Men

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 Italy (LAMON Francesco, BERTAZZO Liam, CONSONNI Simone, GANNA Filippo) 3:58.784
2 Poland (SAJNOK Szymon, BANASZEK Alan, RUDYK Bartosz, STANISZEWSKI Daniel) 3:59.729
3 Germany (GROSS Felix, REINHARDT Theo, SCHOMBER Nils, WEINSTEIN Domenic) 4:00.228
4 Denmark (LARSEN Niklas, JOHANSEN Julius, PEDERSEN Casper, VON FOLSACH Casper) 4:00.454
5 Switzerland 1:05.281 (IMHOF Claudio, PASCHE Frank, PERIZZOLO Loic, THIERY Cyrille) 4:00.602
6 Russian Federation (GONOV Lev, SHILOV Sergei, SMIRNOV Ivan, SOKOLOV Dmitrii) 4:00.947
7 France (KNEISKY Morgan, MAITRE Florian, PIJOURLET Louis, THOMAS Benjamin) 4:01.111
8 Team KGF (BIGHAM Daniel, TANFIELD Charlie, TIPPER Jacob, WALE Jonathan) 4:01.571

9 Belgium (DE PAUW Moreno, DE KETELE Kenny, THIJSSEN Gerben, WEEMAES Sasha) 4:03.270
10 Belarus (TSISHKOU Raman, AKHRAMENKA Yauheni, PAPOK Siarhei, SHEMETAU Mikhail) 4:05.676
11 Spain (TORRES BARCELO Albert, MORA VEDRI Sebastian, CANELLAS Xavier, ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart) 4:06.390
12 Ukraine (DZHUS Volodymyr, FREDYUK Volodymyr, KLEPIKOV Illya, VASYLIEV Maksym) 4:10.256
13 USA – United States (CASSIN Charles (Mac), HOLLOWAY Daniel, HOOVER Gavin, SUMMERHILL Daniel) 4:11.853

Points Race

Qualifying Round – Heat 1
1 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP 14
2 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE 13
3 GRAF Andreas AUT 10
4 BANASZEK Alan POL 9
5 RUIZ Ivan Gabriel ARG 6
6 SCOTSON Callum AUS 6
7 BOSTOCK Matthew OPM 5
8 RAMANAU Raman MCC 5
9 PIETERS Roy NED 4
10 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN 3

11 SHEVCHUK Taras UKR 2
12 LEUNG Ka Yu HKG
13 CHALEL Yacine ALG

Qualifying Round – Heat 2
1 BERTAZZO Liam ITA 29
2 DOWNEY Mark IRL 27
3 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 25
4 HARRISON Samuel WAL 25
5 SCHIR Thery SUI 24
6 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR 23
7 PIJOURLET Louis FRA 22
8 PANASSENKO Nikita KAZ 21
9 SAZANOV Andrei RUS 18
10 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE 10

11 TARAGEL Filip SVK 7
12 MUZYCHKIN Anton BLR 6

Scratch Race

Qualifying Round – Heat 1
1 TEKLINSKI Adrian POL
2 POTTS Marc IRL
3 MORO Stefano ITA
4 GHYS Robbe BEL
5 OLIVEIRA Rui POR
6 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR -1
7 KNEISKY Morgan FRA -1
8 MATZNER Stefan AUT -1
9 VASSILENKOV Roman KAZ -1
10 CANELLAS Xavier ESP -1
11 LISS Lucas GER -1

12 RUGOVAC Denis CZE -1
13 STRMISKA Andrej SVK -1

Qualifying Round – Heat 2
1 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR
2 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG -1
3 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE -1
4 HOLT Joe OPM -1
5 PASCHE Frank SUI -1
6 STEPANYAN Edgar ARM -1
7 PIETERS Roy NED -1
8 SCOTSON Callum AUS -1
9 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN -1
10 TIKHONIN Evgenii RUS -1
11 RUIZ Ivan Gabriel ARG -1

12 RAMANAU Raman MCC -1
13 HARRISON Samuel WAL -1
14 CHALEL Yacine ALG -1

Team Sprint

Qualifying
1 Netherlands (HOOGLAND Jeffrey, LAVREYSEN Harrie, VAN ‘T HOENDERDALL Nils) 43.026
2 Poland (RAJKOWSKI Partryk, RUDYK Mateusz, SARNECKI Rafal) 43.284
3 France (EDELIN Benjamin, LAFARGE Quentin, LANDERNAU Melvin) 43.567
4 Great Britain (CARLIN Jack, OWENS Ryan, TRUMAN Joseph) 43.593
5 BEAT Cycling Club (BOS Theo, BUCHLI Matthijs, VAN DEN BERG Roy) 43.754
6 Russia (DUBCHENKO Aleksandr, SHARAPOV Alexander, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 43.761
7 Germany (EILERS Joachim, ENGLER Eric, FOERSTEMANN Robert) 43.773
8 Czech Republic (BABEK Tomas, KELEMEN Pavel, SOJKA David) 43.783

9 Japan Professional Cyclist Association (AMAGAI Kazuki, KAWABATA Tomoyuki, WATANABE Kazunari) 44.019
10 Minsk Cycling Club (NOVIK Uladzislau, VERMACHUK Yauhen, ZAITSAU Artisom) 44.379
11 Dream Seeker (FUKAYA Tomohiro, NAGASAKO Yoshitaku, NITTA Yudai) 44.391
12 Ukraine (BUCHYNYSKYY Volodymyr, KUTSENKO Andriy, VYNOKUROV Andrii) 44.501
13 New Zealand (CASTLE Jordan, KNIPE Bradly, WILLIAMS Zac) 44.534
14 Colombia (MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario, QUINTERO CHAVARRO Kevin Santiago, RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago) 44.831
15 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, PERALTA GASCON Juan) 44.942
16 Chinese Taipei (HSIAO Shih Hsin, KANG Shih Feng, YANG Sheng Kai) 45.422
17 IR Iran (ASKARI ALI Ali, KHADEMI Ehsan, RASOULI Seyedmahmoud) 46.871

Points Race
GOLD
PANASSENKO Nikita KAZ 42
SILVER VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE 27
BRONZE BERTAZZO Liam ITA 21

4 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR 19
5 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 15
6 BOSTOCK Matthew OPM 12
7 PIJOURLET Louis FRA 6
8 DOWNEY Mark IRL 5
9 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP 5
10 BANASZEK Alan POL 2
11 HARRISON Samuel WAL 2
12 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE 2
13 RUIZ Ivan Gabriel ARG 1
14 SCHIR Thery SUI 1
15 SCOTSON Callum AUS 1
16 GRAF Andreas AUT
17 PIETERS Roy NED
18 RAMANAU Raman MCC -38
DNF LOVASSY Krisztian HUN -20
DNF SAZANOV Andrei RUS -20

Women

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 Italy 1:10.257 (BALSAMO Elisa, GUDERZO Tatiana, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:24.006
2 Canada (BEVERIDGE Allison, BONHOMME Ariane, FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie, GIBSON Kinley) 4:25.378
3 Great Britain (NELSON Emily, EVANS Neah, KAY Emily, LLOYD Manon) 4:25.980
4 Germany (BECKER Charlotte, BRAUSSE Franziska, KLEIN Lisa, STOCK Gudrun) 4:30.656
5 Russian Federation (GONCHAROVA Alexandra, CHEKINA Aleksandra, IAKOVENKO Anastasiia, OSHURKOVA Elizaveta) 4:32.430
6 France (BERTHON Laurie, DEMAY Coralie, BORRAS Marion, DUTRIAUX Fiona) 4:33.109
7 Poland  (PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna, GRACZEWSKA Monika, KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PIKULIK Wiktoria) 4:33.289
8 Ukraine (KLIMCHENKO Tetyana, SOLOVEI Ganna, KONONENKO Valeriya, NAHIRNA Anna)  4:34.624

9 Belgium (KOPECKY Lotte, CROKET Gilke, DOM Annelies, VANDENBROUCKE Saartje) 4:35.589

Team Sprint

Qualifying
1 Germany (GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie, VOGEL Kristina) 32.623
2 Russian Federation (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 32.755
3 Netherlands (LAMBERINK Kyra, VAN DE WOUW Hetty) 33.334
4 Lithuania (KRUPECKAITE Simona, MAROZAITE Migle) 33.420
5 France (CLAIR Sandie, GROS Mathilde)  33.554
6 Spain (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) 33.581
7 New Zealand (CUMMING Emma, PODMORE Olivia) 33.610
8 Great Britain (CAPEWELL Sophie, MARCHANT Katy) 33.798

9 Holy Brother Cycling Team (BAO Shanju, SONG Chaorui) 33.946
10 Poland (JAGODZINSKA Julita, LOS Urszula) 34.048
11 United States (GODBY Madalyn, MARQUARDT Mandy) 34.227
12 Japan Professional Cyclist Association (MAEDA Kayono, OTA Riyu) 34.257
13 Italy (BISSOLATI Elena, VECE Miriam) 34.300
14 Wales (COSTER Ellie, JAMES Rachel) 34.850
15 Hong Kong, China  (LI Yin Yin, MA Wing Yu) 36.146

Points Race
GOLD
KOPECKY Lotte BEL 25
SILVER SOLOVEI Ganna UKR 23
BRONZE DEMAY Coralie FRA 22

4 VALENTE Jennifer USA 16
5 WILD Kirsten NED 15
6 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 14
7 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 9
8 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA 9
9 NELSON Emily GBR 6
10 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POL 6
11 PALLER Tatjana GER 5
12 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 5
13 BADYKOVA Gulnaz RUS 3
14 GURLEY Lydia IRL 1
15 IRIARTE LASA Ane ESP
16 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene EUS
17 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK
18 METTRAUX Lena SUI
19 COLES-LYSTER Maggie CAN
20 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
21 PANG Yao HKG -20
DNF DU PREEZ Charlene RSA -20

Scratch Race
GOLD
AVERINA Mariia RUS
SILVER KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL
BRONZE BALEISYTE Olivija LTU

4 EVANS Neah GBR REL
5 D’HOORE Jolien BEL -1
6 BARBIERI Rachele ITA -1
7 BACIKOVA Alzbeta SVK -1
8 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN -1
9 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN -1
10 KULLMER Lisa GER -1
11 KANKOVSKA Ema CZE -1
12 FORTIN Valentine FRA -1
13 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR -1
14 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP -1
15 WALDIS Andrea SUI -1
16 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene EUS -1
17 BONDAR Viktoriya UKR -1
18 PENSAARI Pia FIN -1
19 KESSLER Nina NED -1
20 GURLEY Lydia IRL -1
21 TSERAH Hanna BLR -1
22 EBERHARDT Verena AUT -1
23 YANG Qianyu HKG -1

 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.