Women

Sprint

200m Qualifying
1 VOGEL Kristina GER 10.602
2 MORTON Stephanie AUS 10.632
3 GROS Mathilde FRA 10.739
4 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS 10.770

5 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 10.819
6 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 10.980
7 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC 11.043
8 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU 11.052
9 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 11.063
10 MARCHANT Katy GBR 11.066
11 GUO Yufang HBT 11.078
12 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 11.087
13 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 11.101
14 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.103
15 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN 11.112
16 VAN DE WOUW Hetty NED 11.150
17 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL 11.183
18 SONG Chaorui HBT 11.198 19
PODMORE Olivia NZL 11.213
20 BASOVA Liubov UKR 11.230
21 GODBY Madalyn USA 11.231
22 JAMES Rachel WAL 11.274
23 CUMMING Emma NZL 11.282
24 MAEDA Kayono JPC 11.314
25 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL 11.363
26 BISSOLATI Elena ITA 11.421
27 MARQUARDT Mandy USA 11.459
28 STEWART Robyn IRL 11.480

29 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP 11.481
30 KARWACKA Marlena POL 11.580
31 ANDREOTTI Maila ITA 11.612
32 LI Yin Yin HKG 11.822
33 MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati SDF 11.825
34 MA Wing Yu HKG 12.057

1/16 Final

Heat 1
1 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER
2 STEWART Robyn IRL

Heat 2
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 MARQUARDT Mandy

Heat 3
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC
2 BISSOLATI Elena ITA

Heat 4
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU
2 JAGODZINSKA Julita POL

Heat 5
1 MAROZAITE Migle LTU
2 MAEDA Kayono JPC

Heat 6
1 MARCHANT Katy GBR
2 CUMMING Emma NZL

Heat 7
1 GUO Yufang HBT
2 JAMES Rachel WAL

Heat 8
1 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED
2 GODBY Madalyn USA

Heat 9
1 SHMELEVA Daria RUS
2 BASOVA Liubov UKR

Heat 10
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR
2 PODMORE Olivia NZL

Heat 11
1 SONG Chaorui HBT
2 KOBAYASHI Yuka JPN

Heat 12
1 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL
2 VAN DE WOUW Hetty NED

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL

Heat 2
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS
2 SONG Chaorui HBT

Heat 3
1 GROS Mathilde FRA
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR

Heat 4
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS
2 SHMELEVA Daria RUS

Heat 5
1 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED

Heat 6
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 GUO Yufang HBT

Heat 7
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC
2 MARCHANT Katy GBR

Heat 8
1 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU
2 MAROZAITE Migle LTU

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER ** 2
KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU

Heat 2
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS **
2 VAN RIESSEN Laurine MPC

Heat 3
1 GROS Mathilde FRA ** 2
BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL

Heat 4
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS **
2 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER

Semi Finals

1 VOGEL Kristina GER **
2 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS

1 MORTON Stephanie AUS **
2 GROS Mathilde FRA

Finals

GOLD VOGEL Kristina GER **
SILVER MORTON Stephanie AUS

BRONZE GROS Mathilde FRA * *
4 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS *

Omnium I – Scratch Race

1 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
2 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
3 SAVENKA Ina BLR
4 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
5 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
6 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS
7 WILD Kirsten NED
8 VALENTE Jennifer USA
9 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
10 HODGES Jessie NZL
11 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
12 BERTHON Laurie FRA
13 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
14 KULLMER Lisa GER
15 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
16 BARKER Elinor GBR
17 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
18 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
19 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
20 PIKULIK Daria POL
21 ZENG Ke Xin TPE
22 PANG Yao HKG

Omnium II – Tempo Race

1 BARKER Elinor GBR 5
2 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 4
3 VALENTE Jennifer USA 3
4 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 3
5 WILD Kirsten NED 2
6 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 2
7 BERTHON Laurie FRA 1
8 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 1
9 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS 1
10 HODGES Jessie NZL
11 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
12 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
13 BARBIERI Rachele ITA -19
14 PIKULIK Daria POL -19
15 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU -19
16 PANG Yao HKG -19
17 EBERHARDT Verena AUT -20
18 KULLMER Lisa GER -20
19 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR -20
20 ZENG Ke Xin TPE -20
21 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK -20
22 SAVENKA Ina BLR -20

Omnium III – Elimination Race

1 WILD Kirsten NED
2 BARKER Elinor GBR
3 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
4 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
5 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
6 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
7 VALENTE Jennifer USA
8 BERTHON Laurie FRA
9 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS
10 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
11 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
12 EBERHARDT Verena AUT
13 KULLMER Lisa GER
14 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
15 PANG Yao HKG
16 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
17 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
18 PIKULIK Daria POL
19 HODGES Jessie NZL
20 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
21 SAVENKA Ina BLR
22 ZENG Ke Xin TPE

Omnium IV – Points Race

1 VALENTE Jennifer USA 37
2 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 36
3 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR 31
4 WILD Kirsten NED 29
5 KULLMER Lisa GER 27
6 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 25
7 BERTHON Laurie FRA 23
8 BARKER Elinor GBR 23
9 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 23
10 SAVENKA Ina BLR 22
11 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 21
12 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 6
13 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 5
14 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP 2
15 HODGES Jessie NZL 2
16 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 2
17 ZENG Ke Xin TPE 1
18 PIKULIK Daria POL 1
19 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS

20 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
21 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
22 PANG Yao HKG -17

Final Standings

GOLD WILD Kirsten NED 129
SILVER VALENTE Jennifer USA 127
BRONZE DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 116

4 BARKER Elinor GBR 111
5 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 107
6 BERTHON Laurie FRA 95
7 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 90
8 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 81
9 GONCHAROVA Alexandra RUS 78
10 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 73
11 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR 71
12 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 69
13 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP 68
14 KULLMER Lisa GER 63
15 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 62
16 SAVENKA Ina BLR 59
17 BARBIERI Rachele ITA 54
18 HODGES Jessie NZL 50
19 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK 27
20 PIKULIK Daria POL 23
21 PANG Yao HKG 6
22 ZENG Ke Xin TPE 4

Men’s Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL
2 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.016
3 WATANABE Kazunari JPC +0.109
4 BRETAS Sotirios GRE +0.125
5 DE PAUW Ayrton BEL +0.265

Heat 2
1 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN
2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.018
3 CARLIN Jack GBR +0.125
4 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.249
5 BOTTASSO Leandro ARG +0.486

Heat 3
1 NITTA Yudai DSR
2 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED +0.037
3 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.088
4 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus SDF +0.093
5 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE +0.417

Heat 4
1 EILERS Joachim GER
2 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL +0.123
3 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.129
4 CECI Davide CTF +0.671
5 KANG Shih Feng TPE +0.908

Heat 5
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
2 DAWKINS Edward NZL +0.021
3 NOVIK Uladzislau MCC +0.304
4 DORNBACH Maximilian ERD +0.345
5 CECI Luca ITA +0.789

Heat 6
1 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC
2 BABEK Tomas CZE +0.046
3 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS +0.205
4 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni CIM +0.684
5 DANESHVARIKHOURRAM Mohammad IRI +0.687

First Round Repechage

Heat 1
1 DORNBACH Maximilian ERD
2 OLIVA Lewis WAL +0.044
3 KANG Shih Feng TPE +0.112
4 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS +0.177

Heat 2
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
2 CECI Davide CTF +0.169
3 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE +0.280
4 NOVIK Uladzislau MCC +3.409

Heat 3
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA
2 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus SDF +0.322
3 BOTTASSO Leandro ARG +0.742
REL LAVREYSEN Harrie NED

Heat 4
1 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.107
3 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.192
4 DE PAUW Ayrton BEL +0.257

Heat 5
1 DAWKINS Edward NZL
2 CARLIN Jack GBR +0.211
3 BRETAS Sotirios GRE +0.720
4 DANESHVARIKHOURRAM Mohammad IRI +1.563

Heat 6
1 BABEK Tomas CZE
2 CECI Luca ITA +0.070
DNF AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni CIM
DNF WATANABE Kazunari JPC

Second Round

Heat 1
1 EILERS Joachim GER
2 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL +0.093
3 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.188
4 DORNBACH Maximilian ERD +0.336
5 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL +0.588
6 DAWKINS Edward NZL +1.408

Heat 2
1 BUCHLI Matthijs BCC
2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.093
3 GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.118
4 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN +0.272
5 BABEK Tomas CZE +0.310
REL NITTA Yudai DSR

Finals

GOLD BUCHLI Matthijs BCC
SILVER EILERS Joachim GER +0.055
BRONZE VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.121

4 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL +0.151
5 GLAETZER Matthew AUS +0.175
6 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.279

7 BABEK Tomas CZE +0.000
8 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL +0.041
9 DORNBACH Maximilian ERD +0.067
10 DAWKINS Edward NZL +0.144
11 NITTA Yudai DSR +0.151
12 WAKIMOTO Yuta JPN +0.334

Madison

GOLD Australia (SCOTSON Callum, MEYER Cameron) 31
SILVER Belgium (DE PAUW Moreno, DE KETELE Kenny) 29
BRONZE France (MAITRE Florian, THOMAS Benjamin) 27

4 Spain (TORRES BARCELO Albert, MORA VEDRI Sebastian) 24
5 Ireland (ENGLISH Felix, DOWNEY Mark) 12
6 Austria (GRAF Andreas, MULLER Andreas) 8
Poland (PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech, STANISZEWSKI Daniel) 8
8 Italy (BERTAZZO Liam, SCARTEZZINI Michele) 7
9 Denmark (JOHANSEN Julius, PEDERSEN Casper) 6
10 Kazakhstan (VASSILENKOV Roman, PANASSENKO Nikita) 2
11 Netherlands (HAVIK Yoeri, STROETINGA Wim) 1
12 Russian Federation (SAZANOV Andrei, KULIKOV Vladislav) -18
13 Ukraine (GLADYSH Roman, SHEVCHUK Taras) -20
14 Belarus (TSISHKOU Raman, SHEMETAU Mikhail) -36
15 Czech Republic (HOCHMANN Jiri, KRAUS Jan) -40
DNF Switzerland (SCHIR Thery, THIERY Cyrille) -20
DNF 100%Me (BOSTOCK Matthew, HOLT Joe) -60
DNS Germany (REINHARDT Theo, THIELE Kersten)

Scratch Race

GOLD GHYS Robbe BEL
SILVER STEPANYAN Edgar ARM -1
BRONZE PIETERS Roy NED -1

4 SCOTSON Callum AUS -1
5 POTTS Marc IRL -1
6 TEKLINSKI Adrian POL -1
7 KNEISKY Morgan FRA -1
8 MORO Stefano ITA -1
9 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE -1
10 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN -1
11 LISS Lucas GER -1
12 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ -1
13 CANELLAS Xavier ESP -1
14 HOLT Joe OPM -1
15 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR -1
16 RUIZ Ivan Gabriel ARG -1
17 OLIVEIRA Rui POR -1
18 PASCHE Frank SUI -1
19 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR -1
20 MATZNER Stefan AUT -1
21 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG -1
DNF TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.