Results from the final day of competition at the Hong Kong Velodrome

Women’s Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.054

3 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.889
4 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS +1.006
5 MAROZAITE Migle LTU +1.186
6 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX +1.234
7 LIN Junhong CHN +1.652

Heat 2
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS
2 GUO Shuang CHN +0.016

3 HINZE Emma GER +0.408
4 BASOVA Liubov UKR +0.565
5 LEE Hyejin KOR +0.617
6 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS +0.873
7 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED +0.911

Heat 3
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.055

3 MCCULLOCH Kaarle AUS +0.079
4 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.246
5 O’BRIEN Kate CAN +0.348
6 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER +0.400
7 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP +0.444

Heat 4
1 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
2 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +0.003

3 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.057
4 TAKOS Holly AUS +0.247
5 MCCURLEY Shannon IRL +1.014
6 STARIKOVA Olena UKR DNF

Men’s 1Km Time Trial

Qualifying
1 PERVIS Francois FRA 1:00.482
2 MAKSEL Krzysztof POL 1:00.611
3 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA 1:00.714
4 BABEK Tomas CZE 1:01.159
5 VASYUKHNO Alexandr RUS 1:01.171
6 KENNETT Dylan NZL 1:01.219
7 DORNBACH Maximilian GER 1:01.253
8 EILERS Joachim GER 1:01.272

9 KERGOZOU Nicholas NZL 1:01.303
10 WILLIAMS Zac NZL 1:01.317
11 TRUMAN Joseph GBR 1:01.429
12 YALLOURIS Nicholas AUS 1:01.590
13 RITTER Stefan CAN 1:01.766
14 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS 1:01.897
15 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL 1:01.933
16 BOS Theo NED 1:02.024
17 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL 1:02.056
18 JURCZYK Marc GER 1:02.118
19 SOJKA David CZE 1:02.161
20 EDELIN Benjamin FRA 1:02.162
21MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 1:02.519
22 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POL 1:02.539
23 PENA DAZA Diego Andres COL 1:03.384
24 MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro ESP 1:03.475
25 SERRANO PLOWELLS Roberto MEX 1:03.759
26 LEUNG Ka Yu HKG 1:04.993
27 SIMOLA Mika FIN 1:05.446

Women’s Keirin

Repechages

Heat 1
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS

2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP +0.028
3 O’BRIEN Kate CAN +0.281
4 TAKOS Holly AUS +0.446
5 LIN Junhong CHN +0.996

Heat 2
1 LEE Hyejin KOR

2 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX +0.089
3 MARCHANT Katy GBR +0.198
4 HINZE Emma GER +0.243

Heat 3
1 BASOVA Liubov UKR

2 MCCULLOCH Kaarle AUS +0.254
3 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP +0.369
4 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER +0.382
5 MAROZAITE Migle LTU +0.487

Heat 4
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED

2 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX +0.108
3 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS +0.272
4 MCCURLEY Shannon IRL +0.325
5 STARIKOVA Olena UKR +0.834

Women’s Keirin

Second Round

Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER
2 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.065
3 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.102
4 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS +0.149
5 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED +0.362
6 GUO Shuang CHN +0.520

Heat 2
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.030
3 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +0.316
4 BASOVA Liubov UKR +0.529
5 LEE Wai Sze HKG +0.739
6 LEE Hyejin KOR DNF

GOLD BARKER Elinor GBR 59
SILVER HAMMER Sarah USA 51
BRONZE WILD Kirsten NED 35

4 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 23
5 BECKER Charlotte GER 16
6 DUEHRING Jasmin CAN 9
7 BRONZINI Giorgia ITA 8
8 BADYKOVA Gulnaz RUS 7
9 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU 6
10 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 5
11 CURE Amy AUS 5
12 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 3
13 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK 2
14 SHEATH Racquel NZL 2
15 GURLEY Lydia IRL 2
16 NAHIRNA Anna UKR 1
17 DELZENNE Elise FRA 1
18 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
19 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
20 YANG Qianyu HKG
21 RUTKOWSKA Natalia POL -17
22 UWANO Minami JPN -17

Men’s 1km Time Trial

Finals
GOLD
 PERVIS Francois FRA 1:00.714
SILVER BABEK Tomas CZE 1:01.048
BRONZE LAFARGUE Quentin FRA 1:01.048

4 MAKSEL Krzysztof POL 1:01.143
5 EILERS Joachim GER 1:01.221
6 KENNETT Dylan NZL 1:01.324
7 DORNBACH Maximilian GER 1:01.389
8 VASYUKHNO Alexandr RUS 1:01.773

Women’s Keirin

Finals
GOLD
VOGEL Kristina GER
SILVER BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL +0.061
BRONZE DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL +0.130

4 MORTON Stephanie AUS +0.257
5 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED +0.288
6 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +1.480

7 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED
8 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS +0.090
9 BASOVA Liubov UKR +0.180
10 LEE Wai Sze HKG +0.332
11 GUO Shuang CHN +0.465
12 LEE Hyejin KOR +0.851
Men’s Madison

GOLD France (KNEISKY Morgan, THOMAS Benjamin) 45
SILVER Australia (MEYER Cameron, SCOTSON Callum) 41
BRONZE Belgium (DE PAUW Moreno, DE KETELE Kenny) 32

4 Denmark (LARSEN Niklas, VON FOLSACH Casper) 22
5 Switzerland (MARGUET Tristan, IMHOF Claudio) 12
6 Ireland (ENGLISH Felix, DOWNEY Mark) 12
7 Spain (TORRES BARCELO Albert, MORA VEDRI Sebastian) 11
8 Netherlands (STROETINGA Wim, HAVIK Yoeri) 5
9 Germany (REINHARDT Theo, BOMMEL Henning) -15
10 Italy (BERTAZZO Liam, CONSONNI Simone) -16
11 Poland (BANASZEK Alan, STANISZEWSKI Daniel) -35
12 Czech Republic (HOCHMANN Jiri, BLAHA Martin) -39
DNF Great Britain (STEWART Mark, WOOD Oliver)
DNF Austria (MULLER Andreas, GRAF Andreas)
DNF Hong Kong (LEUNG Ka Yu, LEUNG Chun Wing)

Similar Articles