOF Claudio, PASCHE Frank, PERIZZOLO Loic, THIERY Cyrille) 3:59.743
2 Team KGF (BIGHAM Daniel, TANFIELD Charlie, TIPPER Jacob, WALE Jonathan) 4:08.501

Heat 3
1 Germany (GROSS Felix, REINHARDT Theo, SCHOMBER Nils, WEINSTEIN Domenic)
2 Poland (SAJNOK Szymon, BANASZEK Alan, RUDYK Bartosz, KRAWCZYK Szymon) REL

Heat 4
1 Italy (LAMON Francesco, BERTAZZO Liam, CONSONNI Simone, GANNA Filippo) 3:57.989
2 Denmark (KAIMER ERIKSEN Kristian, JOHANSEN Julius, PEDERSEN Casper, VON FOLSACH Casper) 3:59.975

Finals

GOLD Italy 3:56.433 (LAMON Francesco, BERTAZZO Liam, CONSONNI Simone, GANNA Filippo)
SILVER Germany (GROSS Felix, REINHARDT Theo, SCHOMBER Nils, WEINSTEIN Domenic) 3:57.778

BRONZE Russian Federation (GONOV Lev, SHILOV Sergei, SMIRNOV Ivan, SOKOLOV Dmitrii) 4:01.733
4 Switzerland  (SCHIR Thery, PASCHE Frank, PERIZZOLO Loic, THIERY Cyrille) OVL

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.